2011 MSSM Athletics Results - Day 4 PM

>> May 24, 2011

Fourth day results (afternoon session) at the 53rd MSSM athletics championship, Ipoh Perak 2011. Check out other sessions' results at the following links:

RESULTS: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM DAY 5


DISCUS THROW F15
1         QUEENIE TING KUNG NISARAWAK34.56 m RB 
2
CHIN POH KUANPAHANG32.48 m 
3
NUR AMALINA BINTI IBRAHIMMELAKA30.72 m 
4
SITI AMINAH BINTI ABU BAKARSELANGOR26.88 m 
5
NUR NAJIHAH BINTI JUNIPERAK25.67 m 
6
VANESSA AMAH AK PATRICK ANDINSARAWAK24.97 m 
7
YAW XIN YIJOHOR24.31 m 
8
NUR SYAFIQAH AMIRAH BT YAHYA                        W.PERSEKUTUAN                      22.49 m 
9
MARIEL GABRIEL MOINJILLABUAN21.92 m 
10
FARN MEI NIEW.PERSEKUTUAN21.28 m 
11
NUR AFINIE BT MUSATOFAKELANTAN20.67 m 
12
NURUL HIDAYAH BINTI ABDULTERENGGANU17.09 m 

SHOT PUT M15
1          CALVIN PANG JIUN WEIPERAK14.04 m 
2
LIM HOW KIENGSARAWAK13.63 m 
3
TING AIK HOUSARAWAK13.45 m 
4
TAY CHEE HOWMELAKA13.31 m 
5
MOHD ANWARUDDIN B SHAH RAMLI                   KELANTAN                     12.58 m 
6
KHALIL IBRAHEEM BIN MUSTAPHA KAMARSELANGOR11.92 m 
7
KENNY RAWING ANAK MENDANJOHOR11.86 m 
8
MOHAMAD FAIQ BIN MESLANJOHOR11.66 m 
9
TEOH JIN YUANMELAKA10.87 m 
10
ZUL ASYRAAF BIN ROSLIPERLIS10.69 m 
11
MUHAMAD NUR HAKIM B ALIKEDAH10.68 m 
12
DANIEL MOHAMAD BIN RAMBAPAHANG10.30 m 
13
TERRENCE LIM CHUN FEILABUAN10.17 m 
-
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN AMDATERENGGANUDNS 

HIGH JUMP M18
1         MUHAMMED ASHRAF BIN SAIPU RAHMANTERENGGANU2.01 m 
2
MOHD AZLY BIN GHAZALISELANGOR1.98 m 
3
MUHAMAD FIRDAUS BIN ABDUL GHANIPERAK1.92 m 
4
PRAKASH A/L KRISHNANJOHOR1.92 m 
5
MUHAMMAD SUFFIAN B JAMILKEDAH1.88 m 
5
ISKANDAR BIN ALWIJOHOR1.88 m 
7
YEOH YEE JUN             W.PERSEKUTUAN                     1.88 m 
8
MOHD FAIZAL BIN TAMRINLABUAN1.88 m 
9
KASHVINDAR SINGH A/L SWANT SINGHPERAK1.80 m 
10
MUHAMMAD EDIASYAMIN B EDIASMIZULKEDAH1.75 m 
11
MOHD FAZILLAH BIN KHAMISSARAWAK1.75 m 
-
MUHAMAD HAFIEZ BIN ABDUL RAZAKPULAU PINANGDNS 
-
MOHD AZRUL HAFIDZ BIN AZIZANPERLISDNS 

LONG JUMP M15
1          MOHAMAD SYAZWAN BIN SAUPIKELANTAN6.50 m 
2
ARIF BIN HAMIDJOHOR6.44 m 
3
RICHARD STANLEY AK NINASARAWAK6.38 m 
4
DANIAL ASYRANI BIN MOHD REZALSELANGOR6.33 m 
5
LEE SANG YIPULAU PINANG6.31 m 
6
MUHAMMAD FAZRIN BIN JAMALUDINPERAK6.11 m 
7
FRANKLINE FERNANDEZ ANAK ANTHONY           NEGERI SEMBILAN              5.99 m 
8
MOHD SHAHRIN AZUAN BIN JAMAIKASELANGOR5.98 m 
9
MOHD YUSOF B HASRINNEGERI SEMBILAN5.94 m 
10
MUHAMMAD AFIQ AKMAL B RIDZWANKEDAH5.90 m 
11
ANUAR HAMIZAN BIN MAT ALINPERLIS5.79 m 
12
MUHAMMAD BASYIR BIN RAMLITERENGGANU5.77 m 
13
MUHAMMAD MUSRI BIN SUBHANMELAKA5.74 m 
14
MUHAMMAD NUR HAFIZ BIN AHMADJOHOR5.72 m 
15
AZIM ZAHANI BIN AZNI RAESTERENGGANU5.70 m 
16
ZAINAL AZAREE BIN ZAINALMELAKA5.68 m 
17
MOHAMMAD MALIKI BIN OTHMANKELANTAN5.66 m 
18
MUHAMAD AMIRUL NAIM BIN ABDUL GHANIPAHANG5.65 m 
19
VIRTLAM AK UMPAUSARAWAK5.64 m 
20
LOH CHUN KIENW.PERSEKUTUAN5.09 m 
-
PAKARUDDIN BIN MOHAMMAD SHAFEIPERAKNM 

4X200M SEMIFINALS F12
SF 1
1               MSS SABAHSABAH1 m 57.22 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR1 m 58.20 s 
3
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR1 m 59.15 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK1 m 59.18 s 
5
MSS MELAKAMELAKA2 m 0.09 s 
6
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN2 m 1.92 s 
7
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                        W.PERSEKUTUAN                              2 m 3.00 s 

SF 2
1        MSS KEDAHKEDAH1 m 56.07 s 
2
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU1 m 56.38 s 
3
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK2 m 0.82 s 
4
MSS PULAU PINANG                                         PULAU PINANG                                           2 m 3.03 s 
5
MSS LABUANLABUAN2 m 3.32 s 
6
MSS PAHANGPAHANG2 m 3.95 s 

4X200M SEMIFINALS M12
SF 1
1        MSS SABAHSABAH1 m 44.37 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR1 m 46.45 s 
3
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR1 m 47.67 s 
4
MSS TERENGGANU                                           TERENGGANU                                             1 m 48.46 s 
5
MSS PAHANGPAHANG1 m 50.62 s 
SF 2
1           MSS PERAKPERAK1 m 44.67 s 
2
MSS KEDAHKEDAH1 m 44.77 s 
3
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK1 m 45.55 s 
4
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                          W.PERSEKUTUAN                              1 m 48.14 s 
5
MSS MELAKAMELAKA1 m 53.66 s 

4X400M SEMIFINALS F15
SF 1
1       MSS JOHORJOHOR4 m 15.44 s 
2
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK4 m 19.98 s 
3
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU4 m 20.82 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK4 m 22.99 s 
5
MSS PULAU PINANG                                         PULAU PINANG                                          4 m 27.93 s 
6
MSS MELAKAMELAKA4 m 39.16 s 

SF 2
1         MSS SABAHSABAH4 m 16.26 s 
2              MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                      W.PERSEKUTUAN                                4 m 17.59 s 
3
MSS KEDAHKEDAH4 m 19.16 s 
4
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR4 m 21.67 s 
5
MSS PERLISPERLIS4 m 32.96 s 
6
MSS PAHANGPAHANG4 m 41.01 s 

4X400M SEMIFINALS M15
SF 1
1        MSS SELANGORSELANGOR3 m 34.75 s 
2            MSS MELAKAMELAKA3 m 36.45 s 
3
MSS JOHORJOHOR3 m 36.95 s 
4
MSS SABAHSABAH3 m 38.14 s 
5
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                       W.PERSEKUTUAN                                  3 m 40.70 s 
6
MSS PERLISPERLIS3 m 43.00 s 
SF 2
1      MSS KEDAHKEDAH3 m 32.03 s 
2
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK3 m 33.34 s 
3
MSS PERAKPERAK3 m 34.62 s 
4
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU3 m 34.96 s 
5
MSS PULAU PINANG                                         PULAU PINANG                                               3 m 45.91 s 

4X400M SEMIFINALS F18
SF 1
1     MSS TERENGGANU                                               TERENGGANU                                              4 m 13.14 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR4 m 20.17 s 
3
MSS PERAKPERAK4 m 20.76 s 
4
MSS LABUANLABUAN4 m 42.94 s 
SF 2
1       MSS SABAHSABAH4 m 10.78 s 
2
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN4 m 18.41 s 
3
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                             W.PERSEKUTUAN                                   4 m 21.77 s 
4
MSS MELAKAMELAKA4 m 24.70 s 
5
MSS PERLISPERLIS4 m 39.13 s 

4X400M SEMIFINALS M18
SF 1
1      MSS JOHORJOHOR3 m 28.74 s 
2
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU3 m 29.44 s 
3
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN3 m 36.58 s 
4
MSS MELAKAMELAKA3 m 41.75 s 
5
MSS PULAU PINANG                                          PULAU PINANG                                            3 m 47.79 s 

SF 2
1        MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                            W.PERSEKUTUAN                               3 m 23.72 s 
2
MSS SABAHSABAH3 m 26.49 s 
3
MSS KEDAHKEDAH3 m 26.88 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK3 m 26.95 s 
5
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR3 m 27.80 s 
6
MSS LABUANLABUAN3 m 39.51 s 


HEPTATHLON MALE
EVENT NO 7 - 1500M
1         FRANKLYN ANAK TUHAHSARAWAK4 m 58.53 s 568 (3300) 
2
HILLARY ENCANA AK UKATSARAWAK5 m 0.71 s 556 (3735) 
3
TAN KEEN FAISELANGOR5 m 0.97 s 554 (3660) 
4
SIA JOO YAOSELANGOR5 m 3.89 s 538 (4039) 
5
HO JIA FENG     W.PERSEKUTUAN       5 m 6.34 s 524 (3165) 
6
CHOO MEN YUANPERAK5 m 7.13 s 519 (3346) 
7
MOHAMAD SHAHIRAN BIN MOHD FAUZITERENGGANU5 m 9.28 s 507 (3520) 
8
MUHAMAD AZHAR BIN AHMADPERAK5 m 14.49 s 479 (3279) 
9
MOHD KHAIRUL LIZAM BIN KEFALIPERLIS5 m 21.92 s 440 (3493) 
10
SELVISTER BIN YAMUDSABAH5 m 25.10 s 424 (3635) 
11
MUHAMMAD AZWA BIN ABDULLAHKELANTAN5 m 30.65 s 396 (3416) 
12
MUHAMMAD SYAHRUL BIN TAHIRJOHOR5 m 46.63 s 321 (3319) 
13
MOHAMAD FAEZMAL BIN MOHAMAD JAFARJOHOR5 m 51.68 s 299 (3214) 
14
MOHD TAUFIK BIN WANDIKELANTAN6 m 12.81 s 214 (2752) 
-
AZAHARI BIN RADZALIPERLISDNS DNS 

HEPTAHTLON MALE FINAL RESULTS
1        SIA JOO YAOSELANGOR4039 PTS
2
HILLARY ENCANA AK UKATSARAWAK3735 PTS
3
TAN KEEN FAISELANGOR3660 PTS
4
SELVISTER BIN YAMUDSABAH3635 PTS
5
MOHAMAD SHAHIRAN BIN MOHD FAUZI                 TERENGGANU                      3520 PTS
6
MOHD KHAIRUL LIZAM BIN KEFALIPERLIS3493 PTS
7
MUHAMMAD AZWA BIN ABDULLAHKELANTAN3416 PTS
8
CHOO MEN YUANPERAK3346 PTS
9
MUHAMMAD SYAHRUL BIN TAHIRJOHOR3319 PTS
10
FRANKLYN ANAK TUHAHSARAWAK3300 PTS
11
MUHAMAD AZHAR BIN AHMADPERAK3279 PTS
12
MOHAMAD FAEZMAL BIN MOHAMAD JAFARJOHOR3214 PTS
13
HO JIA FENGW.PERSEKUTUAN3165 PTS
14
MOHD TAUFIK BIN WANDIKELANTAN2752 PTS

END - DAY 4 PM

See other sessions' results: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM DAY 5

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP