88th Malaysian Track and Field Championships 2011 - Keputusan Olahraga Tertutup MAAU , Kangar Perlis

>> July 26, 2011

Best performances from the Malaysia closed track and field which was held in Kangar, Perlis during July 23-24, 2011. Wind gauge were used in the relevant track and field events, however wind reading not reported.


MEN EVENTS

(23) 100m: 1, Mohd Azhar Md Ismail, 10.79s; 2, Mohd Izzuddin Yahya, Per, 10.96s; 3, Edie Edwards Jr, 10.97s; 4, MhdLatif Nyat, 10.99s; 5, Subramaniam Kannan, 11.13s; 6, Mohd Putra Amin, Sab, 11.14s;
-semifinals-
1s1, S.Kannan, 10.90s; 2s1, Eddie, 10.91s; 3s1, Jad Adrian, 11.08s; 4s1, Mohamad Arif Zulhusmi, Sar, 11.09s; 5s1, Cyrus Krishnan, Prk, 11.16s;
1s2, Izzuddin, 10.93s; 2s2, Latif, 10.97s; 3s2, Khairul Azraf Amran, Pah, 11.16s; 4s2, Arumugam Rehvan, 11.17s;
1s3, Azhar, 10.90s; 2s3, Putra Amin, 11.06s; 3s3, Mohd Helmi Ahmad, Ked, 11.09s

(24) 200m: 1, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi, 21.77s (& 1s3, 22.09s); 2, Sebastian Lee Azcona, 22.02s; 3, Izzuddin Yahya, 22.11s; 4, Mohd Amir Fakhri Ismail, 22.36s;

(23) 400m: 1, Panerselvam Yuvaaraj, 48.15s; 2, Subramaniam Kannathasan, Sel, 48.37s; 3, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, 48.48s; 4, Schzuan Ahmad Rosely, 48.97s; 5, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.37s; 6, Anchois Aron, 49.59s; 7, Murugiah Parthiban, Prk, 49.75s;
Mathialagan & Vadivellan
-heats-
1h1, M.Parthiban, 50.36s;
1h2, P.Yuvaaraj, 50.34s;
1h3, Kannathasan, 48.54s; 2h3 Yunus 49.07s; 3h3, Schzuan, 49.35s;
1h4, Anchois, 49.96s; 2h4, Harmizi, 50.54s;

(24) 800m: 1, Subramaniam Mathialagan, 1:51.18s; 2, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, 1:54.71s; 3, Siva Shankaran, 1:58.74s; 4, Murugiah Parthiban, 1:59.75s; 5, Eddieson Roy, 2:00.89s. Note: Mahendran Vadivellan finished 2nd in 1:52.15s before DQ - acted in an unsporting and improper manner after the race (IAAF 125.5).
-semifinals-
1s1, M.Vadivellan, 1:56.98s; 2s1, M.Parthiban, 1:57.56s; 3s1, Nik Hafiz, 1:57.95s; 4s1, Siva Shankaran, 1:58.30s; 5s1, Tan Wei Heng, Ked, 1:59.73s; 6s1, Adison Tuah, 2:00.70s;
1s2, Mathialagan, 2;00.32s; 2s2, Eddieson Roy, 2:00.81s;

(23) 1500m: 1, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, Kel, 4;08.71s; 2, Tan Wei Heng, Ked, 4:13.55s; 3, S. Dekes Shgaaran, Per, 4:13.92s;

(24) 5000m: 1, R. Venugopal, 15:43.50s; 2, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 15:46.88s; 3, Shaharuddin Hashim, 16:11.60s; 4, Palanisamy Rajendran, Ked, 15:15.92s; 5, S. Tanakendiran, Prk, 16:17.72s; 6, Calvin Boon, Pen, 16:22.13s;

(23) 10000m: 1, R. Venugopal, 33:24.67s; 2, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 33:34.11s; 3, Sivalingam Saivamanogaram, 33:51.14s; 4, Shaharudin Hashim, Kul, 34:24.09s; 5, Nagenran Jayasangkur, Ked, 34:56.32s;

(24) 3000stc: 1, Jayamaran Karthik, 9:25.13s; 2, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:42.81s; 3, Mohgan Ravinteran Ked, 9:45.83s; 4, Rajendran Palanisamy, Ked, 9:46.66s; 5, Alex Romas, Ked, 10:03.29s; 6, Mohd Faizal Mohaideen, 10:05.58s; 7, Mohd Affindi Nudin, 10:05.79s; 8, P. Jenarthanan, Nse, 10:12.41s;

(24) 110mh: 1, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, 14.00s; 2, Mohd Robani Hassan, 14.05s; 3, Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil, 14.46s; 4, Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan, 14.55s; 5, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 14.57s; 6, Mohaswadie Mohammed, 14.83s; 7, Mohd Alif Ashraf, 15.35s; 8, Ahmad Solihin Abul Aziz, Ked, 15.42s;
-semifinals-
1s1, Rayzam, 14.40s; 2s1, Ajmal, 14.76s; 3s1, Mohaswadie, 14.90s; 4s1, Alif Ashraf, 14.93s;
1s2, Robani, 14.22s; 2s2, Rohaizad, 14.90s; 3s2, Nor Azizi, 15.00s;

(24) 400mh; 1, Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan, Nse, 53.24s (& 1s1, 55.13s); 2, Mohd Firdaus Mazalan, Ked, 54.71s (& 1s2, 55.55s); 3, Abdul Azlan Samsuddin, 55.11s; 4, Eldy Syam Elron, 55.14s; 5, Mohd Faizul Izzudin, 55.95s;

(23) HJ: 1, Kavee Alagan, 2.05m; 2, Ahmad Najwan Aqra, 2.00m; 3, S. Navin Raj, 2.00m; 4, Mohd Azli Ghazali, 1.95m;

(24) PV: 1, Mohd Fahme Zam Zam, 4.40m; 2, Mohd Faizal Md. Lazim, Prk, 4.20m;

(23) SP: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 14.84m; 2, Shahrin Selamat, 13.76m; 3, Mohd Alif Hanif M.Afandi, 13.39m; 4, M.Azwan Fahmi, Ked, 11.49m;

(24) LJ: 1, Camillus David, 7.36m; 2, Jen Chan Guo, 7.36m;

(23) TJ: 1, Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol, 15.71m (5th longest in the MAS all-time lists); 2, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, 15.23m; 3, El Said, Sab, 14.97m;

(24) DT: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 37.62m; 2, Mohd Azwan Fahmi Zuhairi, Ked, 37.22m; 3, Mohd Alif Hanif M.Afandi, Ter, 35.83s;

(24) HT: 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 57.12m; 2, Michael Sia, Sar, 46.41m; 3, Azman Mohamad, 43.83m; 4, Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki, 42.88m; 5, Ng Chee Chew, Prk, 40.84m;

(24) JT: 1, Mohd Bakri Hamid, 61.35m; 2, Firdaus Jalak, 55.05m; 3, Josmon Justin, 52.63m;

(23) 20km walk: 1, Lo Choon Sieng, 1:32:59s; 2, Dhiban Raj, 1:37:52s; 3, Teoh Boon Lim, 1:39:13s; 4, B. 
Thirukumaran, 1:40:32s; 5, Azizi Anuar, 1:40:46s; 6, Ganasen Umasuttan, 1:44:54s; 7, Wan Ariff Wan Hussin, Per, 1:45.40s;

(23) 4x100m: 1, Sabah Team (Eddie, Sebastian, Putra Amin, Anchois), 41.80s; 2, Perak Team 41.99s; 3, Armed Force Team, 42.38s; 4, Selangor Team, 42.65s; 5, Kedah Team, 42.73s;

(24) 4x400m: Official results totally crap!! 1st finisher (Armed forced team) was given 3:42.30s (women standard); 

(24) Deca: 1, Mohd Faizal Mustafa, 6179pts (11.42-6.75-9.36-1.90-51.67 / 15.52-27.75-3.60-40.81-4:52.40); 2, Anslem Sidau, 5882pts (11.61-6.32-10.41-1.76-53.46 / 15.49-29.37-3.10-44.56-4:53.57); 3,   Sia Joo Yau, Sel, 4767pts;

WOMEN EVENTS

(23) 100m: 1, Siti Fatimah Mohamad, 12.07s; 2, S. Komala Shally, 12.27s; 3, Yee Yi Ling, 12.36s; 4, Chew Hui Lian, Joh, 12.37s; 5, Zaidatul Husna, 12.41s; 6, Zaidatul Husnia, 12.58s;
-semifinals-
1s1, Komala, 12.21s; 2s1, Z.Husna, 12.28s; 3s1, Yi Ling, 12.29s;
1s2, Fatimah, 12.01s; 2h2, Hui Lian, 12.29s; 3h2, Z.Husniah, 12.30s; 4h2, Norhayati, 12.64s;

(24) 200m: 1, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 24.34s (Note: 6th fastest in MAS all-time lists); 2, Siti Fatimah Mohamad, 24.83s; 3, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, 24.99s; 4, Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli, 25.57s;
-semifinals-
1h1, Fatimah, 24.81s; 2h1, Z.Husniah, 25.68s;
1h2, Zubaidah, 24.71s; 2h2, Z.Husna, 25.27s; 3h2, Komalam, 26.17s;

(23) 400m: 1, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan, 58.26s; 2, Nurul Assikin Md Rasid, 58.33s (& 2h2, 59.90s); 3, Norohida Baidawi, 58.58s (& 1h2, 59.82s); 4, Sharifah Satrah, Kel, 60.65s; 5, Chan Yi Jing, Joh, 60.69s; 6, Emmy Ahkim, 61.46s;

(24) 800m: 1, Faradila Raznie, Sar, 2:28.07s; 2, Nik Nor Zulaili Nik Wil, Kel, 2:34.76s;

(23) 1500m: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, Ter, 4:55.64s; 2, Praymane, Pen, 5:18.63s; 3, Boopathy Malini, Joh, 5:20.63s;

(24) 5000m: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, 18:50.06s; 2, Nur Aisyah Ahmat, Sar, 20:52.19s; 3, Boopathy Malini, 21:37.05s; 4, Parthiban Shalini, Ked, 21:37.77s; 5, Loh Chooi Fern, Sel, 23:42.19s;

(24) 3000stc: 1, Melinder Kaur, 11:04.56s; 2, Nur Aisyah Ahmat, Sar, 13:05.77s; 3, Angela Kundang, 13:50.44s;

(23) 100mh: 1, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, 13.93s (Note: 3rd ever Malaysian to dip Sub-14); 2, Nur Fazlinda Shafie, Per, 14.37s; 3, Najaa Natasya Shafie, Per, 15.20s;

(24) 400mh: 1, Emmy Ahkim, 65.65s; 2, Wong Pui Yee, Kul, 66.28s; 3, Leong Ann Gie, Sel, 66.80s;

(24) HJ: M. Sandiyani, Sel, 1.71m; 2, Puteri Nurliyana Megat Hajat, Ked, 1.65m; 3, Norliyana Kamruddin, Nse, 1.65m; 4, Wong Boon Syian, Joh, 1.60m;

(24) PV: 1, Chuah Yu Tian, Prk, 2.90m; 2, Nur Nadhirah Natalia, Sel, 2.50m;

Noor Shahidatun
(24) LJ: 1, Noor Shahidatun Nadia M.Zuki, 6.05m; 2, Nur Fatimatul Awang, 5.75m; 3, Ng Khai Lee, 5.51m; 4, Kee Siew Lian, Sar, 5.36m;

(23) TJ: 1, Noor Amira M.Nafiah, 12.58m; 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia M.Zuki, 12.54m; 3, Norina Damieon, 11.62m; 4, Ramiza Syakri, Joh, 11.28m;

(24) SP: 1, Rahilah Othman, 13.27m; 2, Asrenny Asik, 12.28m; 3, Nur Sayidah, Sel, 11.05m; 4, Casier Renee K.Lee, 10.58m;

(23) DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 43.56m; 2, Choo Kang Ni, Joh, 33.16m; 3, Loo Li Jun, Sar, 32.59m; 4, Asrenny Asik, 32.40m; 5, Nurul Bayah Md Mohtar, Prk, 30.69m;

(23) HT: 1, Tan Song Hwa, 56.39m; 2, Patria Pang, 45.66m; 3, Casier Renee K.Lee, 44.90m; 4, Noor Aida Shuhada, Nse, 37.44m; 5, Linda Tan Ling Hwa, prk, 33.58s;

(23) JT: 1, Nazirah Che Mat, 37.00m; 2, Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman, Ter, 34.60m;3, Norfadilah Mohd Zaini, Ked, 33.75m; 4, Nurhidayu Ali, Mal, 33.50m;

(23) 20km walk: 1, Norliana Mohd Rusni, 1:53:29s;

(23) 4x100m: 1, Armed Forced Team, 46.28s; 2, Johore Team, 49.65s; 3, Terengganu Team, 50.43s;

Click here for full results

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP