Full Results Malaysia Open Track and Field 2015 at Kuala Lumpur

>> March 29, 2015

92nd Malaysia Open Athletics Championships 2015, Kuala Lumpur

-DAY 3 (29-March-2015-
-Day 1 - Day 2-

MEN

200m (29) (+0.7):  1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 21.40,  2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 21.59,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal) 21.74,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 21.96,  5. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 21.98,  6. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar) 22.06,  7. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 22.35,  8. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 22.66.

Semis (29):  H1(0.0):  1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 21.87,  2. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar) 22.21,  3. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 22.34,  4. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 22.59,  5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 22.82,  6. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 22.85,  7. Muhammad Afiq Ikhmal Ramli (Ked) 23.25,  FS: Quach Cong Lich.
H2(0.0):  1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 21.40,  2, Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 21.85,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal) 22.00,  4. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 22.40,  5. Harmizi Arobi (ATM) 22.88,  6. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 25.09.

400m (29): 1. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 46.99,  2. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 47.24,  3. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 47.34,  4. Leong King Hung (HKG) 47.78,  5. Dinesh Krishnan (Ked) 48.16,  6. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter)  48.22,  7. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.70,  8. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked) 49.72.

1500m (29): 1. Duong Van Thai (VIE) 3:53.68,  2. Ahmad Luth Hamizan (ATM) 3:58.21,  3. Zachary Rayan (SIN) 4:02.69,  4. Muhammad Syafiq Bahari (ATM) 4:07.07,  6. Dhashman Thangavelu (Joh) 4:07.89,  7. Devin Roy Vincent (Nse) 4:08.71,  8. Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 4:11.91,  9. Saranraj Sivamani (Pah) 4:14.88,  10. Deekeeshgaaren (Pen) 4:16.08,  11. Ribeiro Pinto de Carvalho (TLS) 4:17.31,  12. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (Nse) 4:20.58,  13. Amirul Hakim Johari (Sel) 4:21.56,  14. Dinesh Varma (Sel) 4:22.35,  15. Raymond Yew (Sab) 4:25.13,  16. Tinesh Kumar (Nse) 4:26.25,  17. Nor Faddli Mohamad (Mal) 4:26.34,  18. Muneshwaran Subramaniam (Ked) 4:34.93,  19. Muhammad Adam Hamizan (Nse) 4:55.45,  20. Premkumar Yogaraja (Mal) 4:57.96.

400mH (29):  1. Chan Kar Chun (HKG) 52.50,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Musa (Prk) 52.80,  3. Cheung Wang Fung (HKG) 53.44,  4. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 54.07,  5. Mohd Farham Hafsyam (Joh) 54.08,  6. Quek Lee Yong (Sar) 54.98,  7. Moneshkumar Selvadorai (Ked) 55.92,  8. Raymond Scott Lee (SIN) 57.93.

High Jump (29):  1. Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman (Ter) 2.15, 2. Daniel Lui Tze Hin (HKG) 2.10,  3. Lee Hup Wei (ATM) 2.10,  4. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan (Nse) 2.05,  5. Mohd Azly Ghazali (Sel) 2.05,  6. Mohd Zulhelmi (Ter) 2.00,  7= Navin Raj Subramaniam (Joh) 2.00,  7= Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hassaim (Ter) 2.00.

Long Jump (29):  1. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya (Kel) 7.11/-0.1,  2. Camillus David (PDRM) 7.09/+0.4,  3. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini (Pen) 7.06/-0.1,  4. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (Sel) 7.02/-0.2,  5. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (ATM) 6.99/-1.0,  6. Mohd Muslim Nazri (ATM) 6.90/+0.4,  7. Nik Fariezal Nik Ab Hadi (Ter) 6.84/+0.3,  8. Mohamad Saifuddin Ishak (Joh) 6.78/+0.2.

Hammer Throw (29):  1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer (Sar) 60.86 (59.20, 60.86, X, X, 58.79, 59.41),  2. Michael Sia Suk Dak (Sar) 52.34,  3. Jackson Wong Cheun Young (Sar) 47.92,  4. Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 46.17,  5. Mohd Nizam Zuki (Ked) 44.29,  6. Zulkifli Murat (Nse) 36.17,  7. Mohd Khairi Harun (Per) 34.13,  8. Nur Haikal Riduan Muhammad (Nse) 30.29.

4x100m (29):  1. Sabah Team (Mohd Shafie Irwan, Eddie Edward Jr, Jody Tonga, Rayzam Sahah Wan Sofian) 41.78,  2. ATM Team (????) 42.60,  3. PDRM Team (Zakaria Usop, Rashid Osman, Cammullus Davis, Muhammad Imran) 43.51.


WOMEN

200m (29) (+0.4):  1. Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli (Pen) 24.13,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 24.40,  3. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 24.46,  4. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 24.98,  5. Nea Mattila (FIN) 25.23,   6. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 25.60,  7. Kang Woan Yi (Prk) 26.69.

Semis (29): H1(-0.1):  1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 24.73,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 25.01,  3. Ne Mattila (FIN) 25.40;  
H2(+0.1): 1. Qo Thi Quyen (VIE) 25.34,  2. Diana Lim (SIN) 25.69,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 26.43,  4. Kang Woan Yi (Prk) 26.96.

400m (29):  1. Nguyen Thi Huyen (VIE) 53.34,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 54.96,  3. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (ATM) 56.19,  4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (Sab) 57.00,  5. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Sab) 57.97,  6. Piriyah Thirualkarasu (SIN) 58.24,  7. Joy Kuan (SIN) 60.40.

1500m (29):  1. Do Thi Thao (VIE) 4:29.60,  2. Vu Thi Ly (VIE) 4:34.49,  3. Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 4:39.68,  4. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (Kel) 4:51.68,  4. Teoh Kim Chye (Ked) 5:01.73,  6. Cherly Chan Xue Rou (SIN) 5:03.66,  7. Nelia Martins (TLS) 5:07.08,  8. Danggeetha Subramaniam (FTAA) 5:11.39,  9. Tan Khe Xuan (Sel) 5:17.92,  10. Pavitraa Dass (Sel) 5:18.72.

5000m (29):  1. Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 17:53.13,  2. Sangeetha Subramaniam (FTAA) 19:25.56,  3. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi (Nse) 21:10.46,  4. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 21:12.60,  5. Siti Rahmadahni (Sel) 21:42.35,  6. Previna Arumugam (Pah) 21:42.36,  7. Nisha Lachimanan (Prk) 22:04.18.

400mH (29):  1. Ngueyn Thi Huyen (VIE) 59.07,  2. Saidaatul Izzati Suhaimi (Prk) 64.74,  3. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (Prk) 65.20,  4. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FTAA) 68.67,  5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (Sel) 69.44,  6. Siti Aisyah Mathir (ATM) 69.49,  7. Farah Mohd Johari (PDRM) 78.62.

Pole Vault (29):  1. Rachel Yang Bing Jie (SIN) 3.83,  2. Chuah Yu Tian (Prk) 3.40,  3. Justina Chan Jia Min (SIN) 3.20,  4. Carmel Teo (SIN) 3.00,  5. Valerie Tan Ee Leen (Mal) 3.00,  6. Puteri Nur Adilah Sheikh Azizi (Nse) 3.00,  7. Chan Sau Mun (FTAA) 2.40.

Triple Jump (29):  1. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.99/+0.1,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (Ked) 12.85/0.0,  3. Valerie Zinugin (Sab) 11.31/-1.0.

Hammer Throw (29):  1. Casier Renee Kelly Lee (Sar) 55.09 (52.92, 51.84, X, 53.15, 55.09, 52.93),  2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Sar) 50.74,  3. Nor Fazira Jalaluddin (Sel) 49.17,  4. Noor Imanina Idris (Ked) 34.59,  5. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (Ked) 34.34,  6. Farn Mei Nie (FTAA) 34.04,  7. Nor Hamidah Patriee (Joh) 33.34.

Heptathlon (29):
1. Kotchakorn Kamruengsri (THA) 5167 (14.63/+0.1, 1.62, 11.09, 25.01/0.01 ; 5.79/+0.2, 39.19, 2:38.32)
2. Goh Chui Ling (SIN) 4167 (15.56/+0.1, 1.62, 7.38, 25.94/0.0 ; 4.95/+0.1, 20.96, 2:35.56)
3. Norliyana Kamaruddin (Nse) 3927 (17.42/+0.1, 1.65, 9.81, 29.50/0.0 ; 5.04/+0.1, 29.35, 2:45.37)
4. Tresna Puspa Gusti Ayu (INA) 3266 (16.82/+0.1, 1.38, 10.69, 28.83/0.0 ; 4.58/+0.1, 26.05, 3:25.25)
5. Winnie Eng May Xin (FTAA) 3120 (17.87/+0.1, 1.35, 7.07, 27.57/0.0 ; 4.22/+0.1, 17.62, 2:42.12)
6. Nur Syazana Tarmuji (Mal) 2606 (20.44/+0.1, 1.23, 8.02, 31.11/0.0 ; 4.12/0.0, 32.26, 3:03.24)
7. Lasiana Lucas (PDRM) 1164 (23.06/+0.1, 1.29, 4.74, 34.04/0.0 ; 2.61/+0.2, 6.88, 3:29.88)

4x100m (29):  1. ATM Team (Raja Nursheena, Komalam Shally, Nurul Faezah Asma, Sitti Fatimah Mohamad) 47.58
2. Perak Team (Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Noor Eewan Shafiqah, Kang Woan Yi, Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi) 49.32
3. Negeri Sembilan Team (Hani Madirah Azeman, Aishah Abd Rashid, Azlis Ezyan Athira Abd Aziz, Amy Afarina Afza Fadzli) 55.81
4. PDRM Team (Farah Mohd Johari, Norhayati, Lisiana Lucas, Normalia) 58.91.

MEDAL TALLY (25 TEAMS) 

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP