3rd Islamic Solidarity Games, Palembang Indonesia 2013 - Athletics Results

>> September 26, 2013

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games 2013 - Athletics Results
-highlights:
-Iran's Maryam Toosi outclassed the women's 100m field in a National record time of 11.67s;
-Iran's Reza Ghazemi crowned sprint king of the 3rd Islamic Solidarity Games in Palembang;
-results DAY 1 (25 September 2013) as follows;

MEN
100m (25) / 0.0:
Reza Ghasemi (IRI) 10.29, 2. Barakat Al-Harthi (OMA) 10.34,  3. Fahhad Muhamad Alsuba. (KSA) 10.37,  4. Adam Idrisa (CMR)10.47,  5. Amr Seoud (EGY) 10.56,  6.  Adama Jammah (GAM) 10.59,  7. Cumali Umutcan (TUR) 10.59,  8. Abdelghani Zhgali (MAR) 10.69;

Heat1 (-0.8): Barakat Al-Harthi (OMA) 10.50,  2. Amr Seoud (EGY) 10.75,  3. Eid Al Kuwari (QAT) 11.16,  4. Eisa Alyouhah (KUW) 11.17;

Heat 2 (-0.2):  Reza Ghasemi (IRN) 10.54,  2. Abdelghani Zhgali (MAR) 10.70,  3. Cumali Umutcan (TUR) 10.72,  4. Kaabi Bandar Atiyah (KSA) 10.81,  5. Mohamad Salim (LIB) 10.87,  6. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (MAS) 10.88;

Heat 3 (-1.5):  Adam Idrisa (CMR) 10.51,  2. Fahhad Muhamad Alsuba. (KSA) 10.53,  3. Adama Jammah (GAM) 10.66,  4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (MAS) 10.92;

10000m (25):
1. Ali Kaya (TUR) 29:36.64

H J (25):
1. Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh (IRI) 2.20, 2. Majid Eldein Ghazal (SYR) 2.20, 3. Nauraj Singh Randhawa (MAS) 2.18, 4. Muamer Aissa Barsham (QAT) 2.16, 5. Hashim Esa Oqayba (KSA) 2.16, 6. Djoumessi Fernand (CMR) 2.14, 7. Nawaf Ahmed Al Yami (KSA) 2.11, 8. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan (MAS) 2.05, 9. Serhat Nirinci (TUR) 2.05;

S P (25):
1. Sultan Ab-Hebshi (KSA) 18.65, 2. Meshari Suroor Saad (KUW) 18.59, 3. Huseyin Atici TUR 18.56,  4. Hesham Shalaby (EGY) 17.79,  5. Yasser Farag (EGY) 17.23,  6. Adi Alifuddin Hussin (MAS) 16.18,  7. Krishna Wayu Permana (INA) 15.06,  8. Camara Amadou (GUI) 10.44;

WOMEN
100m (25) / -0.3:
1. Maryam Toosi (IRI) 11.67 National Record, 2. Nimet Karakus (TUR) 12.11, 3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (MAS) 12.11, 4. Salina Ozyurt (TUR) 12.29,  5. Valeriya Balyenina (AZE) 12.34;

Heat 1 (-0.3):  1. Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (MAS) 12.38,  2. Nimet Karakus (TUR) 12.41,  3. Valeriya Balyanina (AZE) 12.66,  4. Maroon Khalfan Saleh (OMA) 12.86;

Heat 2 (-1.0): 1. Maryam Toosi 12.30, 2. Salina Ozyurt (TUR) 12.45, 3. Gamba Mildred Priscil (UGA) 12.95;

LJ (25):
1. Chnaik Jamaa (MAR) 5.95, 2. Bakhechi Jihad (MAR) 5.89,  3. Sema Apek (TUR) 5.71,  4.

D T (25):
1. Elcin Kaya (TUR) 53.33, 2. Dwi Ratnawati (INA) 47.14, 3. Raghad Nabil (OMA) 29.64;

...to be updated ...

Results DAY 2, DAY 3, DAY 4, DAY 5

Compiled by Jad Adrian, ATFS

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP