Results and Video of 2011 Asian Championships in Athletics, Kobe Japan (DAY 1)

>> July 09, 2011

19th ASIAN Championships in Athletics 2011, Kobe Japan (July 07 - 10, 2011)

Results & Videos DAY 1 (DAY 2, DAY 3, DAY 4)

Men Events

100m Prelims
Heat 1 (+0.9)
1, Barakat Al-Harthi, OMA, 10.45s Q. 2, Yasuke Kotani, JPN, 10.55s Q. 3, Jirapong Meenapra, THA, 10.73s Q. 4, Khalis Al-Hanahneh, JOR, 11.15s. 5, Mohan Mohan Khan, BAN, 11.31s. Hin Fong Pao, AFG, DG FSn -0.154. Liaqat Ali, PAK, DNR.


Heat 2 (-0.2)
1, Masashi Eruguschi, JPN, 10.45s Q. 2, Samuel Francis, QAT, 10.51s Q. 3, Reza Ghasemi, IRI, 10.68s Q. 4, Yuan-Kai Liu, TPE, 10.72s. 5, Mohd Elfi Mustapa, SIN, 10.78s. 6, Aymen Mohammed, IRQ, 10.79s. 7, Franklin Burumi, INA, 11.28s. 8, Kim Fai Iong, MAC, 12.61s.


Heat 3 (+0.0)
1, Qiang Chen, CHN, 10.58s. 2, Shehan Abeptiyage, SRI, 10.64s Q. 3, Kukyoung Kin, KOR, 10.65s Q. 4, Chun Ho Lai, HKG, 10.67s q. 5, Muhamad Amirudin Jamal, SIN, 10.70s q. 6, Wei-Chen Yi, TPE, 10.88s. 7, Eisa Al Youhah, KUW, 10.91s. 8, Achitbileg Battulga, MGL, 10.95s.


Heat 4 (+0.8)
1, Bingtian Su, CHN, 10.41s Q. 2, Chi Ho Tsui, HKG, 10.48s Q. 3, Yasir B. Alnashri, KSA, 10.52s Q. 4, Mohd Fadlin, INA, 10.65s q. 5, Sota Kawatsura, JPN, 10.69s q. 6, Wachara Sonee, THA, 10.76s. 7, Ahmed Juma S. Al Zaabi, UAE, 10.77s.


100m Semifinals
Heat 1 (+0.0)
1, Masashi Erugushi, JPN, 10.36s. 2, Qiang Chen, CHN, 10.47s. 3, Sota Kawatsura, JPN, 10.48s Q. 4, Barakat Al-Harthi, OMA, 10.50s. 5, Reza Ghasemi, IRI, 10.64s. 6, Chun Ho Lai, HKG, 10.67s. 7, Kukyoung Kin, KOR, 10.73s. Samuel Francis, QAT, DNS.


Heat 2 (+0.5)
1, Bingtian Su, CHN, 10.31s Q. 2, Yusuke Kotani, JPN, 10.52s Q. 3, Mohd Fadlin, INA, 10.56s Q. 4, Y.B. Al Nashri, KSA, 10.62s q. 5, Chi Ho Tsu, HKG, 10.66s. 6, A. Abepitiyage, SRI, 10.68s. 7, M. Amirudin Jamal, SIN, 10.69s. 6, Jirapong Meenapra, THA, 10.70s.


Discus Throw
1, Ehsan Hadidi, IRI, 62.27m. 2, V. G. Shive Gowda, IND, 61.58,. 3, Jian Wu, CHN, 58.61m. 4, Mahmoud Samimi, IRI, 56.22m. 5, Musab Momani, JOR, 54.49m. 6, Shigeo Hatakeyama, JPN, 54.11m. 7, Hamid Manssour, SYR, 52.05m. 8, Haider Jabreen, IRQ, 51.25m. 9, Shiro Kobayashi, JPN, 49.95m. 10, Yao-Hui Wang, TPE, 48.63m.

Women

100m Prelims
Heat 1 (+0.3)
1, Yujia Tao, CHN, 11.72s Q. 2, Kana Ichikawa, JPN, 11.76s Q. 3, Olga Bludova, KAZ, 11.80s q. 4, Hau Sze Leung, HKG, 12.30S. 5, Yelena Ryabova, TKM, 12.40s. 6, Tungalag Battsengel, MGL, 13.16s.


Heat 2 (-0.1)
1, Yong Li Wei, CHN, 11.60s Q. 2, Maryam Toosi, iri, 11.83s Q NR. 3, Momoo Takahashi, JPN, 11.85s. 4, Neeranuch Klomdee, THA. 11.98s. 5, Yee pui Fong, HKG, 12.25s. 6, anah Abdul Razzaq, IRQ, 12.38s. 7, In Chi Io, MAC, 13.40s.


Heat 3 (+1.0)
1, Guzel Khubbieva, UZB, 11.50s Q. 2, Nao Okabe, JPN, 11.64s Q. 3, Nongnuch Sanrat, THA 11.83s q. 4, Ching-Hsien Liao, TPE, 12.06s. 5, Afa Ismail, MDV, 12.98s. 6, Manevanh Chanthavong, LAO, 13.70s.


Long Jump
1, Mayookha Johny, IND, 6.56m +0.5. 2, Minjia Lu, CHN, 6.52m -0.2. 3, Saeko Okayama, JPN, 6.51m +0.2. 4, Juliya Trarsova, UZB, 6.37m +0.5. 5, Marestella Torres, PHI, 6.34m +0.5. 6, P. Maliakhal Anthony, IND, 6.27m +0.6. 7, Kumiko Imura, JPN, 6.23M +0.5. 8, A. Kotlyarova, UZB, 6.16m +0.1. 9, Hanako Kotake, JPN, 6.15m +0.7. 10, Soonok Jung, KOR, 6.12m -0.6. 11, Wupin Wang, CHN, 6.08m -0.1. 12, Lai Yee Cheung, HKG, 5.83m -0.2. 13, Yeaterina Chalikova, TKM, 5.59m +0.8. 14, Mang Chi Tse, HKG, 5.18m +0.3.

Hammer Throw
1, Masumi Aya, JPN, 67.19m. 2, Tingting Liu, CHN. 65.42m. 3, Yuka Murofushi, JPN, 62.50m. 4, Naru Kang, KOR, 62.48m. 5, Tan Song Hwa, MAS, 54.44. 6, Ayna Mammedova, TKM, 54.21m. 7, R. H. Inggriana, INA, 51.52m.

Javelin Throw
1, Chunhua Liu, CHN., 58.05m. 2, Ping Wang, CHN, 55.80m. 3, Yuka Sato, JPN, 54.16m. 4, Risa Miyashita, JPN, 52.37m. 5, N.L. Babaranda Liyana, SRI, 51.94m. 6, Gyeong Ae Gim, KOR, 49.96m. 7, Rosie Villarito, PHI, 49.30m. 8, Haruka Matoba, JPN, 48.67m. 9, A. Svechnikova, UZB, 45.26m.

Videos courtesy of aoshin0507

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP