Kejohanan Balapan dan Padang MSSM Perak 2011 ; MSSM Track and Field Meet, Results Day 3 PM

>> May 23, 2011

Results at the third day (afternoon session) of the 53rd Malaysian Schools Sports Council (MSSM) athletics meet in Ipoh, Perak Darul Takzim.

Photo: Jarmella Washif of Sabah enroute the female's 4x100m final yesterday. She anchored Sabah's 4x100m quartet to a 49.58s Gold medal victory, defeating Johore Team (49.93) and Federal Territory (50.03s) for Silver and Bronze medals respectively.

Click any of the links below to view other sessions' results.


RESULTS: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM


HEPTATHLON MALE
1    MUHAMAD AZHAR BIN AHMADPERAK10.39 m 509 (1638) 
2
TAN KEEN FAISELANGOR10.06 m 489 (2221) 
3
MUHAMMAD AZWA BIN ABDULLAHKELANTAN9.86 m 477 (2024) 
4
SIA JOO YAOSELANGOR9.73 m 469 (2542) 
5
HILLARY ENCANA AK UKATSARAWAK9.40 m 450 (2147) 
6
SELVISTER BIN YAMUDSABAH9.40 m 450 (2285) 
7
AZAHARI BIN RADZALIPERLIS9.15 m 435 (1510) 
8
MOHAMAD FAEZMAL BIN MOHAMAD JAFARJOHOR8.90 m 420 (2075) 
9           M UHAMMAD SYAHRUL BIN TAHIRJOHOR8.84 m 416 (2087) 
10
MOHAMAD SHAHIRAN BIN MOHD FAUZITERENGGANU8.49 m 395 (2135) 
11
HO JIA FENG    W.PERSEKUTUAN       8.48 m 395 (1773) 
12
MOHD KHAIRUL LIZAM BIN KEFALIPERLIS7.89 m 360 (2062) 
13
CHOO MEN YUANPERAK7.70 m 349 (2012) 
14
FRANKLYN ANAK TUHAHSARAWAK7.54 m 339 (2079) 
15
MOHD TAUFIK BIN WANDIKELANTAN6.61 m 284 (1714) 
-
ABDUL MUHAIMIN ASYRAF BIN ROSLITERENGGANUDNS DNS 
-
TANG ZHI HANW.PERSEKUTUANDNS DNS 

JAVELIN THROW F18
1          NORFADILAH BT MOHD ZAINIKEDAH34.87 m 
2
FATIN FARAH FARADDIA BINTI YUSOFTERENGGANU32.73 m 
3
ANNIE KEW MUI LINPERAK32.46 m 
4
GRACE LIANSARAWAK31.87 m 
5
FATIN NUR AQLINA BINTI MOHD SAPIIPERAK31.61 m 
6
TAN XIN YI             PULAU PINANG                     31.40 m 
7
MUZAFIZA BINTI JUHARISABAH30.75 m 
8
NG JIA YUANJOHOR29.70 m 
9
WONG WEN LIJOHOR28.49 m 
10
NURUL HIDAYAH BINTI SHOODIPAHANG27.15 m 
11
BIBI SAHIN BINTI ALIF SHAHPERLIS24.26 m 
12
NURAISHAH BINTI KHUSNUNMELAKA22.29 m 
-
MAZMEEZA AIMI BINTI MOHD AMINUDINPERLISDNS 
-
PAULINE NG JIA HUIW.PERSEKUTUANDNS 
-
WAN POOI MUNPULAU PINANGDNS 

HAMMER THROW MALE OPEN
1         MICHEAL SIA SUNG DAKSARAWAK51.86 m 
2
YEK CHU KEESARAWAK49.58 m 
3
RIZHAN B RAJMIKEDAH40.72 m 
4
TANG ZHI MIN                        W.PERSEKUTUAN                          38.41 m 
5
LIM CHENG TENGKEDAH35.92 m 
6
LEE HONG LIANJOHOR31.54 m 
7
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ASHAARIMELAKA30.95 m 
8
MOHAMAD AZIM BIN ISHAKMELAKA24.63 m 
-
CHAI CHEE FUNGPERAKNM 

TRIPLE JUMP M15
1         VIRTLAM AK UMPAUSARAWAK13.65 m 
2
MUHAMMAD AFIQ AKMAL B RIDZWANKEDAH13.62 m 
3
ARIF BIN HAMIDJOHOR13.55 m 
4
AHMAD FAKHRI DANIEL B SALIMKEDAH13.44 m 
5
LEE SANG YI                 PULAU PINANG                    13.41 m 
6
MUHAMMAD MUSRI BIN SUBHANMELAKA13.32 m 
7
MUHAMMAD FAZRIN BIN JAMALUDINPERAK13.01 m 
8
MOHAMMAD MALIKI BIN OTHMANKELANTAN12.73 m 
9
RICHARD STANLEY AK NINASARAWAK12.32 m 
10
MUHAMMAD BASYIR BIN RAMLITERENGGANU12.25 m 
11
MUHAMMAD AZIZI BIN ADZMIPERAK12.16 m 
12
ZAINAL AZAREE BIN ZAINALMELAKA12.15 m 
13
ANUAR HAMIZAN BIN MAT ALINPERLIS11.80 m 
14
MOHD ARIFF ASYRAF B ZULKIFLYNEGERI SEMBILAN11.74 m 
15
AZIM ZAHANI BIN AZNI RAESTERENGGANU11.71 m 
16
MOHAMMAD QAYYUM BIN MOHD IZLANW.PERSEKUTUAN11.13 m 
-
MUHAMMAD NUR HAFIZ BIN AHMADJOHORNM 

LONG JUMP F18
1         RAMIZA BINTI SYAKRIJOHOR5.44 m 
2
ANA LYDIA TINGGISABAH5.20 m 
3
CHONG PUI LIPERAK5.13 m 
4
KHAIRUNADIAH BT MOHD KHIRJOHOR5.07 m 
5
STEFBILCE SANDY STEPHENSABAH5.02 m 
6
NTAN ZAFIRAH BINTI ZAKARIA               TERENGGANU                     5.01 m 
7
ASFARINA JITWILSARAWAK4.93 m 
8
PUTERI NUR LIYANA BT MEGAT ABD HAJATKEDAH4.87 m 
9
NOOR AZLINDA BT ZOLHAIMIKEDAH4.86 m 
10
ADHA NASUHA BT ZULKFLIKELANTAN4.65 m 
11
NUR AINAA RAIHAN BINTI RAHIMIPAHANG4.56 m 
12
IZATI NORNAZURAHAYU BINTI ZAINUDDINW.PERSEKUTUAN4.47 m 
13
FATMAH CHING YEE FUNLABUAN4.44 m 
14
ONG KE HUIPULAU PINANG4.19 m 
-
FARAH AIZA BINTI MOHD FAZLEEMELAKANM 
-
ALIES LIMPULAU PINANGDNS


4X100M FINAL F12
1      MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK53.32 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR53.79 s 
3
MSS SABAHSABAH53.89 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK53.94 s 
5
MSS KEDAHKEDAH54.05 s 
6
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU54.15 s 
7
MSS MELAKAMELAKA56.72 s 
8
MSS PULAU PINANG                                               PULAU PINANG                                              57.06 s 


4X100M FINAL M12

1  MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK48.23 s 
2
MSS SABAHSABAH48.51 s 
3MSS KEDAHKEDAH48.66 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK48.67 s 
5
MSS JOHORJOHOR49.12 s 
6     MSS SELANGORSELANGOR50.11 s 
7
MSS TERENGGANU                                             TERENGGANU                                                     50.19 s 
8
MSS MELAKAMELAKA50.92 s 

4X100M FINAL F15
1      MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK50.72 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR50.74 s 
3
MSS SABAHSABAH50.80 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK50.83 s 
5
MSS KEDAHKEDAH51.32 s 
6
MSS TERENGGANU                                                TERENGGANU                                                  51.99 s 
7
MSS MELAKAMELAKA52.89 s 
8
MSS PAHANGPAHANG53.22 s 

4X100M FINAL M15
1        MSS MELAKAMELAKA43.57 s 
2
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU43.82 s 
3
MSS KEDAHKEDAH43.86 s 
4
MSS SABAHSABAH44.21 s 
5
MSS JOHORJOHOR44.72 s 
6
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK45.11 s 
7
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                          W.PERSEKUTUAN                                  45.42 s 
-
MSS PERAKPERAKDNF 

4X100M FINAL F18
1       MSS SABAHSABAH49.58 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR49.93 s 
3
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                                W.PERSEKUTUAN                                      50.03 s 
4
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN50.46 s 
5
MSS PERAKPERAK50.50 s 
6
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU50.54 s 
7
MSS MELAKAMELAKA52.86 s 
8
MSS PERLISPERLIS54.85 s 


4X100M FINAL M18
1      MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK42.21 s 
2
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR42.45 s 
3
MSS JOHORJOHOR42.62 s 
4
MSS SABAHSABAH42.70 s 
5
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN42.77 s 
6
MSS KEDAHKEDAH43.00 s 
7
MSS PERAKPERAK43.39 s 
8
MSS PULAU PINANG                                             PULAU PINANG                                                 43.68 s 

HEPTAHTLON
EVENT 5 - 400M
RACE A
1           HILLARY ENCANA AK UKATSARAWAK53.40 s 665 (1233) 
2
CHOO MEN YUANPERAK55.71 s 571 (1222) 
3
MOHAMAD SHAHIRAN BIN MOHD FAUZI          TERENGGANU            56.71 s 532 (1252) 
4
MOHAMAD FAEZMAL BIN MOHAMAD JAFARJOHOR56.77 s 530 (1143) 
5
TAN KEEN FAISELANGOR58.26 s 474 (1172) 
6
AZAHARI BIN RADZALIPERLIS58.52 s 465 (465) 
7
MOHD TAUFIK BIN WANDIKELANTAN63.50 s 302 (894) 

RACE B
1         MUHAMAD AZHAR BIN AHMADPERAK53.39 s 665 (665) 
2
SIA JOO YAOSELANGOR54.46 s 621 (1437) 
3
MUHAMMAD AZWA BIN ABDULLAHKELANTAN55.07 s 596 (1035) 
4
FRANKLYN ANAK TUHAHSARAWAK55.14 s 593 (1276) 
5
MOHD KHAIRUL LIZAM BIN KEFALIPERLIS55.30 s 587 (1142) 
6
SELVISTER BIN YAMUDSABAH56.89 s 525 (1199) 
7
HO JIA FENG               W.PERSEKUTUAN                      58.20 s 476 (982) 
8
MUHAMMAD SYAHRUL BIN TAHIRJOHOR61.04 s 378 (1086) 

200MH SEMIFINALS F15
SF 1
1         NISYA NAJIHA BINTI SHAKIMARPERLIS32.20 s 
2
NURAIN NAFISSA BINTI MUSAJOHOR32.86 s 
3
SITI NUR ZATIL ISMAH BINTI REZALIMELAKA32.91 s 
4
ROSRI SHAINA BINTI YUSRI                          TERENGGANU                           33.46 s 
5
NASMIZZILIANA BINTI NAHARSABAH34.11 s 
6
FATIN FAZLIANA BT HAMZAHKEDAH34.15 s 
7
NORRIS FOOSARAWAK35.11 s 
8
INTAN ZULAIKHA BINTI MOHD SOFIANPAHANG35.14 s 


SF 2
1         JOEYNE ONG ZU YINGSELANGOR31.86 s 
2
NUR SYAFIQAH ANIS ABU BAKARJOHOR31.97 s 
3
JURAINI MAT ROZIPERAK32.12 s 
4
HEZERINA RARANDISSABAH32.22 s 
5
ERA FAZIRA BT MOHD SOHAIDIKELANTAN33.43 s 
6
LAI WEN SOON                               W.PERSEKUTUAN                             35.18 s 
7
HASNITA BINTI HASHIMPERLIS35.29 s 
SF 3
1           LAYALIA BINTI RAMELITERENGGANU32.00 s 
2
SHELMA SHARON AK ANTHONYSARAWAK32.20 s 
3
SHARIFAH NOOR FASHA IDAYU SYED MD FAUZEEKEDAH32.76 s 
4
FATIN IZZATI AHMAD ROSDIPERAK33.68 s 
5
NURUL ASHIKIN BINTI ZAINUDINPAHANG34.39 s 
6
HAZWANI BT SHUKOR              PULAU PINANG                 34.71 s 
7
ANIF NURAINA BT MAT NAWIKELANTAN37.36 s 
8
YEE ZI YINGW.PERSEKUTUAN37.84 s 

200MH SEMIFINALS M15
SF 1
1          MOHAMMAD ALIF FATAH B ASMAVITERENGGANU26.60 s 
2
MOHAMAD AMMAR ZAKUAN BIN ZANUARJOHOR26.96 s 
3
MUHAMMAD FAIZ B ABDULLAH               NEGERI SEMBILAN                   28.41 s 
4
MOHD SHAZWAN AZREE BIN CHE AZIZKELANTAN28.59 s 
5
WILLY AMPI ANAK MARCOSSARAWAK28.75 s 
6
MOHAMMAD AZAMUDDIN BIN ABD AZIZPERAK29.40 s 
7
ONG JING FUPULAU PINANG32.16 s 
SF 2
1          JEREMY BRANDON AK DANNYSARAWAK27.80 s 
2
MOHD ARIF B MOHD RAZALI                   NEGERI SEMBILAN                      27.84 s 
3
KOK CHUAN A/L AIWANPULAU PINANG28.33 s 
4
MOHAMAD ASRI NIZAM BIN ABDULLAHTERENGGANU28.96 s 
5
MOHD HASMIEIZEY BIN ABD.LATIFKELANTAN29.20 s 
6
MOHD HAZIM BIN MISMANPERLIS29.30 s 

SF 3
1           MUHAMMAD AFIFI B MOHD FAUZIKEDAH26.76 s 
2
MUHAMMAD SYUKUR BIN MD JANIMELAKA26.91 s 
3
MUHAMMAD HARIS MURSHIDI B AHMAD SHALABAYPAHANG27.69 s 
4
ZAMREE BIN TAJUDINSABAH27.88 s 
5
SYED MASOOD BIN KALITHU    W.PERSEKUTUAN            28.04 s 
6
YONG KAI CHUNPERAK28.44 s 
7
MUHAMMAD AMIR REDZA BIN AZELANSELANGOR28.74 s 

SF 4
1          MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MOHD RAZALISELANGOR27.13 s 
2
DEXY MILDY JUANISSABAH27.87 s 
3
MOHAMAD KHAFIRUL NAIM BIN ABD KADERPAHANG28.18 s 
4
ZUL ASYRAAF BIN ROSLIPERLIS28.19 s 
5
MOHAMAD HAFIZI B MOHD ZUKERYKEDAH28.55 s 
6
LOH CHUN KIEN               W.PERSEKUTUAN                 29.34 s 
7
MUHAMMAD EMYRUL HAZIQ BIN BORHANMELAKA29.56 s 


400MH SEMIFINALS F18
SF 1
1          LEONG ANN GIESELANGOR67.10 s 
2
NUR AMALINA BINTI AZMANJOHOR69.60 s 
3
CHEW SEH YENPERAK70.49 s 
4
SITI NURSYAFIQAH IDAYU BINTI MALIMARSABAH71.51 s 
5
FRENDA ANN FRANKIELABUAN73.94 s 
6
EFFA SHAFINAZ BINTI SHAIFULNIZAMPERLIS74.89 s 
7
NUR FAEZAH ANIS BINTI MUHAMMAD RUSHDI                TERENGGANU                    75.74 s 
8
CLEARANCY AK JOSSIMSARAWAK81.51 s 
SF 2
1         WONG PUI YEE                          W.PERSEKUTUAN                         65.91 s 
2
HERMA NURUL AIN BINTI YUSOFTERENGGANU66.28 s 
3
FARINAH BINTI BASIRIN @ RIASINSABAH66.51 s 
4
ASFARINA JITWILSARAWAK69.36 s 
5
RIZA NURAMIDA BT KALIDKELANTAN72.87 s 
6
NOR IRA MASTURA BINTI MOHD NORPERAK76.03 s 
7
NURUL FARAHANA BINTI DAWOODMELAKA77.39 s 

400MH SEMIFINALS M18
SF 1
1           MUHAMAD AMIRUDIN BIN MOHD JAMILPERAK56.49 s 
2
NAJRUL ZARIAEIDIL BIN MAT NAJIDJOHOR57.75 s 
3
MUHAMAD SYAUFIQ AMIRUL BIN BAHARI   NEGERI SEMBILAN        58.36 s 
4
MOHAMMAD ERSYAD KAMIL BIN MOHAMMAD SYAFISELANGOR58.38 s 
5
QHAIRUL AMAR BIN ABD AZIZLABUAN60.31 s 
6
AHMAD FAISAL BIN SHAMSUDINTERENGGANU62.12 s 

SF 2
1           MOHAMED FARHAN HAFSYAM BIN ZAHIDJOHOR55.69 s 
2
MOHD FIRDAUS MUSAPERAK57.44 s 
3
ARAFAT BIN MUDIRSELANGOR58.15 s 
4
HARRY ZENOSABAH60.86 s 
5
MOHD SHAHAR NASARUDDIN BIN MOHD ROSDITERENGGANU61.32 s 
6
NICHOLAS YUEN GUANG LIN             W.PERSEKUTUAN              63.30 s 

Photo by Muhaizan Yahya for NSTP

END - DAY 3 PM

See Other Sessions: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP