Results 92nd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships 2015

>> March 27, 2015

92nd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships, National Stadium, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, 27-29 March 2015

-DAY 1-

MEN

100m:  -finals on 28th-

Semis (27):  SF1 (-1.4): 1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.48,  2. Lee Lut Yin (HKG) 10.58,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal) 10.68,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 10.84,  5. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah) 10.86,  6. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar) 10.87,  7. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.88,  8. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.11.
SF2 (-0.8):  1. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.50,  2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.57,  3. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.71,  4. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.73,  5. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.74,  6. Khairyll Amri Tumadi (SIN) 10.92,  7. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 10.93,  8. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan (Kel) 11.04.

Heats (27):
H1 (-0.1): 1. Jonathan Nyepa 10.87,  2. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.92,  3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.93,  4. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 11.01,  5. Mohamad Hakim Faizi Rosli (Nse) 11.19,  6. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 11.24,   7. Mohd Fairuz Azmi (FTAA) 11.52,  8. Muhammad Nur Imran (PDRM) 11.79.
H2 (-0.5): 1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.59,  2. Li Lut Yin (HKG) 10.77,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.79,  4. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.09,  5. Sebastian Lee Azcona (Sab) 11.17,  6. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 11.27,  7. Myheshwaran Nagaswara (Pen) 11.55.
H3 (-0.5): 1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.82,  2. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.85,  3. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 10.96,  4. Ariff Januri (SIN) 11.16,  5. Willy Gew Teng Yan (Sel) 11.25,  6. Kishen Ragupaty (SIN) 11.33,  7. Syazwan Shafik Mat Rizan (Ked) 11.63,  8. Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzarah (Mal) 11.63.
H4 (-0.6): 1. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.73,  2. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.78,  3. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 10.90,  4. Khairyll Amri Tumadi (SIN) 11.06,  5. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan (Kel) 11.14,  6. Muhammad Nur Azli Azmi (Nse) 11.87,  7. Muhammad Faris Kamarzaman (Per) 12.06.

400m: -finals on 29th-

Semis (27): S1: 1. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter) 48.03,  2. Leong King Hung (HGK) 48.04,  3. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 48.21,  4. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked) 48.96,  5. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely (ATM) 49.00,  6. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 49.42,  7. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 49.71,  DNS Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet (Sar).
S2:  1. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.23,  2. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 47.44,  3. Dinesh Krishnan (Ked) 47.74,  4. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.18,  5. Harmizi Arobi (ATM) 49.05,  6. Cheah Yau Chung (Prk) 49.55,  7. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.57,  DNS: Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per).

Heats (27):
H1: 1. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 48.68,  2. Leung King Hung (HKG) 48.93,  3. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely (ATM) 49.41,  4. Maheswaran Sunmugam (Prk) 51.16,  5. Muhammad Taufiq Qurahman Abdullah (Per) 56.14.
H2: 1. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.92,  2. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter) 48.14,  3. Mhd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 49.30,  4. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked) 49.76,  5. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 50.00.
H3: 1. Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet (Sar) 48.02,  2. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 48.23,  3. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.51,  4. Cheah Yau Chung (Prk) 49.71,  5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 50.78,  6. Mohamad Adli Abdul Rahman (Per) 54.32,  7. Grannil Ding Simon (Sel) 61.99.
H4: Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.92,  2. Dinesh Krishanan (Ked) 48.72,  3. Poovinnsegaran Gunasegaran (FTAA) 48.92,  4. Harmizi Arobi 49.34,  5. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per) 50.71,  6. Domingos Salio Sdos Santos (TLS) 52.07 (National Record)

10,000m (27):  1. Thevan Rajoo (Nse) 32:46.71,  2. Venugopal Rajendran (PDRM) 33:33.16,  3. Melvin Wong Yao Han (SIN) 33:40.28,  4. Poovasanthan (Pah) 34:23.12,  5. Previn Kumar (Sel) 34:35.97,  6. Govinda Mohan (Sel) 35:30.54,  7. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 35:50.52,  8. Rosnizam Rosli (ATM) 36:44.39,  9. Jensen Julian (Mal) 37:18.38,  10. Soh Wai Ching (Sel) 37:52.95.

Triple Jump (27):  1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (ATM) 15.86/-0.2,  2. Nik Fariezal Nik Ab Hadi 15.15/-0.4,  3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim (Kel) 14.12/+0.4,  4. Mohd Shazrin Mohamad (Sab) 14.09/-0.7,  5. Mohd Qayyum Mohamad Izlan (FTAA) 13.92/+0.9,  6. Mohd Shukri Said (ATM) 13.82/-0.3.

Shot Put (27):  1. Chatchawal Polyiam (THA) 17.32 (16.70, 16.80, X, 16.91, 17.32, 17.14),  2. Promrob Janthima (THA) 16.98,  3. Thwat Kachin (THA)16.46,  4. Adi Alifuddin Hussin (Ter) 15.87,  5. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli (Joh) 15.57,  6. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (ATM) 14.36,  7. Muhammad Iqbal (Ter) 12.14,  8. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 12.09.

Javelin (27):  1. Peerachet Jantra (THA) 69.25 (X, 66.00, X, X, 69.25, 67.15),  2. Hussadin Rodmanee (THA) 68.44,  3. Nontach Panaluphat (THA) 67.04,  4. Akid Chong Mohd Isham (Joh) 62.15,  5. Mohd Bakri Hamid (ATM) 60.20,  6. Muhd Ashraf Abu Mohamad (Joh) 56.61,  7. Jail Omar (Sab) 54.12,  8. Choi Jian Fai (FTAA) 52.95.


WOMEN

100m: -finals on 28th-

Heats (27):  H1 (0.0):  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 11.89,  2. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 12.19,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 12.38,  4. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN) 12.44,  5. Nur Shahirah Muliadi (Ter) 13.02,  6. Amy Afairina Afza Mohd Fadli (Nse) 14.12.
H2 (+0.1):  1. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 12.08,  2. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 12.17,  3. Kang Woan Yi (Prk) 12.93,  4. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 12.99,  5. Khairunadiah Mohd Khir (Joh) 13.06,  6. Amazatularina Amran (PDRM) 13.81.

400m: -finals on 29th-

Heats (27): H1: 1. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Sab) 57.21,  2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FTAA) 57.50,  3. Piriyah Thirualkarasu (SIN) 58.24,  4. Joy Kuan (SIN) 58.76,  5. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 60.04,  6. Chan Yi Jing (Joh) 61.31,  7. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 61.91.
H1 (27): 1. Nguyen Thi Huyen (VIE) 54.98,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 55.50,  3. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (ATM) 56.19,  4. Tanaluksmy (Pen) 57.85,  5. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 62.25,  6. Nik Nur Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 66.60.

10,000m (27):  1. Sheela Samivellu (Sel) 40:41.90,  2. Juventina Napoleao (TLS) 41:41.19,  3. Natercia Ximenes Mail (TLS) 46:02.80.

High Jump (27):  1. Yap Sean Yee (FTAA) 1.70,  2. Nur Shahira Mohd Osman (Prk) 1.64,  3. Nani Shahiera Zawawi (Ter) 1.58,   4. Tuann Juliana Tuan Hassan (Ter) 1.58,  5. Chai Lee Mei (Joh) 1.50,  6. Ruba Rajantharan (ATM) 1.40.

Shot Put (27):  1. BIbi Nuraishah Ishak (Kel) 12.47,  2. Rahilah Othman (FTAA) 11.85,  3. Nur Syafiqa Haimi (Joh) 9.72,  4. Nur Ain Patrie (Joh) 9.13,  5. Nor Hamidah Patrie (Joh) 7.89,  6. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya (FTAA) 7.81.

Javelin (27): 1. Nattha Nacharn (THA) 50.59,  2. Saowalak Phetthong (THA) 49.24,  3. Sumanant Wongmongkon (THA) 47.77,  4. Fatin Adibah Suharman (Ter) 41.32,  5. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 38.89,  6. Nazira Che Mat (ATM) 37.78,  7. Faitn Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (FTAA) 36.90,   8. Wong Nie Nie (Sar) 35.12.



Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP