Track and Field Results 3rd Islamic Solidarity Games, Palembang Indonesia 2013

>> September 27, 2013

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games - Athletics Results, Palembang Indonesia (25 - 29 September 2013
-highlights:
-ASIAN leader mark achieved in the men's 800m by Abdulaziz Ladan Mohamed of Saudi Arabia in a time of 1:43.86;
-Iran's Ehsan Hadadi achieved his third 66m performance this year by throwing 66.03 in discus throw;
-sixteen-year-old Fatima Ghassan Rayya improved her Syrian National record of the 3000m steeplechase by nearly 30 seconds;

Results DAY 2 (26 September 3013)
Day 1, Day 3

MEN
400m (26):
1. Youssef Ahmed Al-Masrahi (KSA) 45.18, 2. Winston George (GUY) 46.10, 3. Larabi Miloud (ALG) 46.26, 4. Ismael Mohamed Al-Sabyani (KSA) 46.28, 5. Halit Kilig (TUR) 46.96, 6. Abdul Salam Ali Abu (LBA) 47.79, 7. Abdul Rahim (CMR) 48.11, 8. Hassan Aman Salmeen (QAT) 49.69;

800m (26):
1. Abdulaziz Ladan Mohamed (KSA) 1:43.86, 2. Abdelrahman Musaeb Bala (QAT) 1:44.19, 3. Ilham Tanui Ozbilen (TUR) 1:45.65, 4. Nader Bel Hanbel (MAR) 1:47.81, 5. Kamel Saad Youssef (BRN) 1:48.27, 6. Yassine Hethat (ALG) 1:49.55, 7. Tarek Eshebli (LBA) 1:50.10, 8. Jamma Samir (MAR) 1:53.13;

3000 St (26):
1. Tarik Langat Akdag (TUR) 8:28.79, 2. Hamid Ezzine (MAR) 8:37.46, 3. Tarek Mubarak Taher (BRN) 8:44.20, 4. Ahmad Faroud (IRI) 8:48.70, 5. Hicham Bouchicha (ALG) 8:48.71, 6. Saeed Abbad Al Thamali (KSA) 8:56.27, 7. Maaz Abdelrahamn (QAT) 9:02.10, 8. Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MAS) 9:54.47;

L J (26):
1. Ahmed Faiz Marzouk (KSA) 7.80, 2. Mohammad Arzandeh (IRI) 7.70, 3. Saleh A.A.S.A. (KUW) 7.66, 4. Jassim Mohammad (KSA) 7.63, 5. Mohamed Gawy (EGY) 7.61, 6. Alper Kulaksiz (TUR) 7.44, 7. Noval Kurniawan (INA) 7.38, 8. Rikwan Welerubun (INA) 7.16, 9. Mustafa Gunes (TUR) 6.98, 10. Eisa S.E.S.M Buha (KUW) 6.90, 11. Okot Vincent (UGA) 6.54;

D T (26):
1. Ehsan Hadadi (IRI) 66.03, 2. Mohammad Samimi (IRI) 62.15, 3. Irfan Yildirim (TUR) 59.97, 4. Ercument Olgundeniz (TUR) 58.77, 5. Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi (KSA) 58.76, 6. Yasser Farag (EGY) 56.01, 7. Haider Jabreen (IRQ) 55.75, 8. Elsa Zankawi (KUW) 54.10, 9. Ali Khalifa Ali (LBA) 53.81, 10. Hesham Shalaby (EGY) 49.62, 11. Taufik Nurahman (INA) 49.62 (same as 10th);

WOMEN
400m (26):
1. Malika Akkaoui (MAR) 53.19, 2. Grioui Hasna (MAR) 54.88, 3. Mariatu Suma (SLE) 55.27, 4. Birsen Engin (TUR) 55.35, 5. Abir Barkaoui (TUN) 56.84, 6. Shafa Mammadova (AZE) 58.82, 7. Camara Mariama (GUI) 65.61;

800m (26):
1. Malika Akkaoui (MAR) 2:06.97, 2. Hilali Siham (MAR) 2:07.29, 3. Tugba Koyuncu (TUR) 2:09.17, 4. Shumi Regasa (BRN) 2:11.08, 5. Ganthimathi Kumarasami (MAS) 2:15.32, 6. Lismawati Ilang (INA) 2:17.36;

10,000m (26):
1. Shitaye Eshete Habtegebrel (BRN) 32:35.78, 2. Kenza Dahmani (ALG) 33:06.41, 3. Alia Saeed Mohamed (UAE) 33:44.12;

3000 St (26):
1. Amina Bettiche (ALG) 10:05.63, 2. Elif Karabulut (TUR) 10:07.79, 3. Salima El Ouali (MAR) 10:08.06, 4. Fatima Ghassan Rayya (SYR) 11:17.79 National Record;

H J (26):
1. Bursu YĆ¼ksel (TUR) 1.80, 2. Sevim Sinmez Serbest (TUR) 1.65, 3. Marwa Najjar (TUN) 1.65;

S P (26):
1. Leyla Rajabi (IRI) 17.02, 2. Eki Febri Ekawati (INA) 14.00 (?), 3. Elcin Kaya (TUR) 13.21, 4. Dewi Lantari (INA) 12.78, 5. Raghad Nabil A.Z (OMA) 11.06;

Results DAY 1, DAY 3
Compiled by Jad Adrian, ATFS

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP