Results ASIAN Schools Athletics Championships 2013

>> September 21, 2013

1st ASIAN Schools Track and Field Championships 2013, Kuantan, Malaysia.

Results DAY 1 , DAY 2
Results (Day 3)

BOYS
400 metres
Final
1. Jaturong Chimruang (THA) 48.30,  2. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (MAS) 49.21,  3. Kwong Kar Jun (MAS) 49.34,  4. Li Fengxu (CHN) 49.60,  5. Leung King Hung (HKG) 50.14,  6. W. Sathira Shanaka (SRI) 51.78,  7. Lee Chin Ting (HKG) 55.57, DQ 162.7): R.M.G.K.D. Rathnayake (SRI);

Heat 1
1. Jaturong Chimruang (THA) 48.85,  2. Kwong Kar Jun (MAS) 49.25,  3. Li Fengxu (CHN) 49.54,  4. W.Sathira Shanaka (SRI) 49.64,  5. Leung King Hung (HKG) 49.74,  6. Lam Ion Sang (MAC) 52.73;

Heat 2
1. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (MAS) 49.36,  2. Lee Chin Ting (HKG) 49.98,  3. R.M.G.K.D. Rathnayake (SRI) 51.99,  4. Zhou Yixuan (CHN) 52.22,  5. Lei Un Fong (MAC) 53.90,  6 Vitsanu Phosri (THA) 53.94;

1500 metres
1. Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath Muhammed Basheer (IND) 3:58.34,  2. Rahul Harveer Singh (IND) 3:59.84,  3. Saranraj Sivamani (MAS) 4:01.88,  4. B.A. Sandaruwan (SRI) 4:03.45,  5. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravinthran (MAS) 4:09.21,  6. Hideo Harry Loasby (HKG) 4:10.12,  7. G.H. Charuka Kushantha (SRI) 4:28.59,  8. Nattha[hong Ramkhwan (THA) 4:34.85;

110 m hurdles
Final (-1.5)
1. Thanawut Nunchan (THA) 14.47,  2. Muhamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (MAS) 14.64,  3. Fung Kin Lok (HKG) 14.64,  4. Nasimudheen Manamkandath Noorudheen (IND) 14.94,  5. Cheang Chan Fai (MA) 15.51;

Long Jump
1. Vinura Lakmal (SRI) 7.21/0.0,  2. Bikramjit Singh (IND) 7.14/0.0,  3. Lau Kin Hei (HKG) 6.88/0.0,  4. Yang Zi Xian (MAC) 6.57/0.0,  5. Abin Babychan (IND) 6.55/+0.5,  6. Nik Fariezal Erman Ni Ab Hadi (MAS) 6.55/-0.8,  7. Tam Chon Lok (MAC) 6.48/-0.5,  8. Chan Yan Ting (HKG) 6.36/-1.1,  9. Muhamad Qayum Mohamad Izlan (MAS) 5.97/0.0,  10. Zhu Xiaoda (CHN) 5.41/0.0,  11. Jin Ri (CHN) 5.09/0.0;

Hammer Throw 
1. Phiraphon Chitpho (THA) 51.33,  2. Jackson Wong Cheun Young (MAS) 48.64,  3. Raphael Asun (MAS) 24.58;

4x100 metres
1. Malaysia Team (Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap, Nirosh Kumar Nathan, Muhammad Azam Masri, Nixson Kennedy) 41.14,
2. Hong Kong Team (Wong Wai Kin, Lee Chin Ting, Leung King Hung, Kong Hiu Wah) 42.55,
3. Sri Lanka Team (W.Sathira Shanaka, Vinura Lakmal, L.K. Yomal Ravisara, A.A. Samith Lakmal) 42.58,
4. Thailand Team (Jirayut Kaemekha, Jaturong Chimruang, Teerapong Sunthanon, Pooriphat Kaijun) 42.83,
5. India Team (Amit Inder Singh, Nasimudheen Manamkandath, Rahul Kumar Jay Parkash, Soumya Deep Saha) 42.93,
6. China Team (Fu Jiankuan, Jin Ri, Shi Chaowen, Zhu Xiaoda) 43.05,
7. Macau Team (Tam Chon Lok, Cheang Chan Fai, Tang Cho Hin, Yang Zi Xian) 44.95;

GIRLS
400 metres
Final
1. Thanphimon Kaeodi (THA) 56.86,  2. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (MAS) 57.12,  3. Sureewan Runan (THA) 57.94,  4. P.K.C.D. Pallewatte (SRI) 59.16,  5. Anjana Dhavalu Thamke (IND) 59.36,  6. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (MAS) 59.64,  7. M.O. Udayangani (SRI) 60.42,  8. Lam Christy Ho Yan (HKG) 61.72;

Heat 1
1. Thanphimon Kaeodi (THA) 58.48,  2. M.O. Udayangani (SRI) 58.86,  3. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusof (MAS) 59.85,  4. Lau Cheuk Yan Samantha (HKG) 61.30,  5. Jisha Veendakunu Velayudhan (IND) 61.34,  6. He Miaoge (CHN) 62.13,  7. Hannah May amal Hasim (BRU) 65.20;

Heat 2
1. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (MAS) 57.19,  2. Sureewan Runan (THA) 58.89,  3. P.C.K.D. Pallewatte (SRI) 59.14,  4. Anjana Dhavalu Ho Yan (HKG) 59.24,  5. Lam Christy Ho Yan (HKG) 59.79,  6. Zuo Bingyu (CHN) 64.35,  7. Chan Cheng Lam (MAC) 70.62,  8. Khairun Nadiah Khairul Amin (BRU) 72.87;

1500 metres
1. Chitra Palakeezh Unnikrishnan (IND) 4:39.11,  2. Sanjivani Baburao Jadhav (IND) 4:44.18,  3. A.M.M.P. Abeysinghe (SRI) 4:55.88,  4. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (MAS) 4:57.79,  5. K.N. Nishanthi Dilhani Fernando (SRI) 4:57.93,  6. Chan Yee Ki (HKG) 5:00.91,  7. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MAS) 5:07.08;

100 m hurdles
Final (-0.7)
1. Arya Thankamani Sudakaran (IND) 14.86,  2. Sukanya Klamak (THA) 15.00,  3. Ankita Sunil Gosavi (IND) 15.01,  4. Nur Amanina Tugimin (MAS) 15.08,  5. Leung Hoi Yin (HKG) 15.55,  6. Norris Foo (MAS) 15.98,  7. N.P.I. Thathsarani (SRI) 16.30,  8. K.A.I.I. Abeyrathne (SRI) 16.75;

Heat 1 (-2.4)
1. Sukanya Klamak (THA) 15.54,  2. Ankita Sunil Gosavi (IND) 15.77,  3. Leung Hoi Yin (HKG) 16.08,  4. K.A.I.I. Abeyrathne (SRI) 16.92,  5. Norris Foo (MAS) 18.42;

Heat 2 (-2.3)
1. Arya Thankamani Sudakaran (IND) 15.10,  2. Nur Amanina Tugimin (MAS) 15.32,  3. N.P.I. Thathsarani (SRI) 16.35,  4. Loi Im Lan (MAC) 19.54, DNF: Liu Zixuan (CHN);

Pole Vault
1. Nanthaka Raksawai (THA) 3.30,  2. Maria Jaison (IND) 3.10,  3. Emily Jean Obiena (PHI) 3.10,  4. Valerie Tan Ee Leen (MAS) 2.80;

Hammer Throw
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (MAS) 47.75,  2. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (MAS)  29.86,  3. Sapna Burman (IND) 16.60;

4x100 metres
1. Thailand Team (Manichaya Wongdaeng, Chanisara Uthasing, Wanwisa Kongthong, Suwanun Khongthong) 47.29,
2. Sri Lanka Team (Shalinda Fernando, S.L. Sarangi Silva, Medani Wickramanayake, R.M.R.K. Rathnayake) 47.56,
3. China Team (Du Xinran, He Dandan, Meng Shihan, He Miaoge) 48.04,
4. India Team (Ankita Sunil Gosavi, Arya Thankamani Sudakaran, Nibedita Barman, Ruma Sarkar) 48.19,
5. Hong Kong Team (Lo Ka Lam, Poon Hang Wai, Yan Hoi Tung Abby, Kong Chun Ki) 48.59,
6. Macau Team (Loi Im Lan, Sou Weng Chi, Wong Choi San, Ng Weng Ian) 51.36,
7. Malaysia Team (Norris Foo, Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf, Kang Woan Yi, Kirthana Ramasamy) 54.11;

Results DAY 2 , DAY 1

Video DAY 3 (Part 1)


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP