Malaysia Athletics Results No 3 - 2011: Arafura Games, Malacca Open, Kedah Open, Pahang Open

>> May 17, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results 2011 – No 3
Compiled by Jad Adrian   

 
08 May, Singapore
Men; 
Long Jump: (-1.6) 1, Jen Chan Guo, Sel, 7.23m.
Javelin Throw: 1, Mohd Bakri Hamid, Joh, 56.44m. 2, Mohamed Ali Hamid, Joh, 53.05m.

Women;
High Jump: 1, Wong Boon Syian, Joh, 1.65m.
Shot Put: 1, Rahilah Othman, Joh, 13.26m.
Discus Throw: 2, Yap Jeng Tzan, Nse, 43.89m.

8-11 May, Darwin AUS: Arafura Games
Men;
(09) 100m/u18: (+0.3) 1, Harith Ammar Mohd Sorbri, Ter, 10.80s.
(11) 200m/u18: (-1.4) 1, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Ter, 22.11s.
(10) 110mH: (-0.6) 1, Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan, Ter, 14.73s.
(11) 400mH: 3, Abdul Azlan Samsuddin, Ter, 54.95s. 5, Muhamad Khairul A.A, Ter, 55.99s.
(10) 4x100m: 2, Terengganu Team (Ajmal Aiman, Harith A. S., Azlan Smsudin, Fairol Nizam), 42.49s.
(09) Shot Put: 1, Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd, Ter, 13.97m.
(08) Discus Throw: 1, Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd, Ter, 35.52m

Women;
(11) 200m/u18: (-0.4) 5, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, Ter, 26.51s.
(08) 400m: 2h2, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, Ter, 59.94s (Final DSQ)
(11) 400m/u18: 4, Layalia Rameli, Ter, 59.97s. 6, Fazila Umirah Mazlan, Ter, 62.41s.
(11) 4x400m: 1, Terengganu Team (Layalia Rameli, Fazila Umirah, Farahana Musa, Faizah Asma), 4:06.63s.

14-15 May, Krubong, Malacca: Malacca Open Athletics Meet 2011
Men;
(15) 100m: 4, Mhd Latif Nyat, Joh, 10.93s. (& 1s1, 10.87s).
(14) 400m: 2, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, Sab, 49.56s (& 1s1, 49.94s).
(14) 800m: 2, Sevashankaran, Nse, 1:58.08s.
(15) 1500m: 1, P. Jenarthanan, Nse, 4:14.71s.
(14) 3000m STP: 1, Karthik Jayamaran, Mal, 9:49.04s. 2, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:50.86s. 3, K. Prabudas, Nse, 10:07.85s. 4, A. Yahsantir, Nse, 10:39.17s.
(15) 110mH: 1, Mohd Robani Hassan, Sel, 14.41s. 2, Mohd Rohaizad Jamil, Joh, 14.46s.
(15) 10,000m Walk: 1, T. Dhiban Raj, Nse, 47:12.70s.
(15) High Jump: 1, Nauraj Singh, Joh, 2.08m. 2, S. Navin Raj, 2.00m.
(14) Pole Vault: 1, Rafiuddin Che Omar, Joh, 4.20m
(14) Long Jump: 1, Jen Chan Guo, Sel, 7.38m. 2, Josbert Tinus, Sab, 7.28m. 3, Mohd Syahrul Faiz, Kel, 7.24m.
(15) Triple Jump: 1, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, Prk, 16.15m (also 16.13m at 2nd best jump, 3rd best performance at Malaysian All-Time list behind Zaki Sadri 16.29m (1989), Sidik Sahak 16.24m (1991). 2, Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol, Ked, 15.50m. 3, Low Ka Loon, 14.16m.
(15) Shot Put: 1, Mohd Rizuan Ithnin, 11.34m. 2, Tan Lit Wern, 11.32m.
(14) Javelin Throw: 1, Mohd Bakri Hamid, Joh, 58.59m. 2, Muhamad Hafizi Husyamuddin, Joh, 52.86m.

Women;
(15) 100m: 1, Chiew Hui Lian, Joh, 12.76s.
(14) 200m: 2, S. Komala Shally, Mal, 25.65s.
(14) 400m: 2, Chiew Hui Lian, Joh, 62.19s.
(14) 3000m STP: 1, Melinder Kaur, 11;26.67s.
(15) 100mH: 1, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, Sel, 14.18s.
(14) 10,000m Walk: 1, Siti Hanisah Sharudin, 1:03.36s.
(15) High Jump: 1, Norliyana Kamaruddin, Nse, 1.66m. 2, Wong Boon Syian, Joh, 1.60m.
(14) Pole Vault: 1, Chuah Yu Tian, 3.20m. 2, Jasmine Cheah Kar Munn, 3.00m. 3, Norezatti Shasha, 2.80m.
(15) Triple Jump: 1, Noor Amirah Mohd Nafiah, Prk, 12.57m.
(14) Shot Put: 1, Rahilah Othman, Joh, 13.39m.
(15) Discus Throw: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, Nse, 46.84m  (National Record - eclipsed her own NR mark 46.66s set in Malaysian Games 2008).
(14) Javelin Throw: 2, Nurhidayu , Mal, 34.97m.

14-15 May, Alor Setar: Kedah Open Athletics Meet 2011
Men;
(15) 100m: 1, Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin, Joh, 11.04s (& 1s2, 11.08s).
(14) 200m: 1, Mohd Helmi Ahmad, 22.38s.
(14) 400m: 1, P. Yuvaaraj, Ked, 48.78s. 2, M. Parthiban, 49.60s (& 1s1, 49.8s). 3, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.79s (& 1s5, 50.4s).
(14) 1500m: 1, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, Kel,  4:05.1s. 2, Adison Tuah, 4:16.1s.
(14) 10000m: 1, Ruburn Kumar, 34;30.37s. 2, S. Sivamanogaran, 34:48.55s.
(15) 400mH: 1, Md Firdaus Mazalan, Ked, 55.3s.
(15)  3000m STP: 1, Alex Romas, Ked, 10:17.01s.
(14) High Jump: 1, Kavee Alagan, Ked, 2.00m.
(14) Long Jump: 1, Pang Li Chong, Prk, 7.20m. 2, Lim Woo Chew, Pen, 7.20m. 3, Camillus David, Sab, 6.84m.
(14) Shot Put: 1, Mohd Azwan, 11.13m.
(14) Hammer Throw: 1, Azman Mohamad, Pah, 42.40m. 2, Mohd Nizam, 38.45m.
(15) Javelin Throw: 1, Mohd Ruzaini Subki, 53.89m.

Women;
(14) 400m: 1, Azawani (Norhazwani), Ked, 57.26m.
(14) 1500m: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, 4:52.68s.
(15) 400mH: 1, Noraseela Khalid, Sel, 58.71s.
(15) Long Jump: 1, Ng Khai Lee, Pen, 5.54m. 2, Nurul Fatimatul, Pen, 5.48m.
(14) Triple Jump: 1, Lily Hartini, 11.32m. 2, Siti Fairuz, 10.95m.
(15) Shot Put: 1, Asreeny Asik, Sab,  12.11m.
(14) Javelin Throw: 1, Nadzirah Che Mat, Prk, 37.39m.

14-15 May, Kuantan: Pahang Open Athletics Meet 2011
Men;
100m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, Pah, 10.77s. 2, Rehvan Arumugam, Prk, 10.91s. 3, Cyrus Krishnan, Prk, 10.94s. 4, Khairul Asraf Amran, Pah, 10.98s. 5, Alif Husin Ahmad Kamal, 11.04s.
200m: 1, Norazizi Ariffin, 22.48s.
400m: 1, S. Kannathasan, 49.57s.
5000m: 1, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 16:09.25s. 2, Affendi Rudin, 16:35.47s.
3000m STP: 1, Mohd Faizul Mohaidin, 10:27.52s.
110mh: 1, Mohaswadie Mohamed, Ter, 14.96s.
400mh: 1, Mohd Baihaqi Razlan, Ter, 56.32s. 2, Faizul Izzudin, 56.97s.
Triple Jump: 1, Low Kah Loon, 14.19m.
Shot Put: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, Ter, 14.97m. 2, Shahrin Selamat, 13.07s. 3, Mohd Yizad, 12.70m.
Discus Throw: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, Ter, 41.50m.
Javelin Throw: 1, Josmon Justin, Sab, 55.77s.
10,000m Walk: 1, Khairil Harith Harun, Kel, 47:16.95. 2, B. Thirukumaran, 48:47.42s. 3, Mohd Azizi Anuar, Kel, 49:26.25s.
4x100m: 1, Pelapis Serantau Team, 42.11s. 2, USPTN Pahang Team, 42.37s.

Men Junior;
100m: 1, Mohd Firdaus, 10.91s.
10,000m Track Walk: 1, Ganesan Umassuthan, 49:21.01s. 2, Wan Ariff Wan Hisham, 50;58.97s.

Women;
100m: 1, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, Pen, 12.25s. 2, Siti Nurhayati Zulkifli, Kul, 12.71s. 3, Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri, Mal, 12.83s.
400m: 1, Nurul Assikin M. Rashid, Joh, 59.87s.
800m: 1, K. Ganthimanthi, Pah, 2:17.54s.
100mh: 1, Nur Fazlinda Shafiei, Per, 14.98s.
400mh: 1, Nurul Syafiqah Dawood, 67.91s.
Shot Put: 1, Nur Syaidah Ramli, Nse, 11.29m.
Hammer Throw: 1, Tan Song Hwa, Pah, 51.37m. 2, Patricia Pang Mei Chin, Pah, 47.08m. 3, Cassier Renee, Sar, 45.36m.
Javelin Throw: 1, Nur Fatih Azibah Suharman, Ter, 37.17m.

Women Junior;
100m: 1, Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli, Pen, 12.20s. 2, Nor Atirah Awang, 12.60s. 3, Lee Jia Qin, 12.64s.
100mh: 1, Najaa Natasha Shakimal, 15.80s. 
5000m Walk: 1, Elena Goh Ling Yin, Kul, 25:10.52s. 2, Norliana Rusni, Kel, 25:45.51s. 3, Song Gie Chee, Pen,  27:46.80s. 4, Norazilah Osman, 29:47.77s.


Recommended athletics materials:

         Track and Field: Triple Jump and Pole Vault with John Gillespie and Dan West         Mizuno Unisex Triple Jump/Pole Vault Track Footwear,Anthracite/Silver-Red Orange,US Women's 12.5/ US Men's 11 M        Winning Jumps and Pole Vault

*Click images for detailed information.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP