Asian Championships, Kobe 2011 - Athletics Results and Videos (DAY 3)

>> July 10, 2011

19th ASIAN Championships in Athletics 2011, Kobe Japan (July 07 - 10, 2011). Results and video highlights at Day 3.

Results & Videos DAY 3 (DAY 1, DAY 2, DAY 4)

Men

400m Hurdles
1, Takatoshi Abe, JPN, 49.64s. 2, Yuta Imazeki, JPN, 50.22s. 3, Chieh Chen, TPE, 50.39s. 4, J.A. Ganapathiplackal, IND, 50.82s. 5, Seungyon Singh, IND, 51.40s. 6, Satinder Singh, IND, 51.93s. Hassan Aman Salmeen, QAT, Dsq-FSn. Takayuki Kishimoto, JPN, Dsq-FSn.


5000m Final
1, D. R. Mootumaa, BRN, 13;39.71s NCR. 2, Yuki Sato, JPN, 13:40.78s NCR. 3, Alemu Bekele Gebre, BRN, 13:41.93s. 4, Kazuya Watanabe, JPN, 13:48.81s. 5, Tetsuya Toroizaka, JPN, 13:54.35s. 6, Suresh Kumar, IND, 14:05.64s. 7, Mohammad Khazaei, IRI, 14:08.81s. 8, Agus Prayogo, INA, 14:10.85s. 9, Ser-Od Bat-Ochir, MGL, 14:18.53s. 10, Qais Al Mahruqi, OMA, 14:24.13s. 11, Ahmad Al Ibrahem, SYR, 14:25.96s. 12, Seungho Baek, KOR, 14:38.31s. 13, Van Lai nguyen, VIE, 14:50.93s. 14, Nader Al Massri, PLE, 14:51.12s. 15, Hari Kumar Rimal, NEP, 15:16.55s. 16, Dorjpalam Batbayar, MGL, 15:17.21s. 17, Mamoun Bali, PLE, 16:05.08s. 18, Augusto Ramos Soares, TLS, 16:20.86s.

High Jump
1, Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT, 2.35m NCR NR. 2, Majd Eddin Ghazal, SYR, 2.28m. 3, Chen Wang, CHN, 2.26m. 4, Takashi Eto, JPN, 2.24m. 5, Naoto Tobe, JPN, 2.21m. 6, Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh, IRI, 2.18m. 7, Chun-Hsien Hsiang, TPE, 2.18m. 8, R.A.R. Mannai, QAT, 2.15m. 8, Guowei Zhang, CHN, 2.15m. 10, Je Hwan Yun, KOR, 2.10m. 10, Je Hwan Yun, KOR, 2.10m. 11, Sergey Zassimovich, KAZ, 2.10m. 12, N.A.M. Alyami, KSA, 2.05m. 13, Chi Shing Chan, HKG, 2.00m. Daniel Lui Tsz Hin, HKG, Nm.

Shot Put
1, Ming-Huang Chang, TPE, 20.14m NCR. 2, Jun Zhang, CHN, 19.77m. 3, O.S. Karhana, IND, 19.47m. 4, Saurabh Vij, IN, 18.72m. 5, Insung Hwang, KOR, 17.90m. 6, Grigoriy Kamulya, JOR, 17.46m. 7, Musab Momani, JOR, 17.44m. 8, Sotaro Yamada, JPN, 17.33m. 9, Yohei Murakawa, JPN, 17.25m.

Hammer Throw
1, Ali Zenkawi, KUW, 73.73m. 2, Hiroshi Nogushi, JPN, 70.89m. 3, Hiroaki Doi, JPN, 70.69m. 4, Kaveh Mousavi, IRI, 68.88m. 5, Ywunchul Lee, KOR, 67.97m. 6, R. Moghadam Kor Maha, IRI, 65.86m. 7, Amanmurad Hommadov, TKM, 65.38m. 8, Alisher Eshbekov, TJK, 61.03m. 9, Arneil Ferrera, PHI, 59.25m. 10, Suhrob Khojaev, UZB, 58.50m. 10, J.S.C. 11, Jackie Wong S.C., MAS, 52.97m.

Women

400m Hurdles Final
1, Satomi Kubokura, JPN, 56.52s. 2, Qin Yang, CHN, 56.69s. 3, C.S. Merril, SRI, 57.30s. 4, Miyabi Tago, JPN, 57.35s. 5, Shiori Miki, JPN, 57.52s. 6, Alexandra Kuzina, KAZ, 57.86s. 7, Noraseela Mohd Khalid, MAS, 58.53s. 8, Nataliya Asanova, UZB, 59.72s.


5000m Final
1, T. D. Chalchissa, BRN, 15:22.48s NCR. 2, Hitomi Niiya, JPN, 15:34.19s. 3, Yuriko Kobayashi. JPN, 15:42.59s. 4, Alia Mohammed Saeed, UAE, 15:52.07s. 5, B. D. Blayneh, UAE, 16:04.98s. 6, Triyaningsih, INA, 16:05.18s. 7, Rei Ohara, JPN, 16:21.23s. 8, Kavita Raut, IND, 16:23.06s. 9, Suriya Loganathan, IND, 17:19.44s. 10, L. Ebrahimymojavery, IRI, 17:40.01s. M. Ghayournajafabadi, IRI, Dns.

Pole Vault
1, Sha Wu, CHN, 4.35m. 2, Ling Li, CHN, 4.30m. 3, Yunhee Choi, KOR, 4.00m. 4, Olga Lapina, JPN, 4.00m. 5, Miho Imano, JPN, 3.75m. Rachel Yang, SIN, Nm. Tomomi Abiko, JPN, Nm.

Triple Jump
1, Limei Xie, CHN, 14.54m +1.9. 2, Valeriya Kannatova, UZB, 14.14m +2.3 (13.85s -0.3). 3, Mayookha Johny, IND, 14.11m +0.9 NR. 4, Yanmei Li, CHN, 13.97m +1.4. 5, Anastasiya Juravlena, UZB, 13.88m +1.0. 6, Irina Ektova, KAZ, 13.88m +1.0. 7, P. Maliakhal Anthony, IND, 13.63m +1.3. 8, Hye Kyung Jung, KOR, 13.52m +2.7. 9, Thitima Muangjan, THA, 13.16m +1.6. 10, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, MAS, 13.04m. 11, Sayuri Takeda, JPN, 12.88m +2.9 (12.74m +1.7). 12, Mang Chi Tse, HKG, 12.10m +2.2 (12.06m +0.8). * Legal jumps shown in bracket.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP