Malaysia Athletics Results No 6, 2011: Sabah Open, Penang Open, 19th International Little Athletics, Thailand Sports School Games 2011

>> July 28, 2011

Malaysia Athletics Results No 6, 2011
Compiled by Jad Adrian (T&F Statistician)

Women 100m final at Malaysian Nationals in Kangar
02 July, Sliven BUL: 21st Balkan Games 2011
-regional multi-sports event for nations of Balkans (southeastern Europe)-
-athletes from MAS & other foreign countries competed on invitational-
Men
100m: (+1.5) 1r2, Mohd Imran A.Hadi, 10.40s (4th fastest in MAS All-Time lists); 3r2, Mohd Ikhwan Nor, 10.63s;

07-10 July, Kobe JAP: 19th Asian Athletics Championships 2011
-following are detailed results of MAS athletes at the championships-
Men
(07) 400m: 6h3, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, 48.17s;
(10) 110mh: (-0.8) 7, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, 14.03s (& 4h2, 13.94s -0.2);
(08) TJ: 6, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, 15.77m +3.1 (best regular 15.76m +0.8);
(09) HT: 11, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 52.97m;

Women
(10) 3000stc: 7, Melinder Kaur, 11:20.13s;
(09) 400mh: 7, Noraseela Mohd Khalid, 58.53s (& 4h1, 58.91s on 8/7);
(09) TJ: 10, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 13.04m +0.9;
(087) HT: 5, Tan Song Hwa, 54.44m;

09 July, Plovdiv BUL: International Meeting ("Vulpev-Bahchevanov")
-area permit meetings of European athletics outdoors with participation of elite athletes from eight countries-
Men
100m: (-1.6) 6r3, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 11.07s;
(-1.4) 3r4, Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi, 10.58s; 6r4, Ambrose Jilom & Mohd Ikhwan Nor, 10.81s;
200m: (+0.2) 1r4, Mohd Noor Imran, 21.36s; 4r4, Mohd Ikhwan Nor, 21.72s; 7r4, Mohd Zabdi Ghazali, 22.85s;
800m: 1, Mohd Jironi Riduan, 1:53.09s (solo run, leaving 2nd finisher by 7 sec !!);

Women
100m: (-1.2) 3, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, 11.60s (2nd fastest in MAS All-Time lists); 5, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 11.84s.
200m: (-1.7) 2, Norjannah Hafiszah, 24.65s. 3, Nurul Sarah, 25.05s.
800m: 2, K. Gantimanthi, 2:11.26s.

09 July, Malacca: 36th SUKUM
-annual multi-sports event for Malaysian university staff-
Men
SP: 1, Muhamad Malik Tobias, 13.19m
(a retired athlete!! - NR holder at decathlon, 7095pts)

Women
JT: 1, Nurul Huda Mohd Akhir, 38.38m;

9-10 July, Kota Kinabalu: Sabah Open Track & Field
-a total of 700 participants including some quests from the Philippines as noted-
Men
(09) 100m: 1, Eddie Edwards Jr, 10.87s; 2, Mohd Putra Amin, 11.04s; 3, Jesly Justin, 11.11s;
(10) 200m: 1, Sebastian Lee Azcona, 22.30s;
(10) 400m: 1, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, 49.57s; 2, Anchois Aron, 50.32s;
(10) 110mh: 1, Patrick Sacro Unso, PHI, 14.99s;
(09) 400mh: 1, Patrick Sacro Unso, PHI, 54.85s; 2, Eldy Sham Elron, 55.83s; 3, Pang Tsun Kuo, 55.86s;
(09) HJ: 1, Rizal Sidi Ahmad, 1.95m; 2, Sebastian Lee Azcona (sprinter !!), 1.93m;
(10) LJ: 1, El Said Abdel Aziz, 6.90m;
(09) TJ: El Said Abdel Aziz,14.57m; 2, Jonathan Wong, 14.56m; 3, Alfred Udayar, Sab, 14.18s;
(10) SP: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 14.34m; 2, Andy Gerald, 12.15m; 3, Max Anzie Jetol, Sab, 11.95m;
(09) DT: 1. Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 39.57m;
(09) JT: 1, Shane Lau Sie Long, 55.67m; 2, Josmon Justin, 55.02m;
(09): 4x100m: 1, Sandakan Team, 42.60s; 2, Tsubasa Kinabalu Team, 42.70s;

Boys (U17)
(10) DT (w?): 1, Danny Paul, 37.71m;

Women
(09) TJ: 1, Merrey Gabali, 10.91m;

Girls (U17)
(10) HJ: 1, Valerie Zinugin, 1.52m;

9-10 July, Penang: Penang Open Track & Field
-all athletes from MAS except only one from SIN as noted-
Men
(10) 400m: 1, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.4s; 2, Murugiah Parthiban, 49.7s (& 1s2, 49.9s);
(09) 800m: 1, Nik Hafiz, 1:55.2s; 2, M.Parthiban, 1:59.2s;
(10) 1500m: 1, Nik Hafiz, 4:11.4s;
(09) 5000m: 1, Alex Romas, Ked, 16:16.8s. 2, Mohgan Ravinteran, Ked, 16:33.5s;
(10) 3000stc: 1, Rajendran Palanisamy, Ked, 9:48.5s; 2, Mohgan Rivinteran, Ked, 9:59.2s; 3, Nadaraji Kumanthan, 10:07.5s; 4, Alex Romas, Ked, 10:23.0s;
(09) 400mh: 1, Syed Rizal Syed Alwi, 56.2s;
(10) HJ: 1, Mohd Shahrul Rizal Azhar, 1.97m;
(10) LJ: 1, Mohd Faizal Mustafa, 6.99m;
(09) TJ: 1, Fazlil Mustafa, 14.52m;
(10) HT: 1, Ng Chee Chew, 43.94m;

Women
(09) 5000m: 1, Balasubramaniam Preymane, 21:42.5s; 2, Parthiban Shalini, 23:31.3s;
(09) HJ: 1, Wong Boon Syian, 1.67m; 2, Michelle Sng Suat Li, SIN, 1.67m;
(10) LJ: 1, Ng Khai Lee, 5.58m;
(09) TJ: 1, Norina Damneon, 11.45m;
(09) DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 44.26m;
(10) JT: 1, Nadzirah Che Mat, 38.25m;

09-10 July, Kuala Lumpur: 19th International Little Athletics Champs
-competition for youth athletes (14 & 15y)  between 3 countries, MAS, SIN & AUS (WA)-
Boys
U15
(09) 100m: 1, Muhamad Aqmal Safuan Hasan, 10.99s;
(10) 200m: 1, Muhamad Aqmal Safuan Hasan, 22.78s;
(09) 400m: 1, Muncherji Zubin Percy, SIN, 50.30s; 2, Sathiamoorthi Lingeasan, 50.73s; 3, Ku Amir Stazwan Ku Sharif, 51.32s;
(09) 800m: 1, Jeeventhiran A/L Victor Ravintharan, 2:00.45s;
(10) 1500m: 1, Heng Yu Jie, SIN, 4:18.90s; 
(10) 200mh (h?): 1, Quek Jun Jie Calvin, SIN, 25.34s; 2, Mohammad Alif Fatah Azmawi, 25.49s; 3, Tarwyn Filipek, AUS, 25.83s;
(09) SP: 1, Jean-Charl Smith, AUS, 16.81m; 2, Blake Phillips, AUS, 15.57m;
(10) DT (w?): 1, Blake Phillips, AUS, 57.96m; 2, Jean-Charl Smith, AUS, 51.66m; 3, Jackson Wong Cheun Young, 51.00m; 4, Brian See Wei Ren, SIN, 47.15m;
(10) JT (w?): 1, Rahpael Asun, 56.19m; 2, Blake Phillips, AUS, 54.42m;

U14
(09) 100m: 1, Cheah Tau Chung, 11.36s;
(09) 400m: 1, Badrul Hisyam Abd Manaf, 51.79s;
(10) 200mh (h?): 1, Cha Ross, AUS, 25.71s;
(09) HJ: 1, Jonathan Tinggang, Sar, 1.83m;
(09) TJ: 1, Muhamad Musri Subhan, 13.81m;
(09) DT (w?): 1, Jonathan Tapley, AUS, 50.79m; 2, Mohamad Amirul Akmal Rahim, 46.01m; 3, Hoe Ki-Cheong Caleb, SIN, 45.52m;

Girls
U15
(09) 100m: 1, Shanti Veronica Pereira, SIN, 12.39s; 2, Mahafizatul Abdul Manaf,  12.72s; 3, Eugenia Tan, SIN, 12.78s; 4, Hannah Watt, AUS, 12.87s; 5, Rebecca Vester, AUS, 12.95s;
(10) 200m: 1, Breanna Dixon, AUS, 26.15s; 2, Tallulah Luisa Braganca, SIN, 26.35s;
(09) 400m: 1, Rebekah Newton, AUS, 58.19s; 2, Breanna Dixon, AUS, 60.26s; 3, Thia Yi Yi, SIN, 60.87s;
(10) 800m: 1, Rebekeh Newton, AUS, 2:23.04s; 2, Jemima Cummins, AUS, 2:27.48s; 3, Anies Zarryna 'Amdan, 2:29.62s; 
(09) 1500m: 1, Jemima Cummins, AUS, 5:04.62s; 2, Anies Zarryna 'Amdan, 5:18.79s;
(09) 100mh (h?): 1, Nursyafiqah Anis Abu Bakar, 14.89s; 2, Jannah Wong Min, SIN, 15.02s; 3, Hannah Watt, AUS, 15.63s;
(10) 200mh (h?): 1, Hannah Watt, AUS, 29.37s; 2, Jannah Wong Min, SIN, 29.56s; 3, Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar, 29.87s;
(100 HJ: 1, Chang Shing Yin, 1.53m; 2, Ng Yu Jing Estella, SIN, 1.50m;
(10) LJ: 1, Noor Shahidatun Nadia M.Zuki, 5.87m; 2, Breanna Dixon, AUS, 5.20m;
(09) TJ: 1, Noor Shahidatun Nadia M.Zuki, 12.82m; 2, Nur Salwana Salman, 10.84m; 3, Amelia Cairns, AUS, 10.50m;
(09) SP (w?): 1, Jesse Burke, AUS, 12.07m; 2, Nur Amalina Ibrahim, 11.26m; 3, Alicia Long, SIN, 11.08s;
(10) DT (h?): 1, Alex Robinson, AUS, 34.22m; 2, Alicia Bernardo, AUS, 32.63m; 3, Jessica Henderson, AUS, 31.93m; 4, Fiona Ng Jing Ling, SIN, 30.47m; 5, Aur Amalina Ibrahim, 30.35m;
(09) 4x100m: 1, SSSC Team, SIN, 48.39s; 2, WALAA Team, AUS, 50.46s;
(10) 4x400m: 1, SSSC Team, SIN, 4:10.00s; 2, WALAA 'A' Team, AUS, 4:12.42s;

U14
(09) 100m: 1, Amy Braimbridge, AUS, 12.82s;
(10) 200m: 1, Amy Braimbridge, AUS, 26.29s;
(09) 400m: 1, Amy Braimbridge, AUS, 60.38s; 2, Ariana Nurminda Ariffin, 61.92s;
(10) 800m: 1, Tarinah Nazaroff, AUS, 2:22.65s; 2, Faradilah Raznie, 2:27.73s; 3, Hor Kar Yin Carys, SIN, 2:29.82s; 4, Cheong Han Yi, 2:31.33s; 5, Ashley Sharp, AUS, 2:33.17s;
(09) 1500m: 1, Tarinah Nazaroff, AUS, 5:00.49s; 2, Cheong Han Yi, 5:21.56s;
(09) 80mh (h?): 1, Isobel Copeman, AUS, 12.76s; 2, Juraini Mat Rozi, 12.97s; 3, Taylor Collard, AUS, 12.98s;
(10) HJ: 1,  Nicole Robinson, AUS, 1.65m; 2, Carly Trewin, AUS, 1.53m; 3, Nursyahira Md Osman, 1.50m; 4, Taylor Collard, AUS, 1.50m;
(09) LJ: 1, Taylor Collard, AUS, 5.30m; 2, Nur Izzati Akmal Nazril Azdin, 5.17m;
(10) TJ: 1, Lynette Lim Enxuan, SIN, 11.16m; 2, Taylor Collard, AUS, 11.04m; 3, Celine Chay Yun Lam, SIN, 10.75m; 4, Carly Trewin, AUS, 10.74m;
(10) SP (w?): 1, Chin Poh Kuan, 12.37m; 2, Jazmin Nash, AUS, 11.90m;
(09) DT (w?): 1, Queenie Ting Kung Ni, 33.91m; 2, Hannah Cadlolo, AUS, 33.70m; 3, Chin Poh Kuan, MAS, 30.53m;

16 July, Singapore: SAA T&F Series 5
-only selected events held with participation from SIN & MAS-
Men
100m: (-0.7) 4, Mhd Latif Nyat, 11.07s
TJ: 1, Ammar Fitri Zainol, 15.29m -1.2. 2, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, 15.22m +0.7.

Women
100m: (-1.5) 1, Siti Fatimah Mohamad, 12.18s. 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 12.18s. 3, Yee Yi Ling, 12.53s.
200m: (+1.5) 1, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 24.80s. 2, Yee Yi Ling, 25.61s. 3, Siti Fatimah Mohamad, 26.15s.
DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 41.61m

23-24 July, Kangar: Malaysian Championships in Athletics
-click here-

23-26 July, Suphanburi: Thailand Sports Schools Games 2011
-multi-sports competition for sports schools in Thailand with three countries (MAS, SIN, BRU) which consists of sports schools athletes competed as quests in athletics-
Male
U18;
(26) 100m: 3h1, Amirul Mukimin, 11.06s;
(25) 400mh (h?): 3, Muhamad Farhan Hafsyam, 55.98s;
(26) LJ: 1, Mohd Fahmi Meslan, 6.99m;

Female
U18;
(24) 100mh: 1, Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri, 15.36s;

U16;
(25) 800m:  4h2, Sivakumar Sharmila, 2:30.06s;
(26) 3000m: 3, Sivakumar Sharmilla, 12:10.48s;
(24) 100mh: 1, Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar, 15.17s; 2, Nur Amalina Tugimun, 15.58s;
(23) HJ: 2, Yap Sean Yee, 1.61m;
(25) SP: 1, Bibi Noraishah Ishak, 11.17m;

24 July, Seremban: Seremban Half Marathon
-distances announced as half marathon and 10km but surely short courses- # results will be updated when they becomes available
Men 
Half Marathon Open   / short course:
1, R. Subramaniam, 1:15:28s;

Half Marathon Veteran / short course:
1, Manickam Ramakrishnan , 1:20:09s; 2, Kuan Mee Huat, 1:21:57s;

10km Veteran / unconfirmed distance:
1, Wong Weng Seng, 37:58s; 

Women
10km Open / unconfirmed distance:
1, Arumugam Amutha, 44:47s;
10km Veteran / unconfirmed distance:
1, Lim Ai Lim, 44:07s; 2, Loke Khuan Mee, 45:42s; 3, Yee My Mee, 45:55s;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP