MSSM Athletics Championship, Ipoh Perak 2011: FULL RESULTS, Medal Tally, & Bulletin Download

>> May 25, 2011

This is results' report no 9 of 9 for the 53rd Malaysian Schools Athletics (MSSM) championship in Ipoh, Perak.

Medal tally: As in the previous years, state of Sarawak continue to rule the Malaysian Schools Athletics Championships with a haul of 21 Gold, 17 Silver and 15 Bronze. Click on the table to enlarge.

The championship's bulletin prepared by the organizer can now be downloaded here: B1 B2 B3 B4 B5

After some reviews on the whole performances, I've chosen "the most promising athletes" or "future champions" as below:

1) Noor Shahidatun Mohd Zuki: Gold medals at Long Jump (5.55m) and Triple Jump (12.15m) for U15 female category. Both distances would have won the gold at U18 category!
2) Sebastian Lee Azcona: He won the male's 200m with a time of 22.00s. He has recorded 21.5s about 3 weeks ago in which considered excellent as a youth sprinter.
3) Alif Ashraf M. Razali:  He won the male's 110mh in 14.36s (PB 14.1/14.29) and was qualified for the 2011 World youth championship. Malaysia has never lost the talent in the high hurldles!.
4) Elena Goh Ling Yin: She specializes in the walk events and won the female's 3000m walk for U15 category in 14:49.36s. This athlete could be " the future SEA Games gold medallist"!
5) Elice Grenggori: She is the winner of the 100m dash for U12 category and setting a new meet record of 13.11s. My only doubt is the long-term planning against this little girl. Who is she at the time of next 7 or 8 years?
... and a few more...

Athletes who have qualified will be selected for the 2011 ASEAN Schools Games which scheduled in Singapore on July.

Full results of the championship can be viewed by clicking at each of the following links:

FULL RESULTS: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM DAY 5
FINAL DAY (DAY 5) RESULTS

5000M WALK F18
1        PUA LING ENJOHOR27 m 58.59 s 
2
NUREBANA TASHIA BT OSEMANSARAWAK27 m 59.91 s 
3
NUR AISYAH BT AHMATSARAWAK28 m 1.27 s 
4
SANGGITHAVALLI A/P LOGANATHANPAHANG28 m 46.14 s 
5
CHENG HUI YANSELANGOR29 m 3.63 s 
6
NUR SHAHFIKA BT ZANUDINKELANTAN29 m 15.20 s 
7
EFERA EJIMSABAH29 m 17.52 s 
8
SONNIAA A/P K.V GOPALAKRISHNANPERAK30 m 15.46 s 
9
RUS AZMEERA BT ROSMADIKELANTAN30 m 16.29 s 
10
NANTHINI A/P NARAYANASAMY                    NEGERI SEMBILAN                        30 m 18.63 s 
11
SARAHEMILYA BT ROIZANMELAKA30 m 36.30 s 
12
SHOBA A/P SUPRAMANIAMPERAK32 m 43.02 s 

3000M WALK F15
1         ELENA GOH LING YIN       W.PERSEKUTUAN           14 m 49.36 s RB 
2
BANENDED LIMAU AK SAINGSARAWAK16 m 29.56 s 
3
CINTIAA CARINA AK DILLAHSARAWAK16 m 44.46 s 
4
AINA FADHLIN SYAHMINA BT ABASW.PERSEKUTUAN16 m 47.54 s 
5
SHELLVI KOH SWEE CHINSABAH16 m 47.97 s 
6
MASHNI A/P NILAMNIPULAU PINANG17 m 47.15 s 
7
FATIN FARHANA TISNA BAHARUDINJOHOR17 m 47.15 s 
8
MANIMALAR A/P JEGARANSELANGOR18 m 16.77 s 
9
NOR LIYANA BT SHAIK ABDUL KADIRPERAK18 m 41.57 s 
10
NURUL AINI BT HASIMPERAK19 m 10.36 s 
11
RAJA NUR DIANAN ILYA NATASHA BT RAJA YUSKELANTAN19 m 46.70 s 
12
NUR ANIS FADHILLAH BT MOHD ARIFINKELANTAN20 m 9.00 s 
13
NOEDERA BT ABD LATIFPAHANG21 m 10.25 s 

HIGH JUMP M12
1         MUHAMMAD AMZAR SYAHMIE B MOHD ZA'IMKEDAH1.57 m 
2
REYMAR MANUEL TABARISARAWAK1.53 m 
3
MOHAMAD FARID BIN MOHD LASIMJOHOR1.49 m 
4
MUHAMMAD FITRI B. KHAIRUL ANUARSELANGOR1.49 m 
5
MOHD RANI BIN MUHAMAD SHUKORPERLIS1.49 m 
6
YAP WEI ZUAN       NEGERI SEMBILAN        1.40 m 
6
LEOW KIM YEEW.PERSEKUTUAN1.40 m 
8
MUHAMMAD LOQMAN HAKIM BIN MOHD. HISHAMTERENGGANU1.40 m 
8
MUHAMMAD AFIFF BIN MOHD SALLEHSELANGOR1.40 m 
10
PHOON SENG WENGPERAK1.35 m 
10
AIMAN MUSTAQIM SHAHABUDDINNEGERI SEMBILAN1.35 m 
12
MUHAMMAD NORHAKIM BIN ROSLANPERAK1.30 m 
-
SEOW ZUO YIMELAKANM 
-
MOHAMMAD ZAKARIYA BIN MINSURIW.PERSEKUTUANDNS 
-
MOHAMAD ARRIEFFAHMI BIN MOHAMAD AZAMPAHANGDNS 
-
LEE YU HENGJOHORDNS 
-
CHERACHOU A/L AMATKELANTANDNS 


LONG JUMP F15
1        NOOR SHAHIDATUN NADIA BT MOHAMAD ZUKIKEDAH5.55 m 
2
NURUL ATIQAH BINTI SUKURSABAH5.22 m 
3
NUR IZZATIAKMAL BT NAZRILAZDINKEDAH4.99 m 
4
NURUL SYAFIKA BINTI MOHD RAZAKJOHOR4.87 m 
5
NOOR EEWAN SYAFIQAH BIN MOHD SABRISELANGOR4.76 m 
6
KIRTHANA A/P RAMASAMYPERAK4.76 m 
7
NURUL AMYZA SYAZANA RASHIDJOHOR4.72 m 
8
WONG QIAO HUI               W.PERSEKUTUAN                 4.51 m 
9
NURUL ATIKAH BT ABIDINTERENGGANU4.43 m 
10
TUAN NUR WAHIDA BT TUAN AZIZKELANTAN4.21 m 
11
ERLYISIANA JHATTY AK BUMASARAWAK4.21 m 
12
ALIANA SUHAIDA BINTI SHAHRINPAHANG4.16 m 
13         NUR INTAN ELYANIE BINTI NORBIPAHANG3.83 m 


SHOT PUT F15
1       CHIN POH KUANPAHANG10.93 m 
2
VANESSA AMAH AK PATRICK ANDINSARAWAK9.59 m 
3
NUR AKILAH BINTI AMRANPERAK8.99 m 
4
NUR AMALINA BINTI IBRAHIMMELAKA8.99 m 
5
NATHALIA ORELDA LEE AK NICKSARAWAK8.74 m 
6
NUR FATIN IZZATI BT MOHD HASHIMSELANGOR8.60 m 
7
FARN MEI NIE                           W.PERSEKUTUAN                          7.99 m 
8
NURUL SYAFIQAH BT HAIMIJOHOR7.99 m 
9
NUR SYAFIQAH AMIRAH BT YAHYAW.PERSEKUTUAN7.61 m 
10
SITI ROHANI BT MOHD HAMZAHJOHOR6.67 m 
11
MARIEL GABRIEL MOINJILLABUAN6.16 m 

2000M STEEPLECHASE M15
1         AMIRUL HAKIM BIN JOHARISELANGOR6 m 34.00 s RB 
2
WATSON PAYRIE AK STEPHENSARAWAK6 m 37.65 s 
3
AHMAD MUHAMMAD B HAMIZAN            NEGERI SEMBILAN                6 m 51.87 s 
4
MUHAMMAD NAZMI BIN SUHAIMI SUBASSELANGOR6 m 56.66 s 
5
LIM AUN HUIKEDAH6 m 57.86 s 
6
MUHAMAD ASHRAF BIN MUHD HAISHAMPERAK7 m 4.52 s 
7
MUHAMAD SYAKIIRUDDIN BIN AB KADIRTERENGGANU7 m 6.18 s 
8
KOGILAN A/L GUNASEGARANMELAKA7 m 6.86 s 
9
VASANTHAN A/L BALAKRISHNANJOHOR7 m 17.93 s 
10
ALBYMUSTAFFA BIN ALBASARAWAK7 m 26.36 s 
11
ABDUL SALAM BIN KASIMTERENGGANU7 m 28.80 s 
12
JAIKHUMAR A/L PARAMASIVIMPERAK7 m 35.32 s 
13
ABDUL AZIM B RAHMATKEDAH7 m 45.53 s 
14
ROYSON A/L VINCENTNEGERI SEMBILAN7 m 55.97 s 
15
AMMAR BIN OSMANPERLIS7 m 57.74 s 

3000M STEEPLECHASE M18
1          SARANRAJ A/L SIVAMANIPAHANG9 m 59.21 s 
2
KRISHNAN A/L SOMUNAIDUPERAK10 m 10.72 s 
3
VINOTH A/L MUNIYAPPANJOHOR10 m 15.15 s 
4
SARAVANAN KUMAR AL CHELUVERRAJAMELAKA10 m 15.24 s 
5
VICKNESWARAN A/L KALIMUTHUSELANGOR10 m 19.02 s 
6
NAGENDRAN AL JAYASANGKARKEDAH10 m 24.51 s 
7
KOPI AL PERUMALKEDAH10 m 38.16 s 
8
SARANYAN A/L MOHANSELANGOR10 m 52.39 s 
9
CALVIN BOON CHANG YIKPULAU PINANG10 m 59.19 s 
10
THAVANESHAN A/L MARIMUTHUW.PERSEKUTUAN11 m 4.28 s 
11
THEVAN A/L RAJOO            NEGERI SEMBILAN             11 m 9.33 s 
12
JOSHUA PANG YII HANSARAWAK11 m 18.33 s 
13
PATRICK AK BENSARAWAK11 m 21.09 s 
14
MUHAMMAD ATAN BIN ISMAILTERENGGANU11 m 30.53 s 
15
BAIRAVANKAUNDER A/L CHANDRASEGARANNEGERI SEMBILAN11 m 46.52 s 
16
SOORIA RAM AL SIMMADORAIMELAKA11 m 52.76 s 

200M FINAL F12
1         NOR HAZWANI BINTI ABD HARISPERAK27.55 s 
2
ELICE GRENGGORISABAH27.56 s 
3
KONG SIEW LINGSARAWAK28.04 s 
4
NURFATIHAH BINTI MOHAMAD EFFANDI                            TERENGGANU                           28.24 s 
5
NURUL ATIKAH BT MOHD NAZROLKEDAH28.50 s 
6
NOOR YUSMARIZA BAHRINJOHOR28.51 s 
7
THEN YI CHIANSARAWAK28.86 s 
8
LEE YAN RUPERAK29.12 s 

200M FINAL M12
1        JOMINUS BIN JOSEPHSABAH25.08 s 
2
JINNY ANAK BENSON                             SARAWAK                             25.23 s 
3
LOW ZHEN JIAJOHOR25.60 s 
4
HUANG KEE HUISARAWAK25.70 s 
5
AZMEER SHAH BIN DARMAN SHAHPERAK25.87 s 
6
MOHD SHAHMIL BIN SABDISABAH26.29 s 
7
MUHAMMAD NUR ZULHAKIM B NORLIKEDAH26.29 s 
8
MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN MOHAMAD ALIPERAK26.41 s 

200M FINAL F15
1        LAYALIA BINTI RAMELI                                TERENGGANU                                26.45 s 
2
SAIDATUL IZATTI BINTI SUHAIMIPERAK26.51 s 
3
AINA KASMUNI BT MOHD JAHUDIKELANTAN26.74 s 
4
NORRIS FOOSARAWAK26.79 s 
5
MAHAFIZATUL BINTI ABDUL MANAFPAHANG26.96 s 
6
CHAN YI JINGJOHOR27.15 s 
7
NUR SABRINA BINTI RAMLISELANGOR27.22 s 
8
NOR ASHIKIN BT MD ISAKEDAH27.29 s 

200M FINAL M15
1        BADRUL HISYAM BIN ABD MANAPMELAKA23.16 s 
2
KU AMIR SYAZWAN B KU SHARIFKEDAH23.25 s 
3
MUHAMAD ZULHAIRIE B FAUZIKEDAH23.28 s 
4
CHEAH YAU CHUNGPERAK23.31 s 
5
MOHD HISYAM BIN RAMLISABAH23.45 s 
6
JUMAIL BIN PAWELSABAH23.60 s 
7
LINGEASAN A/L SATHIAMOORTHI                          NEGERI SEMBILAN                               23.80 s 
8
MUHAMMAD ARIB B. MOHAMMADTERENGGANU24.07 s 

200M FINAL F15
1         STEFBILCE SANDY STEPHENSABAH25.69 s 
2
SHARIFAH SHATRAH BT RAZALIKELANTAN25.90 s 
3
TANALAKSIUMY A/P MAHENTHIRAN RAYER                        PULAU PINANG                      26.41 s 
4
GLORIA MARIE GEOFFREYSABAH27.04 s 
5
NUR ZALIKHA BT ZAINAL RASHIDKEDAH27.14 s 
6
NUR ASHIKIN BINTI JAMALMELAKA27.26 s 
7
NOR ASMI BINTI MAHARANITERENGGANU27.29 s 
8
HAZWANI BINTI YUSRIPERLIS27.56 s 

200M FINAL M18
1           SEBASTIAN LEE AZCONASABAH22.00 s 
2
MUHAMAD AMIRUL MUKMIN BIN MOHD YUSMIZAPAHANG22.19 s 
3
REVIN A/L RAMUH         W.PERSEKUTUAN                 22.23 s 
4
MOHAMMAD ARIF ZULHILMI BIN ALETSARAWAK22.32 s 
5
MUHAMMAD AQMAL SAFUAN BIN HASANMELAKA22.58 s 
6
ASIF FARHAN BIN ARSHADSABAH22.79 s 
7
KHOR PENG YIPULAU PINANG22.83 s 


4X200M FINAL F12
1      MSS SABAHSABAH1 m 58.35 s 
2
MSS PERAKPERAK1 m 58.42 s 
3
MSS TERENGGANU                                            TERENGGANU                                                 1 m 58.43 s 
4
MSS KEDAHKEDAH1 m 58.64 s 
5
MSS JOHORJOHOR1 m 59.93 s 
6
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK2 m 0.23 s 
7
MSS MELAKAMELAKA2 m 2.47 s 
8
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR2 m 2.85 s 

4X200M FINAL M12
1        MSS PERAKPERAK1 m 44.94 s 
2
MSS SABAHSABAH1 m 46.12 s 
3
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK1 m 46.21 s 
4
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR1 m 47.22 s 
5
MSS JOHORJOHOR1 m 47.27 s 
6
MSS KEDAHKEDAH1 m 47.28 s 
7
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU1 m 50.99 s 
8
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                           W.PERSEKUTUAN                                     1 m 51.00 s 

4X400M FINAL F15
1        MSS JOHORJOHOR     4 m 10.73 s 
2
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU4 m 14.61 s 
3
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK4 m 16.88 s 
4
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                                 W.PERSEKUTUAN                               4 m 16.97 s 
5
MSS SABAHSABAH4 m 21.16 s 
6
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR4 m 21.20 s 
7
MSS KEDAHKEDAH4 m 23.99 s 
8
MSS PERAKPERAK4 m 33.35 s 

4X400M FINAL L15
1      MSS PERAKPERAK3 m 31.54 s 
2
MSS KEDAHKEDAH3 m 33.64 s 
3
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK3 m 35.05 s 
4
MSS MELAKAMELAKA3 m 35.95 s 
5
MSS TERENGGANU                                            TERENGGANU                                                   3 m 36.16 s 
6
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR3 m 36.74 s 
7
MSS JOHORJOHOR3 m 37.73 s 
8
MSS SABAHSABAH3 m 38.80 s 

4X400M FINAL F18
1        MSS SABAHSABAH4 m 10.66 s 
2
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU4 m 11.35 s 
3
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN4 m 13.40 s 
4
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                                 W.PERSEKUTUAN                                 4 m 14.69 s 
5
MSS JOHORJOHOR4 m 17.71 s 
6
MSS MELAKAMELAKA4 m 22.37 s 
7
MSS PERAKPERAK4 m 22.82 s 
8
MSS PERLISPERLIS4 m 36.38 s 

4X400M FINAL M18
1        MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUANW.PERSEKUTUAN3 m 23.62 s 
2
MSS PERAKPERAK3 m 25.10 s 
3
MSS SABAHSABAH3 m 25.50 s 
4
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR3 m 25.66 s 
5
MSS JOHORJOHOR3 m 26.41 s 
6
MSS KEDAHKEDAH3 m 26.82 s 
7
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN3 m 36.93 s 
-
MSS TERENGGANU                             TERENGGANU                                 DNF 

END
See Other Sessions: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM, DAY 5

Post a Comment

Latest Malaysian Annuals

STATISTICS (Malaysia)

Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 30.09.2013 here

Latest Southeast Asian Annuals

STATISTICS (International)

Southeast Asia Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Southeast Asia Top Lists 31.07.2013 here

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP