Islamic Solidarity Games Athletics Results

>> September 29, 2013

3rd Islamic Solidarity Games - Athletics Results

Athletics Results DAY 4/5 (20 September 2013)
-view DAY 1, DAY 2 , DAY 3

MEN
110mh (28) / +0.2:
1. Amir Shaker (IRQ) 13.89,  2. Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (KUW) 13.89,  3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (MAS) 13.97,  4. Yaqcub M.AM.A. (KUW) 14.00,  5. Ramli Ibrahim Kareem (IRQ) 14.17,  6. Mohd Robani Hassan (MAS) 14.18,  7. Mustafa Gunes (TUR) 14.46,  8. Ramy? Gharsally (TUN) 14.69;

P V (28):
1. Cheaouri Mouhcine (MAR) 5.10,  2. Mohammad Mohsen (IRI) 5.00,  3. Mohamed Amine (TUN) 4.90,  4. Iskandar Alwi (MAS) 4.90,  5=. Hussain Asim (KSA) 4.60,  5=. Henri Setiawan (INA) 4.60,  7. Fahad Almershad (KUW) 4.60,  8. Alim H.A.E. (KUW) 4.60;

T J (28):
1. Tarik Bouguetaib (MAR) 16.29,  2. Yusuf Salman (BAH) 15.90,  3. Azkin (TUR) 15.75;

20,000m Walk (29):
1, Mabrook Saleh Mohamed (QAT) 1:31:26,  2. Hakmal Lisauda (INA) 1:34:23,  3. Gabriel Ngnintadem (CMR) 1:39:52,  4. Khairil Harith Harun (MAS) 1:42:57

4x100m (28):
1. Oman Team (Fahad Khamis, Barakat Al-Harthi, Abdullah Said, Moh Al-Sadi) 39.72,
2. Saudi Arabia Team (Bandar Atiyah, Fahhad Muhamed, Humod Ali, Ahmed Faiz) 40.20,
3. Indonesia Team (Yaspy Bobi, Sapwaturrahman, Fadlin, Iswandi) 40.37,
4. Malaysia Team (Anchois Aron, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian) 40.43;

4x400m (28):
1. Saudi Arabia Team (Esmaeel, Mohammed, Mazen, Yousef ) 3:03.70,
2. Turkey Team (Batuhan, Halit, Mehmet, Ilham) 3:06.43
3. Algeria Team 3:09.04


WOMEN
1500m (28):
1. Arafi Rabbab (MAR) 4:19.27,  2. Hilali Siham (MAR) 4:19.79,  3. Betlhem Desa Bela. (UAE) 4:20.93,  4. Belete Gebregeior (BRN) 4:21.10,  5. Esma Aydemir (TUR) 4:21.49,  6. Elif Karabulut (TUR) 4:21.94,  7. Shumi Regasa (BRN) 4:27.28,  8. Fatima Raya (SYR) 4:45.71,  9. Ganthimathi Kumarasamy (MAS) 4:45.99,  10. Lismawati Ilang (INA) 4:50.03,  11. Alika Morgan (GUY) 5:01.84;

100mh (28) / +0.7:
1. Dedeh Erawati (INA) 13.54,  2. Yamina Hjaji (MAR) 13.96,  3. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (MAS) 13.98,  4. Lhabze Lamiae (MAR) 14.17,  5. Emilia Nova (INA) 14.41,  6. Sema Apak (TUR) 14.47,  7. Buthaina Eid Hamood (OMA) 14.47;

J T (28):
1. Eki Febri (INA) 34.37,  2. Hiba Hamood (OMA) 33.03,  3. Najjar (TUN) 30.60

4x400m (28):
1. Morocco Team (Grioui, Lhabze, Akkaoui, Lambarki) 3:38.56
2. Turkey Team (Ozge, Birsen, Osma, Sema) 3:53.26
4. Oman Team 4:30.09

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP