Results Melaka Open Track and Field Meet 2015

>> June 28, 2015

Melaka, 13-14 Jun 2015 “Melaka Open Track and Field Championships”
-state championships; hand-timed; wind-reading not reported; relay composition not reported; underweight implements in junior throwing events; selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (14): Mohd Aiedel Sa’adon 10.8h

200m (13): Kannathasan Subramaniam 22.0h

400m (13): Mohamad Emyrul Haziq Borhan 50.7h

S P (13): Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Affendi 13.83, 2. Goh Wei Kiang 13.03, 3. Mohd Ikbal Kamarudin 11.73;

D T (13): Mohd Ikbal Kamaruddin 38.53, 2. Mohamad Alif Hanif Affendi 36.71;


Junior
100m (14)/nwi: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.6h, 2. Asnawi Hashim 10.7h, 3. Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 10.8h, 4. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 11.0h;

-semis: S1/nwi: 1s1 Asnawi Hashim 10.7h, 2s1 Mohd Hazreen Izat Che Hassan 10.9h, 3s1 Muhammad Haikal Haanafi 11.1h;
 S2/nwi: 1s2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.4h, 2s2 Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 10.9h;

-heats: H1/nwi: 1h1 Asnawi hashim 10.7h, 2h1 Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 11.0h;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.8h;
H5/nwi: 1h5 Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 11.1h;

200m (13)/nwi: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.0h/doubtful-timing, 2. Asnawi Hashim 21.8h, 3. Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 22.1h, 4. Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 22.1h, 5. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 22.1h, 6. Muhammad Aidel Sa-adon 22.6h;

-heats H1/nwi: 1h1 Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 22.2h, 2h1 Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 22.6h;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 22.5h;
H3/nwi: 1h3 Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.4h, 2h3 Muhammad Aiedel Sa’Adon 22.7h;
 H4/nwi: 1h4 Asnawi Hashim 22.1h;

110mh (14): Mohamad Emyrul Haziq Borhan 15.1h;

4x100m (13): SSTMI Team (?,?,?,?) 42.00

D T/1.5kg (13): Muhammad Azizi Mazlan 36.16;

WOMEN
100m (14): Lau Kah Lin 12.3h

S P (13): Nur Saiyidah Ramli 11.09

D T (13): Nur Atiqah Sufiah (Joh) 30.38

J T (14): Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 37.28, 2. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 34.61, 3. Fatin Adibah Suharman 32.03;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP