Results Terengganu Open Athletics Meet 2015

>> March 12, 2015

Kuala Terengganu, 6-7 Mar 2015  "48th Terengganu Open Athletics Championships"
-state championships; wind-reading not reported; all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (  6):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.48  (=7th MAS All-Time),  2. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap 10.59,  3. Nixson Kennedy 10.66,  4. Jonathan Nyepa 10.76,  5. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.78,  6. Asnawi Hashim 10.98,  7. Sebastian Lee Azcona 11.14;

-heats:  H1: Izzuddin 10.68,  Jonathan 10.82,  Asnawi 11.01;  H2: Khairul Hafiz 10.86,  Mohd Helmi Awang 11.12;  H3:  Nik Fariezal 10.95,  Muhamad Haikal 11.05;  H4: Sebastian 11.09;  H5: Badrul Hisyam 10.59,  Nixson 10.77,  Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali 11.11,  Mohamad Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 11.12;

200m (  7):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.55,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri 21.89,  3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 22.03,  4. Jonathan Nyepa 22.21,  5. Muhammad Solihin Jamali 22.46,  6. Asnawi Hashim 22.56,  7. Muhamad Haikal Hanafi 22.56;
-heats:  H1: Khairul Jantan 22.24,  Izzuddin 22.55;  H2:  Nixson Kennedy 22.65,  Muhamad Haikal Hanafi 22.84;  H3: Azam 22.13,  Jonathan 22.76,  Solihin 22.77;  H4:  Asnawi 22.17;

400m (  7):  Mohd Fairol Nazim 48.77,  2. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 49.13,  3. Anchois Aron 49.51,  4. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.71;
-heats:  H2: Fairol 49.95;  H3: Schzuan 50.10, Firdaus 40.59;  H4: Shahmimi 50.60; 

800m (  6):  Kesavan Maniam 1:52.88,  2. Mohd Izuan Ismail (AF) 2:01.02,  3. Adision Tuah (AF) 2:02.43;

1500m (  7):  Saranraj Sivamani 3:59.60,  2. Muhamd Syafiq Shamsul Bhari 4:05.33,  3. Tan Wei Heng 4:13.82;

5000m (  6):  Nir Fakaruddin Ismail 15:54.85,  2. Rosnizam Rosli 16:07.37,  3. Prabudass Krishnan 16:09.60,  4. Amiruddin Nasir 16:10.51,  5. Mohd Helmi Asri Suhaimi 16:15.33,  6. Shukri Rahman  16:15.96;

10,000m (  7):  Shukri Rahman 39:26.59

3000m St (  7):  Karthik Jayaraman 10:18.80

110mh (  7):  Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.30,  2. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.51,  3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.54,  4. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.75,  5. Muhd Alif Fatah Asmawi (Ter) 14.99,  6. Zul Helmy Zainon 15.55;

400mh (  6):  Muhamad Firdaus Musa 54.12,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 54.47,  3. Muhamad Farhan Hafsham 54.79,  4. Mohd Azri Kadir 55.74,  5. Mohamaed Baihaqi Razlan 57.19,  6. Syed Mohd Ridzal Syed Alwi 57.23,  7. Muhammad Khairul Azhar Abdullah (AF) 58.51;
-heats:  H1: Muhammad Farhan 55.29,  Mohd Azri 57.31;  Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 58.71;  H2:  Muhamad Firdaus Musa 56.97,  Firdaus Mazalan-II  57.27,  Syed Mohd Ridzal 58.48;  H4: Baihaqi 58.96;

H J  (6  ):  Muhamad Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.08,  2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.05,  3. Muhd Zulhelmi Rosli (Ter) 2.00,  4. Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hassaim 1.95;

P V (  6):   Iskandar Alwi 4.80,  2. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.50,  3. Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustfa Kamal 4.20,  4. Muhamad Nur Azim Azmi 3.60,  5. Muhammad Khairil Zamsuraimy Zair 3.30,  6. Arsyad Afham Azhar 3.30,  7. Mohamad Fariz Zulhelmi Mohd Fas 3.00,  8. Amran Hipni (AF) 3.00;

L J (  6):  Nasaruddin Fitri Mohd Zaini 6.91,  2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.80,  3. Nik Lukmanuul Hakim Nik Yahya 6.74;

T J (  7):  Nir Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 14.88,  2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.46;

S P (  7):  Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.04,  2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.28,  3. Mohamad Aidil Taufik (Pah) 12.67,  4. Muhamad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 12.13,   5. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 11.49;

D T  (  7):  Mohd Hafiz Hashim 40.45,  2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 39.71,  3. Mohd Najiy Ali (Nse) 39.36,  4. Muhammad Iqbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 39.28,  5. Mohd Kahiri Harun (Per) 38.20;

H T (  7):  Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 58.60,  2. Rizhan Rajmi 43.01,  3. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 40.56,  4. Mohd Hanafiah Mohd Fauzi Francis 35.78,  5. Mohd Khairi Harun 34.01;

J T (  6):  Muhamad Ruzaini Subki 56.22,  2. Muhamad Ashraf Abu 55.45,  3. Muhamad Akmal Md Zain (Per) 54.10,  4. Muhamad Ali Hamid 52.98,  5. Gerald Agan Ganang 51.26;  H4: Saidatul Izzati 12.77;

10,000m W  ( 6):  Mior Muhammad Amirul Mohd (Pah) 50:09.59,  2. Nor Azuan Md Nor (AF) 50:24.36,  3. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir (Pah) 52:08.09,  4. Nurhafiy Nasrul Ahmad Zulkarnain (Pah) 52:55.95;

4x100m  (  6):  SSMTMI A Team 40.71 (??),  2. SSMTMI B Team 42.67,  3. Perlis Team 42.87;

4x400m (  7):  SSMTMI A Team 3:33.76


WOMEN
100m  (  6):  Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.13,  2. Azreen Nabil Alias 12.42,  3. Nur Amanina Tugimin 12.84,  4. Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir 12.88;

-heats:  H1:  Siti Fatimah 12.53,  Azreen Nabila 12.71;  H2: Komalam 12.03,  Nur Shahirah 12.86,  Siti Nuratirah Mohd Razi 12.97;

200m (  7): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.59,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 24.70,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.51,  4. Azreen Nabila Alias 26.15,  5. Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman 26.33;
-heats:  H1: Shereen 25.73,  Komalam 25.79,  Nor Aliyah  26.45;   H3:  Siti Fatimah 26.11,  Azreen Nabila 26.56; 

400m (  7): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 56.49,  2. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran 58.72,  3. Faradilah Raznie 58.82,  4. Nurul Assikin Mohd Rashid (??) 61.45;
-heats:  H1: Faezah 59.35,  Faradilah 61.39;  H3: Tanalaksiumy 59.13;

800m (  6):  Faradilah Raznie 2:20.14,  2. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:23.31,  2. Anies Zarryna Hamdan (Ter) 2:32.34;

1500m (  7):  Anies Zarryna Hamdan 5:44.84

5000m (  6):  Nor Zalika Mohd Asri (AF) 21:45.88;

100mh  (  7):  Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar 14.55,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.56,  3. Nur Amanina Tugimin 14.96,  4. Juriani Mat Rodzi 15.75,  5. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (Prk) 16.24;
-heats:  H1: Munirah 14.43,  Syafiqah 14.49,  Amanina 15.04,  Juriani 15.96;  H2:  Hazwani 16.45;

400mh (  6):  Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 66.43,  2. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (Prk) 68.62,  3. Siti Aisyah Mathir (AF) 71.38;
-heats:  H1: Hazwani 69.41,  Nazatul Nadira Rusli 71.73;  h2: Saidatul 68.35;

H J (  6):  Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman (Prk) 1.58,  2. Nani Shahierah Zawawi (Ter) 1.50;

L J  (  7):  Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.95,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.50,  3. Nurul Atiqah Abidin 5.37,  4. Juriani Mat Rodzi 5.03;

T J (  6):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.39,  2. Norina Damnoen 11.33,  3. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk) 11.26,  4. Juriani Mat Rodzi (Prk) 10.91;

P V  (  7):  Chuan Yu Tian 3.40,  2. Valerie Tan Ee Leen 3.00,  3. Chan Sau Mun 2.60;

S P (  6):  Joan Wee Phei Xuen (Kel) 10.74,  2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 10.11,  3. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi 10.03,  4. Nani Sahirah Maryata (Pah) 9.30

D T  (  6):  Connie Choo Kang Ni 39.05,  2. Nur Fatin Izzati 31.96,  3. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee 30.70,  4. Nor Fatihah Nazeri 30.47

H T  (  6):  Casier Renee Kelly Lee 53.54,  2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 45.21,  3. Nur Fatihah Mohd Hanif (Pah) 38.98,  4. Noor Amanina 35.73,  5. Fatin Nabihah 35.47,  6. Nur Aqilah Abdul Hakim 33.37,  7. Nurul Hidayah Lukman (Pah) 32.87,  8. Farn Mei Nie 32.75;

J T (  7):  Nadzirah Che Mat (AF) 39.89,  2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 38.45;

5000m W (  7):  Nor Zalikha Mohd Asri (AF) 29:40.36,  2. Lee Yan Ru (Pah) 29:46.33,  3. Nurul Ashikin Hussin (Pah) 30:02.66;

4x100m (  6):  SSTMI Team 49.90,  2. SSTBN Team 50.07

4x400m (  7):  SSTMI Team 4:15.43


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP