Asian Championships, Kobe 2011 - Athletics Results and Videos (DAY 3)

>> July 10, 2011

19th ASIAN Championships in Athletics 2011, Kobe Japan (July 07 - 10, 2011). Results and video highlights at Day 3.

Results & Videos DAY 3 (DAY 1, DAY 2, DAY 4)

Men

400m Hurdles
1, Takatoshi Abe, JPN, 49.64s. 2, Yuta Imazeki, JPN, 50.22s. 3, Chieh Chen, TPE, 50.39s. 4, J.A. Ganapathiplackal, IND, 50.82s. 5, Seungyon Singh, IND, 51.40s. 6, Satinder Singh, IND, 51.93s. Hassan Aman Salmeen, QAT, Dsq-FSn. Takayuki Kishimoto, JPN, Dsq-FSn.


5000m Final
1, D. R. Mootumaa, BRN, 13;39.71s NCR. 2, Yuki Sato, JPN, 13:40.78s NCR. 3, Alemu Bekele Gebre, BRN, 13:41.93s. 4, Kazuya Watanabe, JPN, 13:48.81s. 5, Tetsuya Toroizaka, JPN, 13:54.35s. 6, Suresh Kumar, IND, 14:05.64s. 7, Mohammad Khazaei, IRI, 14:08.81s. 8, Agus Prayogo, INA, 14:10.85s. 9, Ser-Od Bat-Ochir, MGL, 14:18.53s. 10, Qais Al Mahruqi, OMA, 14:24.13s. 11, Ahmad Al Ibrahem, SYR, 14:25.96s. 12, Seungho Baek, KOR, 14:38.31s. 13, Van Lai nguyen, VIE, 14:50.93s. 14, Nader Al Massri, PLE, 14:51.12s. 15, Hari Kumar Rimal, NEP, 15:16.55s. 16, Dorjpalam Batbayar, MGL, 15:17.21s. 17, Mamoun Bali, PLE, 16:05.08s. 18, Augusto Ramos Soares, TLS, 16:20.86s.

High Jump
1, Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT, 2.35m NCR NR. 2, Majd Eddin Ghazal, SYR, 2.28m. 3, Chen Wang, CHN, 2.26m. 4, Takashi Eto, JPN, 2.24m. 5, Naoto Tobe, JPN, 2.21m. 6, Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh, IRI, 2.18m. 7, Chun-Hsien Hsiang, TPE, 2.18m. 8, R.A.R. Mannai, QAT, 2.15m. 8, Guowei Zhang, CHN, 2.15m. 10, Je Hwan Yun, KOR, 2.10m. 10, Je Hwan Yun, KOR, 2.10m. 11, Sergey Zassimovich, KAZ, 2.10m. 12, N.A.M. Alyami, KSA, 2.05m. 13, Chi Shing Chan, HKG, 2.00m. Daniel Lui Tsz Hin, HKG, Nm.

Shot Put
1, Ming-Huang Chang, TPE, 20.14m NCR. 2, Jun Zhang, CHN, 19.77m. 3, O.S. Karhana, IND, 19.47m. 4, Saurabh Vij, IN, 18.72m. 5, Insung Hwang, KOR, 17.90m. 6, Grigoriy Kamulya, JOR, 17.46m. 7, Musab Momani, JOR, 17.44m. 8, Sotaro Yamada, JPN, 17.33m. 9, Yohei Murakawa, JPN, 17.25m.

Hammer Throw
1, Ali Zenkawi, KUW, 73.73m. 2, Hiroshi Nogushi, JPN, 70.89m. 3, Hiroaki Doi, JPN, 70.69m. 4, Kaveh Mousavi, IRI, 68.88m. 5, Ywunchul Lee, KOR, 67.97m. 6, R. Moghadam Kor Maha, IRI, 65.86m. 7, Amanmurad Hommadov, TKM, 65.38m. 8, Alisher Eshbekov, TJK, 61.03m. 9, Arneil Ferrera, PHI, 59.25m. 10, Suhrob Khojaev, UZB, 58.50m. 10, J.S.C. 11, Jackie Wong S.C., MAS, 52.97m.

Women

400m Hurdles Final
1, Satomi Kubokura, JPN, 56.52s. 2, Qin Yang, CHN, 56.69s. 3, C.S. Merril, SRI, 57.30s. 4, Miyabi Tago, JPN, 57.35s. 5, Shiori Miki, JPN, 57.52s. 6, Alexandra Kuzina, KAZ, 57.86s. 7, Noraseela Mohd Khalid, MAS, 58.53s. 8, Nataliya Asanova, UZB, 59.72s.


5000m Final
1, T. D. Chalchissa, BRN, 15:22.48s NCR. 2, Hitomi Niiya, JPN, 15:34.19s. 3, Yuriko Kobayashi. JPN, 15:42.59s. 4, Alia Mohammed Saeed, UAE, 15:52.07s. 5, B. D. Blayneh, UAE, 16:04.98s. 6, Triyaningsih, INA, 16:05.18s. 7, Rei Ohara, JPN, 16:21.23s. 8, Kavita Raut, IND, 16:23.06s. 9, Suriya Loganathan, IND, 17:19.44s. 10, L. Ebrahimymojavery, IRI, 17:40.01s. M. Ghayournajafabadi, IRI, Dns.

Pole Vault
1, Sha Wu, CHN, 4.35m. 2, Ling Li, CHN, 4.30m. 3, Yunhee Choi, KOR, 4.00m. 4, Olga Lapina, JPN, 4.00m. 5, Miho Imano, JPN, 3.75m. Rachel Yang, SIN, Nm. Tomomi Abiko, JPN, Nm.

Triple Jump
1, Limei Xie, CHN, 14.54m +1.9. 2, Valeriya Kannatova, UZB, 14.14m +2.3 (13.85s -0.3). 3, Mayookha Johny, IND, 14.11m +0.9 NR. 4, Yanmei Li, CHN, 13.97m +1.4. 5, Anastasiya Juravlena, UZB, 13.88m +1.0. 6, Irina Ektova, KAZ, 13.88m +1.0. 7, P. Maliakhal Anthony, IND, 13.63m +1.3. 8, Hye Kyung Jung, KOR, 13.52m +2.7. 9, Thitima Muangjan, THA, 13.16m +1.6. 10, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, MAS, 13.04m. 11, Sayuri Takeda, JPN, 12.88m +2.9 (12.74m +1.7). 12, Mang Chi Tse, HKG, 12.10m +2.2 (12.06m +0.8). * Legal jumps shown in bracket.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP