3rd Islamic Solidarity Games, Palembang Indonesia 2013 - Athletics Results

>> September 26, 2013

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games 2013 - Athletics Results
-highlights:
-Iran's Maryam Toosi outclassed the women's 100m field in a National record time of 11.67s;
-Iran's Reza Ghazemi crowned sprint king of the 3rd Islamic Solidarity Games in Palembang;
-results DAY 1 (25 September 2013) as follows;

MEN
100m (25) / 0.0:
Reza Ghasemi (IRI) 10.29, 2. Barakat Al-Harthi (OMA) 10.34,  3. Fahhad Muhamad Alsuba. (KSA) 10.37,  4. Adam Idrisa (CMR)10.47,  5. Amr Seoud (EGY) 10.56,  6.  Adama Jammah (GAM) 10.59,  7. Cumali Umutcan (TUR) 10.59,  8. Abdelghani Zhgali (MAR) 10.69;

Heat1 (-0.8): Barakat Al-Harthi (OMA) 10.50,  2. Amr Seoud (EGY) 10.75,  3. Eid Al Kuwari (QAT) 11.16,  4. Eisa Alyouhah (KUW) 11.17;

Heat 2 (-0.2):  Reza Ghasemi (IRN) 10.54,  2. Abdelghani Zhgali (MAR) 10.70,  3. Cumali Umutcan (TUR) 10.72,  4. Kaabi Bandar Atiyah (KSA) 10.81,  5. Mohamad Salim (LIB) 10.87,  6. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (MAS) 10.88;

Heat 3 (-1.5):  Adam Idrisa (CMR) 10.51,  2. Fahhad Muhamad Alsuba. (KSA) 10.53,  3. Adama Jammah (GAM) 10.66,  4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (MAS) 10.92;

10000m (25):
1. Ali Kaya (TUR) 29:36.64

H J (25):
1. Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh (IRI) 2.20, 2. Majid Eldein Ghazal (SYR) 2.20, 3. Nauraj Singh Randhawa (MAS) 2.18, 4. Muamer Aissa Barsham (QAT) 2.16, 5. Hashim Esa Oqayba (KSA) 2.16, 6. Djoumessi Fernand (CMR) 2.14, 7. Nawaf Ahmed Al Yami (KSA) 2.11, 8. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan (MAS) 2.05, 9. Serhat Nirinci (TUR) 2.05;

S P (25):
1. Sultan Ab-Hebshi (KSA) 18.65, 2. Meshari Suroor Saad (KUW) 18.59, 3. Huseyin Atici TUR 18.56,  4. Hesham Shalaby (EGY) 17.79,  5. Yasser Farag (EGY) 17.23,  6. Adi Alifuddin Hussin (MAS) 16.18,  7. Krishna Wayu Permana (INA) 15.06,  8. Camara Amadou (GUI) 10.44;

WOMEN
100m (25) / -0.3:
1. Maryam Toosi (IRI) 11.67 National Record, 2. Nimet Karakus (TUR) 12.11, 3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (MAS) 12.11, 4. Salina Ozyurt (TUR) 12.29,  5. Valeriya Balyenina (AZE) 12.34;

Heat 1 (-0.3):  1. Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (MAS) 12.38,  2. Nimet Karakus (TUR) 12.41,  3. Valeriya Balyanina (AZE) 12.66,  4. Maroon Khalfan Saleh (OMA) 12.86;

Heat 2 (-1.0): 1. Maryam Toosi 12.30, 2. Salina Ozyurt (TUR) 12.45, 3. Gamba Mildred Priscil (UGA) 12.95;

LJ (25):
1. Chnaik Jamaa (MAR) 5.95, 2. Bakhechi Jihad (MAR) 5.89,  3. Sema Apek (TUR) 5.71,  4.

D T (25):
1. Elcin Kaya (TUR) 53.33, 2. Dwi Ratnawati (INA) 47.14, 3. Raghad Nabil (OMA) 29.64;

...to be updated ...

Results DAY 2, DAY 3, DAY 4, DAY 5

Compiled by Jad Adrian, ATFS

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP