Results 92nd Malaysia Open Athletics Meet 2015

>> March 28, 2015

92nd Malaysia Open Athletics Championships 2015, Kuala Lumpur 

-DAY 2 (28-March-2015-
-Day 1 click here-

MEN

100m (28) (-0.3):  1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.51,  2. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.62,  3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.63,  4. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.72,  5. Li Lut Yin (HKG) 10.73,  6. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.77,  7. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal) 10.81,  8. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.81. ...NOTE: held in the morning (10.40A.M)

200m: -finals on 29th-
Heats (28): 
H1(+0.6): 1. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 21.83,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 22.24,  3. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 22.65,  4. Maheswara Nagaswara (Pen) 23.45,  5. Muhammad Nur Azli Azmi (Nse) 23.60,  6. Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzarah (Mal) 23.89,  7. Mohamad Adli Abdul (Per) 24.59.
H2 (+0.5):  1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 21.60,  2. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar) 21.86,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal) 21.87,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab) 21.89,  5. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 22.26,  6. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 22.54,  7. Muhammad Adila Yasmin (Sel) 23.33,  8. Muhammad Faris Kamarzaman (Per) 24.22.
H3 (-0.1): 1. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 22.38,  2. Harmizi Arobi 22.41,  3. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 22.62,  4. Mohd Helmi Awang (Ked) 22.77,  5. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Awang (Per) 23.33,   6. Muhammad Nur Imran (PDRM) 24.25,  FS: Leung King Hung (HKG).
H4 (+0.1): 1. Izzuddin Yahaya 22.84,  2. Syazwan Shafik Mat Rizan (Ked) 23.84,  3. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 24.07.

800m (28):  1. Duong Van Thai (VIE) 1:52.95,  2. Muhammad Syafiq Bhari (ATM) 1:56.50,  3. Putra Azrul Syazwan (Sel) 1:56.86,  4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (Sel) 1:57.32,  5. Dhashman Thangavelu (Joh) 1:58.13,  6. Justin John Surin (Joh) 2:00.10,  7. Parthiban Murugiah (ATM) 2:01.47,  8. Jonathan Wong (SIN) 2:03.84.

Heats: H1: 1. Putra Azrul Syazwan (Sel) 1:56.79,  2. Parthiban Murugiah (ATM) 1:58.32,  3. Justin John Surin (Joh) 1:58.57,  4. Syed Mohd Nazrul Izudin Syed Yahaya (Pah) 2:03.97,  5. Deekeshgaaren (Pen) 2:08.05.
H2: 1. Dhashman Thangavelu (Joh) 1:57.10,  2. Jonathan Wong (SIN) 1:58.21,  3. Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 1:58.84,  4. Raymond Yew (Sab) 1:58.86,  5. Maheswaran Sunmugam (Prk) 2:00.65,  6. Nor Fadli Mohamad (Mal) 2:06.02.
H3:  1. Duong Van Thai (VIE) 1:57.08,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (Sel)1:57.90,  3 Muhammad Syafiq Bahri (ATM) 1:58.16,  4. Jeeventhiran Victor (Prk) 1:59.19,  5. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar (Per) 1:59.54,  6. Domingos Savio dos Santos (TLS) 2:03.47,  7. Prem Kumar Yogaraja (Mal) 2:11.92.

5000m (28):  1. Thevan Rajoo (Nse) 15:34.11,  2. Melvin Wong Yao Han (AIN) 15:53.38,  3. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (ATM) 15:57.19,  4. Rosnizam Rosli (ATM) 16:15.04,  5. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran (FTAA) 16:18.53,  6. S.Poovasanthan (Pah) 16:22.79,  7. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 16:37.68,  8. Govinda Mohan (Sel) 16:39.01,  9. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 16:41.18,  10. Jensen Julian (Mal) 17:26.30,  11. Kirupakaran Subramaniam (FTAA) 19:03.20.

3000m Steeplecahse (28): 1. Jenarthanan Panerselvam (Nse) 9:55.29,  3. Muhammad Shah Feroz (SIN) 10:01.29,  3. Maniselvam Sivakumar (Prk) 10:07.84,  4. T.Rasitharanacri (Prk) 10:13.57,  5. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (Nse) 10:29.11,  6. Muneswaran Subramaniam (Ked) 10:32.58,  7. Amirul Hakim Johari (Sel) 10:36.37,  8. Ribeiro Pinto de Carvalho (TLS) 10:46.83,  9. Mohd Zaqyan Mohd Yusof (Nse) 11:03.11,  10. Muhammad Adam Hamizan (Nse) 12:12.18,  11. Sivakumar (PDRM) 12:33.57.

110mH (28) (+0.8):  1. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 14.18,  2. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.22,  3. Mohd Robani Hassan (FTAA) 14.51,  4. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (Sel) 14.86,  5. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad (Sar) 15.57,  6. Rizuan (Sel) 16.72,  FS: Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (ATM).

Heats: H1 (nwi): Mohd Robani Hassan (FTAA) 14.73,  2. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (ATM) 14.86,  3. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (Sel) 15.24,  4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad (Sar) 15.59.
H2 (nwi): 1. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.51,  2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 15.15,  3. Rizuan (Sel) 15.96,  4. Muhammad Irfan Azhar (Ked) 16.31.

Pole Vault (28):  1. Iskandar Alwi (Joh) 5.16 / National Record (4.60/2, 4.80/3, 5.16/2)  2. Chan Sheng Yao (SIN) 4.80,  3. Mohd Afiq Ahmad Alham (Joh) 4.60,  4. Mohd Iqbal Mustafa (Joh) 4.40,  5. Aaron Koh (SIN) 4.20,  6. Muhd Nurulharithfaris (Joh) 4.00,  7. Afham Azhar (Ter) 3.80,  8. Muhd Nur Azim Azmi (Joh) 3.60.

Discus Throw (28):  1. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (Nse) 58.04 / National Record / Meet Record (51.73, X, 58.04, 56.58, 53.42, X),  2. Abdul Rahman Lee (Sar) 40.88,  3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (ATM) 40.62,  4. Jordan Jude Ellron (Sab) 40.08,  5. Muhammad Afifi Najiy Ali (Nse) 39.66,  6. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 39.65,  7. Faris Nizam Jalaluddin (Sel) 39.25,  8. Mohammad Firdaus Jamen (Per) 38.28.

Decathlon (28):
1. Zakaria Malik (INA) 6389 (11.36/+0.1, 6.49, 11.29, 1.84, 51.55;  15.63, 31.32, 4.30, 44.70, 5:17.24)
2. Yusak Refasi (INA) 5967 (11.25, 5.43, 11.62, 1.54, 51.19;  16.13, 27.65, 4.20, 51.37, 5:08.24)
3. Muhammad Ediasyamin (Pen) 5485 (11.45/+0.1, 6.48, 9.64, 1.87, 53.43; 16.35, 24.71, 2.90, 44.67, 5:47.81)
4. Muhd Kamarul Izzuan (Ter) 5143 (12.05/+0.1, 5.95, 8.91, 1.57, 53.47; 17.18, 32.60, 3.20, 41.89, 5:28.77)
5. Zakaria Usup (PDRM) 5053 (11.71/+0.1, 6.64, 9.71, 1.69, 57.87; 16.31, 26.99, 3.00, 39.30, 6:08.95)
6. Henry Hong Wai Lam (FTAA) 4828 (11.82, 5.78, 8.69, 1.72, 55.47; 17.35, 19.08, 2.60, 40.30, 5:10.44)
7. Lance Tan (SIN) 4761 (11.51/+0.1, 5.84, 9.33, 1.69, 52.06; 19.46, 22.64, 2.90, 23.47, 5:10.68)
8. Suttisak Singkon (THA) 4750 (11.58, NM, 12.32, 1.81, 54.13; 16.31, 36.91, NH, 49.93, 6:08.64)
9. Tan Yong Sheng (SIN) 4177 (12.59, 5.08, 12.07, 1.60, 58.73; 20.42, 28.00, 2.60, 32.77, 5:37.62)
10. Muhd Faris Zulhelmy (Joh) 4070 (12.79, 5.55, 8.17, 1.78, 62.06; 19.60, 21.78, 2.70, 46.72, 6:08.81)
DNF Camillus Davis (PDRM) (11.60, 6.92, 10.45, 1.69, 61.05; NM)

4x400m (28): 1. Kedah Team (Afiq Ikhmal Ramali, Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif, Moneshkumar Selvadorai, Dinesh krishnan) 3:18.03
2. ATM Team (Harmizi Arobi, Schzuan Ahmad Rosely, M.Parthiban, Azri Kadir) 3:18.70
3. Sabah Team (Firdaus Kimleh, Anchois Aron, Raymond Yew, Tonga Jody Edmund) 3:22.10
4. Melaka Team (Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzawah, Jensen Julian, Premkumar Yogaraja, Nor Fadli Nor Mohamed) 3:46.18
5. PDRM Team (Sivakumar, Zakaria Usup, Hendrie, Muhamad Nur Imran) 4:01.01


WOMEN

100m (28) (-0.7):  1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 11.78,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 11.95,  3. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 12.06,  4. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 12.18,  5. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 12.31,  6. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN) 12.40,  7. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 12.77,  8. Kang Woan Yi (Prk) 12.93. ...NOTE: held in the morning (10.30A.M)

800m (28):  1. Do Thi Thao (VIE) 2:08.95,  2. Vu Thi Ly (VIE) 2:12.17,  3. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 2:17.20,  4. Nik Norzilawati Nik Wil (Kel) 2:19.89,  5. Zaimah Atifah Zinuddin (FTAA) 2:20.66,  6. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 2:21.60,  7. Shaarmila Sivakumar (Joh) 2:31.22,  8. Tan Wei Rou (Sel) 2:39.45.

Heats: H1: 1. Do Thi Thao (VIE) 2:28.27,  2. Sharmila Sivakumar (Joh) 2:31.60  3. Tan Wei Rou (Sel) 2:37.86,  4. Loges Vikneswaran (Pen) 2:40.19,  5. Anies Zarryna Amdan (Ter) 2:40.59,  6. Siti Aisah Abdul Rashid (Nse) 2:41.11,  7. Nik Nor Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 2:43.29.
H2:  1. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 2:20.18,  2. Nik Norzilawati Nik Wil (Kel) 2:20.77,  3. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FTAA) 2:20.79,  4. Vu Thi Ly (VIE) 2:20.90,  6. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 2:22.72,  7. Naliah Martins (TLS) 2:28.43,  8. Emilia Jamil (PDRM) 3:00.47.

3000m Steeplechase (28):  1. Cheryl Chan Xue Rou (SIN) 12:07.42 / National Record,  2. Teoh Kim Chye (Ked) 12:18.39,  3. Nisha Latchumanan (Prk) 13:49.20,  4. Farah Mohd Johari (PDRM) 15:29.04,  5. Nur Syuhada Asyierien Ruslan (FTAA) 15:43.52.

100mH (28) (0.0):  1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (ATM) 14.02,  2.Tran Thi Yen Hoa (VIE) 14.04,  3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal) 14.30,  4. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 14.68,  5. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FTAA) 15.00,  6. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.02,  7. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 15.15,  8. Norris Foo (Sar) 15.21.

Heats: H1 (nwi): 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (ATM) 14.20,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal) 14.39,  3. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 14.67,  4. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FTAA) 14.72,  5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (Sel) 16.69.
H2 (nwi): 1. Tran Thi Yen Hoa (VIE) 14.79,  2. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 15.24,  3. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.24,  4. Norris Foo (Sar) 15.43,  5. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (Prk) 15.63.

Long Jump (28):  1. Noor Amira Mohmad Nafiah (ATM) 6.05/+0.2,  2. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang (ATM) 5.94/+0.7,  3. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (Ked) 5.84/+0.1,  4. Nur Jannah Mohamed Zulkifli (SIN) 5.36/+0.5,  5. Mahira Ishak (Joh) 5.23/+0.8,  6. Nurul Atikah Abidin (Ter) 5.17/+1.3,  7. Valerie Zinugin (Sab) 4.84/+1.3,  8. Nani Shahiera Zawawi (Ter) 4.69/-0.4.

Discus Throw (28): 1. Subenrat Insaeng (THA) 59.63 / National Record (58.46, 56.20, 56.92, 59.63, 56.93, 57.63) 2. Hannah Lee (SIN) 44.98,  3. Yap Jeng Tzan (ATM) 44.20,  4. Queenie Ting Kung Ni (Sar) 40.74,  5. Choo Kang Nie (Joh) 40.42,  6. Nur Ain Patriee (Joh) 32.25,  7. Nur Atiqah Sufiah (Joh) 32.20,  8. Nor Fatiha Nazeri (ATM) 32.00.

4x400m (28): 1. ATM Team (Komalam Shally, Siti Fatimah, Siti Aisyah Mathir, Nurul faezah Asma Mazlan) 4:22.84
2. PDRM Team (Nik Nor Amalina, Amezatul, Emilia Jamil, Farah) 4:47.95.


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP