2015 Philippine Open Athletics Results

>> March 21, 2015

Highlights of 3rd day (21 March) of the 2015 Philippine National Open-Invitational Athletics Championships was the men's 1500m where the Philippine's SEA Games medalist Mervin Guarte  takes gold medal with a time of 3:54.58, over 3 seconds faster than the last SEA Games' winning time. In women's javelin, experienced thrower and a former SEA Games champion Rosie Villarito of the Philippine continued her fine form to win national championships without much challenge from younger athletes. 

Tomorrow is the last day of this champs which is held at Santa Cruz, Laguna. Selected results as follows;

MEN
200m (21) (-0.7):  1. Archand Christian Bagsit 21.72,  2. Aries Toledo 21.88,  3. Johan Caido 22.07,  4. Isidro del Prado Jr 22.23,  5. Eddie Edward Jr MAS 22.45.

1500m (21):  1. Mervin Guarte 3:54.58,  2. Sonny Wagdos 3:55.72,  3. Rudyfher Hernandez 3:58.47, 4. Sivamani Saranraj MAS 3:59.85,  5. Ahmad Luth Hamizan MAS 4:00.27,  6. Wenlie Maulas 4:01.54,  7. Elbren Neri 4:02.75,  8. Fang Jian Yong SIN 4:03.48.

400m H (21):  1. Junrey bano 52.91,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Musa MAS 53.54,  3. Ramil Toledo 54.79,  4. Raymond Scott Lee SIN 54.98.

High Jump (21):  1. Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman MAS 2.13,  2. Manuel Lasangue Jr 2.10,  3. Muhammad Nasiruddin SIN 1.95.

Triple Jump (21):  1. Mark Harry Diones 15.84/+0.5,  2. Melbert Diones 15.34/+1.3,  3. Ronne Malipay 15.12/+0.6,  4. Jojo Bermudo 14.54/+0.3,  5. Shazrin Mohammad MAS 14.29/+1.0.

Javelin (21):  1. Kenny Gonzales 62.96,  2. Danilo Fresnido 60.82,  3. Melvin Calano 58.92.

20,000m Walk (21):  1. Edgar Bardel 1:50:35.83,  2. Lambert Padua 1:52:08.54,  3. Junrel Brendoy 1:56:42.06


WOMEN
200m (21) (-0.7):  1. Tamanna Akter BGD 26.30.

1500m (21):  1. Marisa Smith 4:59.05,  2. Mary Anne Perez 5:02.07,  3. Mary Ann dela Cruz 5:11.69.

Triple Jump (21): 1. Felyn Dolloso 12.43/+0.4,  2. Regine Batoy 11.14/+0.8.

Javelin (21):  1. Rosie Villarito 46.60,  2. Evalyn Palabrica 43.95.


Other results and highlights:  DAY 1     DAY 2

AdrianSprints.com


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP