Olahraga MSSM Ipoh Perak 2011; MSSM Athletics Meet Results Day 3 AM

>> May 23, 2011

Athletics results at the 3rd day morning session of MSSM (Majlis Sukan Sekolah-Sekolah Malaysia) athletics meet in Ipoh, Perak (May 20 - 24, 2011).

Other results can be viewed by clicking the following links:

RESULTS: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM



 SHOT PUT F18
1         ANNBELLA BONG LU NASARAWAK11.01 m 
2
BIBI NURAISHAH BT ISHAKKELANTAN 10.85 m 
3
HENNIE FIONIE HENRYSABAH10.48 m 
4
NG JIA YUANJOHOR10.18 m 
5
CHOLLIN CHEW VOON THINSARAWAK10.15 m 
6
NURFAZIRA JALALUDINSELANGOR9.99 m 
7
MARDIANA BINTI ABD MANAFPAHANG9.56 m 
8
CHOO KANG NIJOHOR9.27 m 
9
CHEANG WAI LENGPERAK9.08 m 
10
THEODORA EVE R. AMANDUSLABUAN9.04 m 
11
NOORAINI BT KHASNIKEDAH8.90 m 
12
NUR AMIERA FAZLIN BT KAMARUDIN                     NEGERI SEMBILAN                     8.85 m 
13
SITI HAJAR BINTI S.MUHAMADTERENGGANU8.47 m 
14
BIBI SAHIN BINTI ALIF SHAHPERLIS8.17 m 

LONG JUMP M18
1           MOHAMED FAHMI BIN MESLANJOHOR7.05 m 
2
LIM WOOI CHEWPULAU PINANG7.04 m 
3
JVAN DE JVENDER JOHWASSABAH6.72 m 
4
LUQMAN HAKIM BIN RAMLANW.PERSEKUTUAN6.70 m 
5
REON NATHANIEL USATSARAWAK6.65 m 
6
MUHAMAD ZARUL NIZAM BIN ABD MALEK          NEGERI SEMBILAN               6.55 m 
7
NASHARUDIN FITRI B ZAINIKEDAH6.54 m 
8
NIK LUKMANUL HAKIM BIN NIK YAHYAKELANTAN6.38 m 
9
MOHD IZWAN IZUDIN B NORHIZANKEDAH6.17 m 
10
GERSOM BIN BIOUSSABAH6.14 m 
11
MUHAMMAD NASIR BIN MOHD FAUZIPERAK6.10 m 
12
ADIKA AZRIN SHAH BIN SHAH RIMANPAHANG6.07 m 
13
IMMANLENDEZ JOSE ANAK TANSARAWAK6.02 m 
14
MUHAMMAD SAZWAN BIN ZAKARIAJOHOR5.73 m 
15
NURNAJIB AMIRUL HAFIZ BIN MOHD ASMEPERAK5.68 m 
16
NICHOLAS YUEN GUANG LINW.PERSEKUTUAN5.13 m 
-
LOO KAH LUNKELANTANDNS 
-
MUHAMMAD FAREEZ B. AZHARPULAU PINANGDNS 

DISCUS THROW M15
1           JACKSON WONG CHEUN YOUNGSARAWAK48.53 m 
2
WONG JING HUEISARAWAK45.66 m 
3
MOHD NAJMI BIN NOR IDHAM KHALIDKEDAH44.08 m 
4
MOHD ANWARUDDIN B SHAH RAMLIKELANTAN43.41 m 
5
TAY CHEE HOWMELAKA42.72 m 
6
MOHAMAD AMIRUL IKMAL BIN ABD RAHIMPERAK41.25 m 
7
MUHAMAD NUR HAKIM B ALIKEDAH40.36 m 
8
MUHAMMAD AFIFI NAJIY BIN ALI       NEGERI SEMBILAN         36.67 m 
9
AZRAAI BIN MOHAMAD AMINPERAK36.45 m 
10
MUHAMMAD ASLAM BIN ABUJOHOR36.37 m 
11
MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN ANUARPAHANG36.19 m 
12
FRANKLIN NAVEN WINNNEGERI SEMBILAN35.37 m 
13
MOHD ILHAM BIN MUSTOFAKELANTAN33.90 m 
14
DANIEL MOHAMAD BIN RAMBAPAHANG26.34 m 
-
KHALIL IBRAHEEM BIN MUSTAPHA KAMARSELANGORNM 
-
MOHD KHAIRUL SAIDI BIN ZULKIFLITERENGGANUNM 
-
KAMAL BIN KARIMMELAKADNS 
-
MUHAMMAD ALIF MUSTAQEM B. ABD RAHIMPULAU PINANGDNS 
-
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN AMDANTERENGGANUDNS 

POLE VAULT FEMALE OPEN
1           JASMINE CHEAH KAR MUNNW.PERSEKUTUAN3.20 m 
2
NOREZATTI SHASHA BT MOHAMAD ROSLINEGERI SEMBILAN2.90 m 
3
SHEE FOO LINGJOHOR2.80 m 
4
VALERIE TAN EE LEENMELAKA2.70 m 
5
RUMINH BT AHMD                NEGERI SEMBILAN                       2.60 m 

HEPTATHLON (MALE)
EVENT 1 - 110M HURDLES
RACE A
1         SIA JOO YAOSELANGOR15.28 s 816 (816) 
2
MUHAMMAD SYAHRUL BIN TAHIRJOHOR16.22 s 708 (708) 
3
SELVISTER BIN YAMUDSABAH16.53 s 674 (674) 
4
CHOO MEN YUANPERAK16.75 s 651 (651) 
5
MOHD TAUFIK BIN WANDIKELANTAN17.31 s 592 (592) 
6
HILLARY ENCANA AK UKATSARAWAK17.55 s 568 (568) 
7
HO JIA FENG                 W.PERSEKUTUAN                   18.19 s 506 (506) 
-
AZAHARI BIN RADZALIPERLISBATAL 0 (0) 

RACE B
1          MOHAMAD SHAHIRAN BIN MOHD FAUZI          TERENGGANU           16.11 s 720 (720) 
2
TAN KEEN FAISELANGOR16.31 s 698 (698) 
3
FRANKLYN ANAK TUHAHSARAWAK16.45 s 683 (683) 
4
MOHAMAD FAEZMAL BIN MOHAMAD JAFARJOHOR17.11 s 613 (613) 
5
MOHD KHAIRUL LIZAM BIN KEFALIPERLIS17.68 s 555 (555) 
6
MUHAMMAD AZWA BIN ABDULLAHKELANTAN18.92 s 439 (439) 
-
MUHAMAD AZHAR BIN AHMADPERAKBATAL 0 (0) 

110M HURDLES FINAL M18
1          ALIF ASHRAF BIN MOHD RAZALISELANGOR14.36 s 
2
AHMAD SOLEHIN B AZIZKEDAH14.88 s 
3
SHARULIJAM BIN ASRANSABAH14.94 s 
4
MOHD AMIRUL HAMIDJOHOR14.96 s 
5
MUHAMAD HASRUL B. ABD RAHMANJOHOR14.99 s 
6
MOHD FAZILLAH BIN KHAMISSARAWAK15.18 s 
7
MOHAMMAD ERSYAD KAMIL BIN MOHAMMAD SYAFI        SELANGOR            15.20 s 
-
NIXSON KENNEDYSARAWAKDNF 

110M HURDLES FINAL M15
1        MUHAMMAD SALMAN BIN JAFFRIMELAKA14.80 s 
2
ABDUL SYAKUR BIN MAHADZERPERAK14.94 s 
3
MOHAMAD AMMAR ZAKUAN BIN ZANUARJOHOR15.24 s 
4
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MOHD RAZALISELANGOR15.32 s 
5
MUHAMMAD AFIFI B MOHD FAUZIKEDAH15.40 s 
6
MOHD SHAZWAN AZREE BIN CHE AZIZKELANTAN15.61 s 
-
ZULKEPLI JAMILSARAWAKDSQ
-
MOHAMMAD ALIF FATAH B ASMAVI                TERENGGANU                    DSQ

100M HURDLES FINAL F15
1        NUR SYAFIQAH ANIS ABU BAKARJOHOR14.89 s 
2
JURAINI MAT ROZIPERAK15.77 s 
3
HEZERINA RARANDISSABAH15.92 s 
4
NURAIN NAFISSA BINTI MUSAJOHOR16.02 s 
5
JOEYNE ONG ZU YINGSELANGOR16.06 s 
6
NURHAZIRA BINTI ISMAIL                               TERENGGANU                                16.89 s 
7
ROSRI SHAINA BINTI YUSRITERENGGANU17.14 s 
8
FATIN IZZATI AHMAD ROSDIPERAK17.21 s 

100M HURDLES FINAL F18
1          NUR AMANINA BINTI TUGIMINW.PERSEKUTUAN15.50 s 
2
LEONG ANN GIESELANGOR15.54 s 
3
CLEARANCY AK JOSSIMSARAWAK16.05 s 
4
HAZWANI NABILA BT SAIDIKELANTAN16.58 s 
5
SYARIFAH AQILAH BALQIS BT SYED OTHMANKELANTAN16.75 s 
6
NOREZATTI SHASHA BT MOHAMAD ROSLI         NEGERI SEMBILAN              16.85 s 
7
BOEY CAI WEIPERAK17.93 s 
-
PAMELA ANDREA JOHNNYSABAHDNF 

80M HURDLES FINAL F12
1        NOR HAZWANI BINTI ABD HARISPERAK12.87 s RB 
2
NUR IZZAH FATIN BT OTHMANSARAWAK13.61 s 
3
WENDY YUSMANSABAH13.65 s 
4
NUR SHAFIRA BT MOHD SAPRI                               TERENGGANU                               13.80 s 
5
FAUZIEYAH BT HASSANKELANTAN13.90 s 
6
ANASTASIA MANDANLABUAN13.93 s 
7
ANN LIM JIA YINGMELAKA14.19 s 
8
ANIS SUZILA BT NORHISHAMKEDAH14.26 s 

80M HURDLES FINAL M12
1       ALEXSON AK.JEEPSARAWAK11.69 s 
2
MOHD IKRAM AKMA BIN DARWISSABAH12.00 s 
3
MUHD SHAHIR B MOHD SHAHRIMKEDAH12.13 s 
4
ARIE BIN AKOHSABAH12.35 s 
5
MOHAMAD SYAFIQ AZSHAQPERAK12.48 s 
6
AHMAD LUQMAN HAKIM BIN RAKBI                               KELANTAN                                12.74 s 
7
NUR IZWAN BIN ABD MUTALIBJOHOR12.85 s 
8
REYMAR MANUEL TABARISARAWAK13.94 s 

3000M FEMALE OPEN
1            ANIES ZARRYNA BINTI 'AMDANTERENGGANU11 m 15.92 s 
2
NUR AISYAH BT AHMATSARAWAK11 m 25.82 s 
3
MALINI A/P BOOPATHYJOHOR11 m 28.92 s 
4
SHALANI AP PARTHIBANKEDAH11 m 39.87 s 
5
PREYMANE A/P BALASUBRAMANIAMPULAU PINANG11 m 51.23 s 
6
MASTULRINA BT DAUTSARAWAK11 m 51.85 s 
7
PREVINA A/P ARUMUGAMPAHANG11 m 51.92 s 
8
PRISHELIA DEVI AP SOMUSUNDRAMKEDAH12 m 10.51 s 
9
SASIKALA A/P RAMESHSELANGOR12 m 14.50 s 
10
HEMAVATHY A/P SELVAMPERAK12 m 16.93 s 
11
NUR FATIEMAH AL BOHARIE BINTI ABD SALAMMELAKA12 m 34.04 s 
12
MASHNI A/P NILAMNIPULAU PINANG12 m 34.13 s 
13
SALESNELLA GABISABAH12 m 38.26 s 
14
NURUL NAZIHAH BINTI ROSLIPAHANG12 m 43.24 s 
15
FARAH NADIA BINTI SULAIMANMELAKA13 m 61.0 s 
-
SITI AISAH BT ABD RASHIDNEGERI SEMBILAN    DNF 

5000M MALE OPEN
1          TAN WEI HENGKEDAH16 m 12.27 s 
2
VINOTH A/L MUNIYAPPANJOHOR16 m 34.16 s 
3
KUGAN A/L SUBRAMANIAMPERAK16 m 34.48 s 
4
KOPI AL PERUMALKEDAH16 m 42.14 s 
5
MEGAT ADAM BIN MEGAT DAZUTISELANGOR17 m 8.61 s 
6
THEVAN A/L RAJOONEGERI SEMBILAN17 m 9.45 s 
7
NIK RAIS BIN NIK ALIKELANTAN17 m 22.54 s 
8
KRISHNAN A/L SOMUNAIDUPERAK17 m 27.38 s 
9
AHMAD HASANUL AMIN BIN ZAMANIKELANTAN17 m 36.88 s 
10
KATHIRAVHEN A/L BASKARANPULAU PINANG17 m 56.17 s 
11
MEXLAN MINISINGSABAH18 m 14.66 s 
12
RAJVIN SINGH A/L BALVINDER SINGHPAHANG18 m 16.70 s 
13
JOSHUA PANG YII HANSARAWAK18 m 28.32 s 
14
THAVANESHAN A/L MARIMUTHU   W.PERSEKUTUAN    18 m 39.59 s 
15
MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN ABDUL RASHIDPERLIS18 m 46.60 s 
16
AHMAD ADAM BIN HAMIZANNEGERI SEMBILAN19 m 19.68 s 
-
MUHAMMAD ATAN BIN ISMAILTERENGGANUDNF 
-
AZAHARRI BIN OSMANMELAKADNF 
-
ELANGGOVAN A/L GOVINDASAMYSELANGORDNF 
-
MUHAMMAD BASYARUDDIN ADILLAH BIN ZAKITERENGGANUDNS 

4x100M SEMIFINALS F12
SF 1
1      MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK53.49 s 
2
MSS SABAHSABAH54.03 s 
3
MSS TERENGGANU                                               TERENGGANU                                               54.29 s 
4
MSS JOHORJOHOR54.34 s 
5
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN56.66 s 
6
MSS PAHANGPAHANG57.38 s 
SF 2
1        MSS PERAKPERAK53.53 s 
2
MSS KEDAHKEDAH53.84 s 
3
MSS MELAKAMELAKA56.41 s 
4
MSS PULAU PINANGPULAU PINANG56.45 s 
5
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR56.85 s 
6
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                                W.PERSEKUTUAN                                  57.33 s 

4X100M SEMIFINALS M12
SF 1
1        MSS SABAHSABAH48.75 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR49.60 s 
3
MSS SELANGORSELANGOR50.09 s 
4
MSS PAHANGPAHANG50.78 s 
5         MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                                 W.PERSEKUTUAN                                  55.83 s 

SF 2
1      MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK48.73 s 
2
MSS PERAKPERAK49.10 s 
3
MSS KEDAHKEDAH49.17 s 
4
MSS TERENGGANU                                             TERENGGANU                                              50.30 s 
5
MSS MELAKAMELAKA50.41 s 

4X100M SEMIFINALS F15
S1
1       MSS PERAKPERAK50.77 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR50.95 s 
3
MSS SABAHSABAH50.99 s 
4
MSS MELAKAMELAKA53.04 s 
5
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                               W.PERSEKUTUAN                             53.20 s 
-        MSS SELANGORSELANGORDSQ


SF 2
1      MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK51.22 s 
2
MSS KEDAHKEDAH51.44 s 
3
MSS TERENGGANUTERENGGANU51.69 s 
4
MSS PAHANGPAHANG53.08 s 
5
MSS PULAU PINANG                                            PULAU PINANG                                                53.20 s 

4X100M SEMIFINALS M15
SF 1
1     MSS TERENGGANU                                               TERENGGANU                                               43.95 s 
2
MSS PERAKPERAK44.21 s 
3
MSS SABAHSABAH44.47 s 
4
MSS JOHORJOHOR44.86 s 
SF 2
1        MSS MELAKAMELAKA44.17 s 
2
MSS KEDAHKEDAH44.72 s 
3
MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK44.99 s 
4
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                           W.PERSEKUTUAN                                     45.15 s 
5
MSS PERLISPERLIS45.96 s 

4X100M SEMIFINALS M18
SF 1
1      MSS SELANGORSELANGOR42.74 s 
2
MSS JOHORJOHOR42.79 s 
3
MSS SABAHSABAH42.83 s 
4
MSS LABUANLABUAN43.98 s 
5
MSS TERENGGANU                                              TERENGGANU                                               44.03 s 
6
MSS MELAKAMELAKA44.38 s 
SF 2
1         MSS SARAWAKSARAWAK43.00 s 
2
MSS KELANTANKELANTAN43.23 s 
3
MSS KEDAHKEDAH43.36 s 
4
MSS PERAKPERAK43.54 s 
5
MSS PULAU PINANGPULAU PINANG43.92 s 
6
MSS WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN                               W.PERSEKUTUAN                                44.11 s 


END OF DAY 3AM

RESULTS: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP