Results & Videos - 19th Asian Track and Field Championships 2011, Kobe Japan (DAY 4)

>> July 10, 2011

19th ASIAN Championships in Athletics 2011, Kobe Japan (July 07 - 10, 2011). Results and video highlights at Day 4.

Results & Videos DAY 4 (DAY 1, DAY 2, DAY 3)

Men
200m Final (-0.4)
1, Femi Seun Ogunode, QAT, 20.41s = CR (Jang Jae-Keun, 1985). 2, Hitoshi Saito, JPN, 20.75s. 3, O. J. B. Al Salfa, UAE, 20.97s. 4, Shota Iizuka, JPN, 21.10s. 5, Abdullah Al Sooli, OMA, 21.14s. 6, S. Abepitiyage, SRI, 21.16s. 7, Reza Ghasemi, IRI, 21.18s. 8, Yahya Al-Noufali, OMA, 21.20s.



800m Final
1, Mohammad Alazemi, KUW, 1:46.14s. 2, Sajad Moradi, IRI, 1:46.35s. 3, Ghamnda Ram, IND, 1:46.46s. 4, Masato Yoota, JPN, 1:47.05s. 5, Sajeesh Joseph, IND, 1:48.56s. 6, Ehsan Mohajershojaei, IRI, 1:49.44s. 7, Farkhod Kuralov, TJK, 1:51.13s. 8, Ali Muhammad, PAK, 1:56.09s.

110mh Final (-0.8)
1, Liu Xiang, CHN, 13.22s CR. 2, Shi Dongpeng, CHN, 13.56s. 3, Park Tae-Kyong, KOR, 13.66s. 4, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 13.96s. 5, Kenji Yahata, JPN, 13.96s. 6, Mojtaba Postchi Khorasani, IRI, 13.97s. 7, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, MAS, 14.03s. 8, Ali Hussein Al Zaki, Dsq-FSn.


110mh Semifinals
Heat 1 (-2.1)
1, Liu Xiang, CHN, 13.50s Q. 2, Jamras Rittidet, THA 14.05s Q. 3, Ali Hussein Al Zaki, KSA, 14.15s Q. 4, Wataru Yazawa, JPN, 14.21s. 5, Ahmad Hazar, LIB, 14.25s. 6, Fawaz Al Ahammari, KUW, 14.29s. Mohsin Ali, PAK, Dnr. M.S.A. Al Nobi, Dns.


Heat 2 (-0.2)
1, Park Tae Kyong, KOR, 13.71s Q. 2, Shi Dongpeng, CHN, 13.72s Q. 3, Kenji Yahata, JPN, 13.90s Q. 4, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, MAS, 13.94s q. 5, M. Postchi Khorasani, IRI, 14.00s. Yaqoub Al Youha, KUW, Dnf. A.K. Almuallad, KSA, Dsq. Kim Fai Iong, MAC, Dns.


Long Jump
1, Su Xiongfeng, CHN, 8.10m +1.0. 2, Suphanara Sukhasvasti Ayudhaya, THA, 8.05m +1.3 (4 jumps - foul) *  NR & New Southeast Asia Record !!. 3, Rikiya Saruyama, JPN, 8.05m +1.2 (4 jumps -foul). 4, Yohei Sugai, JPN, 8.03m +3.2 (8.00m +1.5). 5, Li Jinzhe, CHN, 7.79m. 6, A.N.H. Al Sharfa, KSA, 7.77m +1.5. 7, Dmitrii Ilin, KGZ, 7.64m +2.2. 8, Konstantin Safronov, KAZ, 7.62m +0.8. 9, Nguyen Van Mua, VIE, 7.39m -0.2. 10, Lin Ching-Hsuan, TPE, 7.32M +0.2. 11, Wong Lok Hei, HKG, 6.38m +2.4 (6.90m +1.7). Si Kuan Wong, MAC, Dns. # Legal jumps shown in bracket.

Javelin Throw
1, Yukifumi Murakami, JPN, 83.27m CR. 2, Park Jaenyoung, KOR, 80.19s. 3, Ivan Zaitcev, UZB, 79.22m. 4, Sangjin Jung, KOR, 78.65m. 5, Qi Chen, CHN, 78.40m. 6, Ken Arai, JPN, 77.37m. 7, Genki Arai, JPN, 77.37m. 8, Qin Qiang, CHN., 75.22m. 9, Bobur Shokirjonov, UZB, 69.81m. 10, W.L.D. Rankoth Pedige, SRI, 68.78m. 11, Chao-Tsun Cheng, TPE, 67.86m. 12, Ammar Al-Majm, IRQ, 67.43m. 13, Danilo Fresnido, PHI, 67.20m. 14, Khamis Al Qatiti, OMA, 61.22m. 15, Iurii Markovskii, KRZ, 50.72m.
>>> Javelin + 200m women + 110mh


4x100m Final
1, JAPAN, 39.18s (Kawatsura, Eriguchi, Takahira, Saito)
2, HONG KONG, 39.26s (Tang, Lai, Ng, Tsui)
3, CHINESE TAIPEI, 39.30s (Wang, Liu, Tsai, Yi)
4, CHINA, 39.33s (Lao, Liang, Su, Chen)
5, THAILAND, 39.72s (Chaiprasert, Sondee, Suwannarangsari, Meenapra)
6, SOUTH KOREA, 39.85s (Kim, Lim, Yeo, Cho)
7, SINGAPORE, 40.24s (Kang, Jamal, Yeo, Mustapa)
8, INDIA, 40.38s (Anand, Rane, Mon, Molla)



4x400m Final
1, JAPAN, 3:04.72s (Ishitsuka, Takase, Hirose, Kanemaru)
2, SAUDI ARABIA, 3:08.03s (M.A Al Bishi, H.H. Al Bishi, Al Hezam, Masrahi)
3, IRAN, 3:08.58s (Rajabi, Ghelichizokhanou, Mohajershojaei, Hashemiahangari)
4, SRI LANKA, 3:09.26s (Amarasekaralang, Mudiyansel, Kankanamlage, Gama)
5, OMAN, 3:09.28s (Al-Busaidi, Al Quraini, Al Hidi, Al Marjibi)
IRAQ, Dsq (Mohammed, Jumaah, Al-Nashi, Al-Abbody).
INDIA, Dsq (Singh, Paul, Jayakumar, Mortaja).

Women

200m Final (-2.2)
1, Chisato Fukushima, JPN, 23.49s. 2, Gretta Taslakian, LIB, 24.01s. 3, Saori Imai, JPN, 24.06s. 4, Olga Bludova, BUL, 24.29s. 5, Maryam Toosi, IRI, 24.29s. 6, C.S.R. Rasnayaka Mui, SRI, 24.41s. 7, Ching-Hsien Liao, TPE, 24.65s. Gulustan Ieso, IRQ, Dsq-FSn R162-6.


800m Final
1, Thanh Hang Truong, VIE, 2:01.41s. 2, Margarita Matsko, KAZ, 2:02.46s. 3, Tintu Luka, IN, 2:02.55s. 4, Ruriko Kubo, JPN, 2:03.34s. 5, Genzeb Shumi Regasa, BRN, 2:03.39s. 6, Viktoriya Yalovtseva, KAZ, 2:04.66s. 7, Anna Kishikawa, JPN, 2:04.87s. Inam Al-Sudani, IRQ, Dnf.

3000m Steeplechase Final
1, Minori Hayakari, JPN, 9:52.42s CR. 2, Sudha Singh, IND, 10:08.52s. 3, Thi Phuong Nguyen, VIE, 10:14.94s. 4, Misato Horie, JPN, 10:23.87s. 5, Rini Budiarti, INA, 10:30.38S. 6, Priyanka Singh Patel, IND, 10:56.88s. 7, Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh, MAS, 11:20.13s. 8, Kit Ching Yiu, HKG, 11:24.92s. 9, L. Ebrahimyojavery, IRI, Dns.

100mh Final (-0.9)
1, Sun Yawei, CHN, 13.04s. 2, Jung Hyelim , KOR, 13.11s. 3, Natalya Ivoninskaya, KAZ. 13.15s. 4, Ayako Kimura, JPN, 13.26s., 5, A. Soprunova, KAZ, 1332s. 6, Dedeh Erawati, INA, 13.42s. 7, Wi Shuijiao, CHN, 13.51s. 8, Airi Tao, JPN, 13.55s.


High Jump
1, Xingjuan Zheng, CHN, 1.92m. 2, Svetlana Radzivil, KAZ, 1.92m. 3, Marina Aitova, JPN, 1.89m. 4, Anna Ustinova, KAZ, 1.85m. 5, Noengruthai Chaipech, THA, 1.85m. 6, Wanida Boonwan, THA, 1.85m. 7, Miyuki Hukumoto, JPN, 1.80m.

Shot Put
1, Qianqian Meng, CHN, 18.31m. 2, Xiangrong Liu, CHN, 18.30m. 3, Leyla Rajabi, IRI, 16.60m. 4, Sofiya Burhanova, UZB, 16.33m. 5, Chia-Ying Lin, TPE, 16.17s. 6, Yukino Otani, JPN, 14.88m.

4x100m Final
1, JAPAN,44.05s (Okabe, Takahashi, Fukushima, Imai)
2, CHINA, 44.23s. (Tao, Liang, Jiang, Wei)
3, THAILAND, 44.62s (Kaksuninkorn, Klomee, Tawoncharoen, Sanrat)
4, HONG KONG, 46.61s (Chan, Leung, Fong Poon)



4x400m Final
1, JAPAN, 3:35.00s (Aoi, Tanaka, Kobokura, Shingu)
2, KAZAKHSTAN, 3:36.61s (Khadjimurado, Matsko, Kuzina, Tereshkova)
3, IRAQ, 3:41.91s (Al-Qaysi, Al-Sudani, Ieso, Abdulrazzaq)
4, INDIA, 3:44.17s (Korada, Khatun, Puthiya, Luka)

Videos courtesy of &

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP