Results 92nd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships 2015

>> March 27, 2015

92nd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships, National Stadium, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, 27-29 March 2015

-DAY 1-

MEN

100m:  -finals on 28th-

Semis (27):  SF1 (-1.4): 1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.48,  2. Lee Lut Yin (HKG) 10.58,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal) 10.68,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 10.84,  5. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah) 10.86,  6. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar) 10.87,  7. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.88,  8. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.11.
SF2 (-0.8):  1. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.50,  2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.57,  3. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.71,  4. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.73,  5. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.74,  6. Khairyll Amri Tumadi (SIN) 10.92,  7. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 10.93,  8. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan (Kel) 11.04.

Heats (27):
H1 (-0.1): 1. Jonathan Nyepa 10.87,  2. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.92,  3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.93,  4. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 11.01,  5. Mohamad Hakim Faizi Rosli (Nse) 11.19,  6. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 11.24,   7. Mohd Fairuz Azmi (FTAA) 11.52,  8. Muhammad Nur Imran (PDRM) 11.79.
H2 (-0.5): 1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.59,  2. Li Lut Yin (HKG) 10.77,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.79,  4. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.09,  5. Sebastian Lee Azcona (Sab) 11.17,  6. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 11.27,  7. Myheshwaran Nagaswara (Pen) 11.55.
H3 (-0.5): 1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.82,  2. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.85,  3. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 10.96,  4. Ariff Januri (SIN) 11.16,  5. Willy Gew Teng Yan (Sel) 11.25,  6. Kishen Ragupaty (SIN) 11.33,  7. Syazwan Shafik Mat Rizan (Ked) 11.63,  8. Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzarah (Mal) 11.63.
H4 (-0.6): 1. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.73,  2. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.78,  3. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 10.90,  4. Khairyll Amri Tumadi (SIN) 11.06,  5. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan (Kel) 11.14,  6. Muhammad Nur Azli Azmi (Nse) 11.87,  7. Muhammad Faris Kamarzaman (Per) 12.06.

400m: -finals on 29th-

Semis (27): S1: 1. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter) 48.03,  2. Leong King Hung (HGK) 48.04,  3. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 48.21,  4. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked) 48.96,  5. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely (ATM) 49.00,  6. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 49.42,  7. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 49.71,  DNS Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet (Sar).
S2:  1. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.23,  2. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 47.44,  3. Dinesh Krishnan (Ked) 47.74,  4. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.18,  5. Harmizi Arobi (ATM) 49.05,  6. Cheah Yau Chung (Prk) 49.55,  7. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.57,  DNS: Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per).

Heats (27):
H1: 1. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 48.68,  2. Leung King Hung (HKG) 48.93,  3. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely (ATM) 49.41,  4. Maheswaran Sunmugam (Prk) 51.16,  5. Muhammad Taufiq Qurahman Abdullah (Per) 56.14.
H2: 1. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.92,  2. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter) 48.14,  3. Mhd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 49.30,  4. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked) 49.76,  5. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 50.00.
H3: 1. Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet (Sar) 48.02,  2. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 48.23,  3. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.51,  4. Cheah Yau Chung (Prk) 49.71,  5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 50.78,  6. Mohamad Adli Abdul Rahman (Per) 54.32,  7. Grannil Ding Simon (Sel) 61.99.
H4: Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.92,  2. Dinesh Krishanan (Ked) 48.72,  3. Poovinnsegaran Gunasegaran (FTAA) 48.92,  4. Harmizi Arobi 49.34,  5. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per) 50.71,  6. Domingos Salio Sdos Santos (TLS) 52.07 (National Record)

10,000m (27):  1. Thevan Rajoo (Nse) 32:46.71,  2. Venugopal Rajendran (PDRM) 33:33.16,  3. Melvin Wong Yao Han (SIN) 33:40.28,  4. Poovasanthan (Pah) 34:23.12,  5. Previn Kumar (Sel) 34:35.97,  6. Govinda Mohan (Sel) 35:30.54,  7. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 35:50.52,  8. Rosnizam Rosli (ATM) 36:44.39,  9. Jensen Julian (Mal) 37:18.38,  10. Soh Wai Ching (Sel) 37:52.95.

Triple Jump (27):  1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (ATM) 15.86/-0.2,  2. Nik Fariezal Nik Ab Hadi 15.15/-0.4,  3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim (Kel) 14.12/+0.4,  4. Mohd Shazrin Mohamad (Sab) 14.09/-0.7,  5. Mohd Qayyum Mohamad Izlan (FTAA) 13.92/+0.9,  6. Mohd Shukri Said (ATM) 13.82/-0.3.

Shot Put (27):  1. Chatchawal Polyiam (THA) 17.32 (16.70, 16.80, X, 16.91, 17.32, 17.14),  2. Promrob Janthima (THA) 16.98,  3. Thwat Kachin (THA)16.46,  4. Adi Alifuddin Hussin (Ter) 15.87,  5. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli (Joh) 15.57,  6. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (ATM) 14.36,  7. Muhammad Iqbal (Ter) 12.14,  8. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 12.09.

Javelin (27):  1. Peerachet Jantra (THA) 69.25 (X, 66.00, X, X, 69.25, 67.15),  2. Hussadin Rodmanee (THA) 68.44,  3. Nontach Panaluphat (THA) 67.04,  4. Akid Chong Mohd Isham (Joh) 62.15,  5. Mohd Bakri Hamid (ATM) 60.20,  6. Muhd Ashraf Abu Mohamad (Joh) 56.61,  7. Jail Omar (Sab) 54.12,  8. Choi Jian Fai (FTAA) 52.95.


WOMEN

100m: -finals on 28th-

Heats (27):  H1 (0.0):  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 11.89,  2. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 12.19,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 12.38,  4. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN) 12.44,  5. Nur Shahirah Muliadi (Ter) 13.02,  6. Amy Afairina Afza Mohd Fadli (Nse) 14.12.
H2 (+0.1):  1. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 12.08,  2. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 12.17,  3. Kang Woan Yi (Prk) 12.93,  4. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 12.99,  5. Khairunadiah Mohd Khir (Joh) 13.06,  6. Amazatularina Amran (PDRM) 13.81.

400m: -finals on 29th-

Heats (27): H1: 1. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Sab) 57.21,  2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FTAA) 57.50,  3. Piriyah Thirualkarasu (SIN) 58.24,  4. Joy Kuan (SIN) 58.76,  5. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 60.04,  6. Chan Yi Jing (Joh) 61.31,  7. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 61.91.
H1 (27): 1. Nguyen Thi Huyen (VIE) 54.98,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 55.50,  3. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (ATM) 56.19,  4. Tanaluksmy (Pen) 57.85,  5. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 62.25,  6. Nik Nur Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 66.60.

10,000m (27):  1. Sheela Samivellu (Sel) 40:41.90,  2. Juventina Napoleao (TLS) 41:41.19,  3. Natercia Ximenes Mail (TLS) 46:02.80.

High Jump (27):  1. Yap Sean Yee (FTAA) 1.70,  2. Nur Shahira Mohd Osman (Prk) 1.64,  3. Nani Shahiera Zawawi (Ter) 1.58,   4. Tuann Juliana Tuan Hassan (Ter) 1.58,  5. Chai Lee Mei (Joh) 1.50,  6. Ruba Rajantharan (ATM) 1.40.

Shot Put (27):  1. BIbi Nuraishah Ishak (Kel) 12.47,  2. Rahilah Othman (FTAA) 11.85,  3. Nur Syafiqa Haimi (Joh) 9.72,  4. Nur Ain Patrie (Joh) 9.13,  5. Nor Hamidah Patrie (Joh) 7.89,  6. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya (FTAA) 7.81.

Javelin (27): 1. Nattha Nacharn (THA) 50.59,  2. Saowalak Phetthong (THA) 49.24,  3. Sumanant Wongmongkon (THA) 47.77,  4. Fatin Adibah Suharman (Ter) 41.32,  5. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 38.89,  6. Nazira Che Mat (ATM) 37.78,  7. Faitn Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (FTAA) 36.90,   8. Wong Nie Nie (Sar) 35.12.



Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP