ASIAN School Track and Field 2013 (Results)

>> September 20, 2013

1st ASIAN School Track and Field Championships 2013, Kuantan Pahang, Malaysia (19-22 September 2013).

Results DAY 1 , DAY 3 , DAY 4

Results Day 2 (20 September 2013)

BOYS
200 metres 
Final (-1.0)
1. Nirosh Kumar Nathan (MAS) 21.87,  2. Natthawut Chuchuai (THA) 21.92,  3. A.A. Samith Lakmal (SRI) 22.00,  4. Jin Ri (CHN) 22.14,  5. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MAS) 22.15,  6. Pooriphat Kaijun (THA) 22.50,  7. Rahul Kumar Jay Parkash (IND) 22.78,  8. Soumya Deep Saha (IND) 22.81;

Heat 1 (-2.5)
1. Jin Ri (CHN) 22.25,  2. A.A. Samith Lakmal (SRI) 22.32,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MAS) 22.39,  4. Pooriphat Kaijun (THA) 22.59,  5. Soumya Deep Saha (IND) 22.65,  6. Leung King Hung (HKG) 23.13,  7. Md Asy Syafie Md Bohari (BRU) 23.53;

Heat 2 (-2.6)
1. Nirosh Kumar Nathan (MAS) 22.19,  2. Natthawut Chuchuai (THA) 22.44,  3. Rahul Kumar Jay Parkash (IND) 22.69,  4. Tang Cho Hin (MAC) 22.74,  5. Wong Wai Kin (HKG) 23.10,  6. Fu Jiankuan (CHN) 23.38;

800 metres
1. Mohammed Afsal Pilikkalakath Muhammed Basheer (IND) 1;53.69,  2. Rahul Harveer Singh (IND) 1:54.83,  3. B.A. Sandaruwan (SRI) 1:55.24,  4. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravinthran (MAS) 1:56.52,  5. G.H. Charuka Kushantha (SRI) 1:58.80,  6. Hideo Harry Loasby (HKG) 2:02.51,  7. Lam Ion Sang (MAC) 2:03.69,  8. Yeung Chi Ho (HKG) 2:06.69,  9. Mohammad Azrul Aliff Mohd Aslin (BRU) 2:16.98;

Pole Vault
1. Porranot Purahong (THA) 5.00,  2. Ernest John Obiena (PHI) 4.90,  3. Muhd Afiq Ahmad Alham (MAS) 4.20;

Triple Jump
1. Abdulla Aboobacker Narangolintevida (IND) 14.88/-1.5,  2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (MAS) 14.78/0.0,  3. Vinura Lakmal (SRI) 14.64/-0.8,  4. Abin Babychan (IND) 14.55/-1.8,  5. Tam Chon Lok (MAC) 13.93/-1.4,  6. Muhamad Qayum Mohamad Izlan (MAS) 13.77/-0.9,  NM: Fu Jiankuan (CHN);

Discus Throw
1. K.A.P. Jayawarane (SRI) 41.52,  2. Shakti Solanki Kaptan Singh (IND) 40.27,  3. Jackson Wong Cheun Young (MAS) 39.76,  4. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran (MAS) 37.21,  5. W.M.A. Malinda Madushanka (SRI) 36.62;

GIRLS
200 metres
Final (-0.8)
1. Suwanun Khongthong (THA) 25.29,  2. Ruma Sarkar (IND) 25.44,  3. He Miaoge (CHN) 25.53,  4. R.M.R.K. Rathnayake (SRI) 25.67,  5. Wanwisa Kongthong (THA) 25.75,  6. Poon Hang Wai (HKG) 26.12,  7. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (MAS) 26.32,  8. Kang Woan Yi (MAS) 26.41;

Heat 1 (-3.3)
1. Suwanun Khongthong (THA) 25.42,  2. Poon Hang Wai (HKG) 26.17,  3. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (MAS) 26.32,  4. Nibedita Burman (IND) 26.37,  5. P.K.C.D. Pallewatte (SRI) 26.45,  6. Du Xinran (CHN) 26.80,  7. Hannah May Jamal Hasim (BRU) 28.08,  8. Wong Choi San (MAC) 28.65;

Heat 2 (-1.0)
1. R.M.R.K. Rathnayake (SRI) 25.67,  2. He Miaoge (CHN) 25.82,  3. Wanwisa Kongthong (THA) 25.99,  4. Kang Woan Yi (MAS) 26.01,  5. Ruma Sarkar IND) 26.23,  6. Lo Ka Lam (HKG) 26.47,  7. Ng Weng Lan (MAC) 27.67,  8. Khairun Nadiah Khairul Amin (BRU) 29.76;

800 metres
1. Anjana Dhavalu Thamke (IND) 2:10.53,  2. A.M.M.P. Abeysinghe (SRI) 2:12.12  3. Babitha Chukkanmarthodi Balakrishnan (IND) 2:13.92,  4. Chan Yee Ki (HKG) 2:16.54,  5. K.N. Nishanthi Dilhani Fernando (SRI) 2:19.22,  6. Chamaiphon Thongsuk (THA) 2:21.14,  7. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (MAS) 2:21.31,  8. Cham Cheng Lam (MAC) 2:46.34;

Discus Throw
1. Queenie Ting Kun Ni (MAS) 38.18,  2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (MAS) 37.39,  3. Zhang Jiyou (CHN) 34.50;

5000 metres walk
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin (MAS) 26:05.64,  2. Pua Ling En (MAS) 26:11.12,  3. Binsy Anhat Meethal Gopalan (IND) 29:14.25,  4. Thilini Madhusika (SRI) 31:32.24;

Results DAY 1

Video Day 2 (Part 1)


Video Day 2 (Part 2)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP