Malaysia Athletics Results No 3 - 2011: Arafura Games, Malacca Open, Kedah Open, Pahang Open

>> May 17, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results 2011 – No 3
Compiled by Jad Adrian   

 
08 May, Singapore
Men; 
Long Jump: (-1.6) 1, Jen Chan Guo, Sel, 7.23m.
Javelin Throw: 1, Mohd Bakri Hamid, Joh, 56.44m. 2, Mohamed Ali Hamid, Joh, 53.05m.

Women;
High Jump: 1, Wong Boon Syian, Joh, 1.65m.
Shot Put: 1, Rahilah Othman, Joh, 13.26m.
Discus Throw: 2, Yap Jeng Tzan, Nse, 43.89m.

8-11 May, Darwin AUS: Arafura Games
Men;
(09) 100m/u18: (+0.3) 1, Harith Ammar Mohd Sorbri, Ter, 10.80s.
(11) 200m/u18: (-1.4) 1, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Ter, 22.11s.
(10) 110mH: (-0.6) 1, Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan, Ter, 14.73s.
(11) 400mH: 3, Abdul Azlan Samsuddin, Ter, 54.95s. 5, Muhamad Khairul A.A, Ter, 55.99s.
(10) 4x100m: 2, Terengganu Team (Ajmal Aiman, Harith A. S., Azlan Smsudin, Fairol Nizam), 42.49s.
(09) Shot Put: 1, Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd, Ter, 13.97m.
(08) Discus Throw: 1, Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd, Ter, 35.52m

Women;
(11) 200m/u18: (-0.4) 5, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, Ter, 26.51s.
(08) 400m: 2h2, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, Ter, 59.94s (Final DSQ)
(11) 400m/u18: 4, Layalia Rameli, Ter, 59.97s. 6, Fazila Umirah Mazlan, Ter, 62.41s.
(11) 4x400m: 1, Terengganu Team (Layalia Rameli, Fazila Umirah, Farahana Musa, Faizah Asma), 4:06.63s.

14-15 May, Krubong, Malacca: Malacca Open Athletics Meet 2011
Men;
(15) 100m: 4, Mhd Latif Nyat, Joh, 10.93s. (& 1s1, 10.87s).
(14) 400m: 2, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, Sab, 49.56s (& 1s1, 49.94s).
(14) 800m: 2, Sevashankaran, Nse, 1:58.08s.
(15) 1500m: 1, P. Jenarthanan, Nse, 4:14.71s.
(14) 3000m STP: 1, Karthik Jayamaran, Mal, 9:49.04s. 2, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:50.86s. 3, K. Prabudas, Nse, 10:07.85s. 4, A. Yahsantir, Nse, 10:39.17s.
(15) 110mH: 1, Mohd Robani Hassan, Sel, 14.41s. 2, Mohd Rohaizad Jamil, Joh, 14.46s.
(15) 10,000m Walk: 1, T. Dhiban Raj, Nse, 47:12.70s.
(15) High Jump: 1, Nauraj Singh, Joh, 2.08m. 2, S. Navin Raj, 2.00m.
(14) Pole Vault: 1, Rafiuddin Che Omar, Joh, 4.20m
(14) Long Jump: 1, Jen Chan Guo, Sel, 7.38m. 2, Josbert Tinus, Sab, 7.28m. 3, Mohd Syahrul Faiz, Kel, 7.24m.
(15) Triple Jump: 1, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, Prk, 16.15m (also 16.13m at 2nd best jump, 3rd best performance at Malaysian All-Time list behind Zaki Sadri 16.29m (1989), Sidik Sahak 16.24m (1991). 2, Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol, Ked, 15.50m. 3, Low Ka Loon, 14.16m.
(15) Shot Put: 1, Mohd Rizuan Ithnin, 11.34m. 2, Tan Lit Wern, 11.32m.
(14) Javelin Throw: 1, Mohd Bakri Hamid, Joh, 58.59m. 2, Muhamad Hafizi Husyamuddin, Joh, 52.86m.

Women;
(15) 100m: 1, Chiew Hui Lian, Joh, 12.76s.
(14) 200m: 2, S. Komala Shally, Mal, 25.65s.
(14) 400m: 2, Chiew Hui Lian, Joh, 62.19s.
(14) 3000m STP: 1, Melinder Kaur, 11;26.67s.
(15) 100mH: 1, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, Sel, 14.18s.
(14) 10,000m Walk: 1, Siti Hanisah Sharudin, 1:03.36s.
(15) High Jump: 1, Norliyana Kamaruddin, Nse, 1.66m. 2, Wong Boon Syian, Joh, 1.60m.
(14) Pole Vault: 1, Chuah Yu Tian, 3.20m. 2, Jasmine Cheah Kar Munn, 3.00m. 3, Norezatti Shasha, 2.80m.
(15) Triple Jump: 1, Noor Amirah Mohd Nafiah, Prk, 12.57m.
(14) Shot Put: 1, Rahilah Othman, Joh, 13.39m.
(15) Discus Throw: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, Nse, 46.84m  (National Record - eclipsed her own NR mark 46.66s set in Malaysian Games 2008).
(14) Javelin Throw: 2, Nurhidayu , Mal, 34.97m.

14-15 May, Alor Setar: Kedah Open Athletics Meet 2011
Men;
(15) 100m: 1, Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin, Joh, 11.04s (& 1s2, 11.08s).
(14) 200m: 1, Mohd Helmi Ahmad, 22.38s.
(14) 400m: 1, P. Yuvaaraj, Ked, 48.78s. 2, M. Parthiban, 49.60s (& 1s1, 49.8s). 3, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.79s (& 1s5, 50.4s).
(14) 1500m: 1, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, Kel,  4:05.1s. 2, Adison Tuah, 4:16.1s.
(14) 10000m: 1, Ruburn Kumar, 34;30.37s. 2, S. Sivamanogaran, 34:48.55s.
(15) 400mH: 1, Md Firdaus Mazalan, Ked, 55.3s.
(15)  3000m STP: 1, Alex Romas, Ked, 10:17.01s.
(14) High Jump: 1, Kavee Alagan, Ked, 2.00m.
(14) Long Jump: 1, Pang Li Chong, Prk, 7.20m. 2, Lim Woo Chew, Pen, 7.20m. 3, Camillus David, Sab, 6.84m.
(14) Shot Put: 1, Mohd Azwan, 11.13m.
(14) Hammer Throw: 1, Azman Mohamad, Pah, 42.40m. 2, Mohd Nizam, 38.45m.
(15) Javelin Throw: 1, Mohd Ruzaini Subki, 53.89m.

Women;
(14) 400m: 1, Azawani (Norhazwani), Ked, 57.26m.
(14) 1500m: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, 4:52.68s.
(15) 400mH: 1, Noraseela Khalid, Sel, 58.71s.
(15) Long Jump: 1, Ng Khai Lee, Pen, 5.54m. 2, Nurul Fatimatul, Pen, 5.48m.
(14) Triple Jump: 1, Lily Hartini, 11.32m. 2, Siti Fairuz, 10.95m.
(15) Shot Put: 1, Asreeny Asik, Sab,  12.11m.
(14) Javelin Throw: 1, Nadzirah Che Mat, Prk, 37.39m.

14-15 May, Kuantan: Pahang Open Athletics Meet 2011
Men;
100m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, Pah, 10.77s. 2, Rehvan Arumugam, Prk, 10.91s. 3, Cyrus Krishnan, Prk, 10.94s. 4, Khairul Asraf Amran, Pah, 10.98s. 5, Alif Husin Ahmad Kamal, 11.04s.
200m: 1, Norazizi Ariffin, 22.48s.
400m: 1, S. Kannathasan, 49.57s.
5000m: 1, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 16:09.25s. 2, Affendi Rudin, 16:35.47s.
3000m STP: 1, Mohd Faizul Mohaidin, 10:27.52s.
110mh: 1, Mohaswadie Mohamed, Ter, 14.96s.
400mh: 1, Mohd Baihaqi Razlan, Ter, 56.32s. 2, Faizul Izzudin, 56.97s.
Triple Jump: 1, Low Kah Loon, 14.19m.
Shot Put: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, Ter, 14.97m. 2, Shahrin Selamat, 13.07s. 3, Mohd Yizad, 12.70m.
Discus Throw: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, Ter, 41.50m.
Javelin Throw: 1, Josmon Justin, Sab, 55.77s.
10,000m Walk: 1, Khairil Harith Harun, Kel, 47:16.95. 2, B. Thirukumaran, 48:47.42s. 3, Mohd Azizi Anuar, Kel, 49:26.25s.
4x100m: 1, Pelapis Serantau Team, 42.11s. 2, USPTN Pahang Team, 42.37s.

Men Junior;
100m: 1, Mohd Firdaus, 10.91s.
10,000m Track Walk: 1, Ganesan Umassuthan, 49:21.01s. 2, Wan Ariff Wan Hisham, 50;58.97s.

Women;
100m: 1, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, Pen, 12.25s. 2, Siti Nurhayati Zulkifli, Kul, 12.71s. 3, Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri, Mal, 12.83s.
400m: 1, Nurul Assikin M. Rashid, Joh, 59.87s.
800m: 1, K. Ganthimanthi, Pah, 2:17.54s.
100mh: 1, Nur Fazlinda Shafiei, Per, 14.98s.
400mh: 1, Nurul Syafiqah Dawood, 67.91s.
Shot Put: 1, Nur Syaidah Ramli, Nse, 11.29m.
Hammer Throw: 1, Tan Song Hwa, Pah, 51.37m. 2, Patricia Pang Mei Chin, Pah, 47.08m. 3, Cassier Renee, Sar, 45.36m.
Javelin Throw: 1, Nur Fatih Azibah Suharman, Ter, 37.17m.

Women Junior;
100m: 1, Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli, Pen, 12.20s. 2, Nor Atirah Awang, 12.60s. 3, Lee Jia Qin, 12.64s.
100mh: 1, Najaa Natasha Shakimal, 15.80s. 
5000m Walk: 1, Elena Goh Ling Yin, Kul, 25:10.52s. 2, Norliana Rusni, Kel, 25:45.51s. 3, Song Gie Chee, Pen,  27:46.80s. 4, Norazilah Osman, 29:47.77s.


Recommended athletics materials:

         Track and Field: Triple Jump and Pole Vault with John Gillespie and Dan West         Mizuno Unisex Triple Jump/Pole Vault Track Footwear,Anthracite/Silver-Red Orange,US Women's 12.5/ US Men's 11 M        Winning Jumps and Pole Vault

*Click images for detailed information.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP