Keputusan Rasmi Olahraga MSSM Perak 2011 ; MSSM Athletics Official Results Day 2 PM

>> May 22, 2011

Official results at the 2nd day (afternoon session)  of MSSM (Malaysian Schools Sports Council)  athletics meet in Ipoh, Perak.

Focus of todays's event was the 100m dash, where Pahang's Amirul Mukimin (10.93s - pic) and Sabah's Stefbilce Sandy (12.39s) were crown the king and queen sprint respectively of MSSM 2011.

Click on the links below to view the other sessions' results.


RESULTS: DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM , DAY 5

HIGH JUMP F15
1          CHANG SHING YINSARAWAK1.53 m 
2
NUR SYAHIRA BINTI MD OSMANPERAK1.53 m 
3
NUR IZZATIAKMAL BT NAZRILAZDINKEDAH1.45 m 
3
NURIZATUL SYAHIRAH BT MOHD ASHARI         W.PERSEKUTUAN          1.45 m 
3
NUR HIDAYAH BINTI HAMIZANPERAK1.45 m 
6
SHAHIRAH BINTI SAZALIPERLIS1.45 m 
7
PUTERI SYAMIMI EZZATY BT MEGAT ZAIRUDINSELANGOR1.40 m 
7
NANI SHAHIERA BT ZAWAWITERENGGANU1.40 m 
9
CHRISTINE CHOOJOHOR1.40 m 
9
NOOR AQILLA BINTI NASIMANSABAH1.40 m 
11
NUR AZUHA BINTI MOHD SOLEAHPAHANG1.35 m 
11
LEE LUO YEEJOHOR1.35 m 
-
SITI ZULAIKHA BT ZULKIFLIPULAU PINANGDNS 
-
NUR SYARAFINA AWANIS BT ABDUL RAHMANKELANTANDNS 
-
HEZERINA RARANDISSABAHDNS 

POLE VAULT MALE OPEN
1          MOHD FAIZUL MOHD LAZIMPERAK4.50 m 
2
ISKANDAR BIN ALWIJOHOR4.40 m 
3
MOHD NURULHARITHUL FARIZ BIN SAFPA'AFI                      JOHOR                       3.40 m 
-
MUHAMAD KHUMAIDI ABDULLAHPERAKNM 


SHOT PUT M18
1           MUHAMMAD SHAHUL IQMAL BIN BAHARUDENSELANGOR14.42 m 
2
ONG CHIN YONGSELANGOR14.36 m 
3
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN SHAMSHUDDIN    NEGERI SEMBILAN         14.09 m 
4
QAIRUL SHAFIQ BIN MUHAMMADPERAK13.14 m 
5
GOH WEI KIANGPERAK12.58 m 
6
LOH HONG SHENGW.PERSEKUTUAN12.47 m 
7
TENG HOU ANNSARAWAK12.44 m 
8
MOHD FAUZANUDDIN BIN MOHD YAZIDJOHOR12.04 m 
9
MUHAMMAD FARIZ IZWAN BIN KAMISJOHOR11.84 m 
10
LOKMAN HAMIDI BIN MOHD RAUSNEGERI SEMBILAN11.82 m 
11
LAU SII WEISARAWAK11.75 m 
12
FAIZ EIQBAL BIN ENTJEPTERENGGANU11.35 m 
13
MUHD SYAFIQ BIN ABD RAZAKMELAKA11.28 m 
14
LIM CHENG TENGKEDAH10.85 m 
15
SHEIKH IBRAHIM B NOOR MOHAMEDKEDAH10.56 m 
16
GORDON GABRIEL MOINJILLABUAN8.81 m 
-
MOHAMAD AZIM BIN ISHAKMELAKADNS 

JAVELIN M15
1           RAPHAEL ASUNSARAWAK53.88 m 
2
MOHD MUSTAQIM B MOHD ZAINIKEDAH47.82 m 
3
MOHD NURULHARITHUL FARIZ BIN SAFPA'AFIJOHOR46.87 m 
4
LIM HOW KIENGSARAWAK46.83 m 
5
AMMAR BIN OSMANPERLIS43.53 m 
6
MUHAMMAD HUSAINI BIN AZIZPERAK43.14 m 
7
LEE BOON FEISELANGOR41.52 m 
8
MUHAMAD NURWAHYUU B MOHAMAD JAFRI         NEGERI SEMBILAN        38.67 m 
9
TEOH JIN YUANMELAKA34.78 m 
-
MOHD AFIQ BIN MOHD FAIZALKELANTANDNS 
-
MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN ANUARPAHANGDNS 
-
KAMAL BIN KARIMMELAKADNS 
-
MUHAMMAD ALIF MUSTAQEM B. ABD RAHIMPULAU PINANGDNS 
-
MOHD KHAIRUL IZUDDIN BIN MOHD ZUBIRTERENGGANUDNS 

100M FINAL F12
1           ELICE GRENGGORISABAH13.11 s RB 
2
NURUL ATIKAH BT MOHD NAZROLKEDAH13.45 s 
3
YONG CHIAN RUSARAWAK13.46 s 
4
KONG SIEW LINGSARAWAK13.47 s 
5
LEE YAN RUPERAK13.88 s 
6
VICTORIA ANAK DOUGLASJOHOR13.97 s 
7
NOOR AMY LIEYNA BINTI ISMAIL                        TERENGGANU                            13.98 s 
8
ROZANNIE BTE ROMANUSSABAH14.00 s 

100M FINAL M12
1           AZMEER SHAH BIN DARMAN SHAHPERAK11.98 s 
2
JOMINUS BIN JOSEPHSABAH12.24 s 
3
JINNY ANAK BENSONSARAWAK12.36 s 
4
LOW ZHEN JIAJOHOR12.37 s 
5
HUANG KEE HUISARAWAK12.38 s 
6
HISHAM BIN LETPERAK12.44 s 
7
HAIRUL BIN RUSLISABAH12.51 s 
8
MUHAMMAD ADAM DANIEL BIN MOHD AMIR                TERENGGANU                     12.83 s 


100M FINAL F15
1          MAHAFIZATUL BINTI ABDUL MANAFPAHANG12.84 s 
2
NOR ASHIKIN BT MD ISAKEDAH13.11 s 
3
EVELYN ANAK FRANCISSARAWAK13.13 s 
4
KIRTHANA A/P RAMASAMYPERAK13.14 s 
5
NURUL AZRIN BINTI AZLIMELAKA13.16 s 
6
NURUL AMYZA SYAZANA RASHIDJOHOR13.30 s 
7
KANG WOAN YIPERAK13.32 s 
8
NUR SHAHIRA BINTI MULIADI                         TERENGGANU                              13.48 s 


100M FINAL M15

1          ELMY SHAHRIL BIN SAIBUNSABAH11.33 s 
2
LUQMANULHAKEEM BIN ZAKI                             TERENGGANU                          11.34 s 
3
MUHAMMAD SYUKUR BIN MD JANIMELAKA11.36 s 
4
CHEAH YAU CHUNGPERAK11.38 s 
5
MOHD SHAHMI FAIZAL B ABDULLAHKEDAH11.41 s 
6
MUHAMMAD SALMAN BIN JAFFRIMELAKA11.46 s 
7
MUHAMAD ZULHAIRIE B FAUZIKEDAH11.55 s 
8
JUMAIN BIN JAFRIZINJOHOR11.73 s 

100M FINAL F18
1          STEFBILCE SANDY STEPHENSABAH12.39 s 
2
JARMELLA BINTI WASHIFSABAH12.74 s 
3
SHARIFAH SHATRAH BT RAZALIKELANTAN12.83 s 
4
KHAIRUNADIAH BT MOHD KHIRJOHOR12.84 s 
5
NUR AMANINA BINTI TUGIMINW.PERSEKUTUAN12.91 s 
6
TANALAKSIUMY A/P MAHENTHIRAN RAYERPULAU PINANG12.94 s 
7
NUR ZALIKHA BT ZAINAL RASHIDKEDAH12.98 s 
8
NUR AMALINA BINTI TUGIMIN               W.PERSEKUTUAN                    12.99 s 


100M FINAL M18
1           MUHAMAD AMIRUL MUKMIN BIN MOHD YUSMIZAPAHANG10.93 s 
2
SEBASTIAN LEE AZCONASABAH10.96 s 
3
MOHAMMAD DANIEL BIN MOKHTARSELANGOR10.99 s 
4
AURELIUS AK LANTINGSARAWAK11.16 s 
5
MOHAMED FAHMI BIN MESLANJOHOR11.19 s 
6
MUHAMMAD AQMAL SAFUAN BIN HASANMELAKA11.20 s 
7
MOHD SYAFIQ B SOBRIKEDAH11.41 s 
-
HARITH AMMAR BIN MOHD SOBRI        TERENGGANU         DNF 

PENTATHLON FEMALE 
EVENT 5 800M
1           THAM YI YIN          W.PERSEKUTUAN            2 m 37.75 s 599 (1961) 
2
YUSMANITA BINTI RAHIMTERENGGANU2 m 43.08 s 538 (2359) 
3
ZOLYN ZULAIQHA BT MOHD FAUDZIKEDAH2 m 44.25 s 525 (2214) 
4
HANIM BINTI MOHD ASRIPERAK2 m 57.43 s 389 (1743) 
5
ZALIKHA BINTI ZAINOLPERLIS3 m 1.87 s 348 (1900) 
6
MICHELLE YEOH JIA VERNSELANGOR3 m 2.32 s 344 (2268) 
7
NURUL AMYZURA BT JAMILJOHOR3 m 6.02 s 311 (1944) 
8
NURHAQIRAH BINTI SUHAIMIMELAKA3 m 13.51 s 250 (1880) 
9
GOH SIEW LENGPERAK3 m 18.09 s 215 (1903) 
10
EMELIA ENYLA AK GELENSARAWAK3 m 30.59 s 134 (1717) 


80M HURDLES  SEMIFINALS (MALE 12)
SF 1
1         NOR HAZWANI BINTI ABD HARISPERAK13.12 s 
2
NUR SHAFIRA BT MOHD SAPRI                            TERENGGANU                             13.90 s 
3
NUR IZZAH FATIN BT OTHMANSARAWAK14.11 s 
4
FAUZIEYAH BT HASSANKELANTAN14.13 s 
5
ANNIE LIM JIA ERMELAKA14.21 s 
-
NURUL SYARINA BT ZULKIFLIJOHORDNF 

SF 2
1         WENDY YUSMANSABAH14.31 s 
2
ANN LIM JIA YINGMELAKA14.91 s 
3
CHAN MING XUANSELANGOR15.04 s 
4
SITI SARABANU BT ZULKARNAINKELANTAN15.14 s 
5
NURSHAHIRAH AZHANJOHOR15.48 s 
6
JANICE NG SZE VEI                          W.PERSEKUTUAN                             15.60 s 
7
NUR QISTINA BALQIS BINTI YUSRIPAHANG15.68 s 

SF 3
1         ANIS SUZILA BT NORHISHAMKEDAH14.41 s 
2
ANASTASIA MANDANLABUAN14.72 s 
3
ROSMINA BINTI ABDULLAHSARAWAK14.82 s 
4
NURUL IMAN IDAFFI BT TAHIR                           NEGERI SEMBILAN                              15.19 s 
5
SITI NUR NADHIRAHPERAK15.74 s 
6
ENG MAY XIN WINNIEW.PERSEKUTUAN16.66 s 

80M HURDLES SEMIFINALS (FEMALE 12)
SF 1
1           MOHD IKRAM AKMA BIN DARWISSABAH12.30 s 
2
AHMAD LUQMAN HAKIM BIN RAKBIKELANTAN12.56 s 
3
MUHAMMAD HASIF B MOHD IZAM                NEGERI SEMBILAN                  12.94 s 
4
MUHAMMAD AFIFF BIN MOHD SALLEHSELANGOR13.10 s 
5
AKMAL AMRI BIN MD. NORJOHOR13.56 s 
6
MUHAMMAD NIZAL HAKIM AL HAFIZW.PERSEKUTUAN14.03 s 
-
MUHAMAD AKMAL CHOOPERAKDSQ
SF 2
1           ARIE BIN AKOHSABAH12.36 s 
2
REYMAR MANUEL TABARI                 SARAWAK               12.77 s 
3
NUR IZWAN BIN ABD MUTALIBJOHOR12.80 s 
4
MUHAMAD ZARIF BIN MAZRIPAHANG12.85 s 
5
FITRI ANAQI B SOBRYKEDAH13.22 s 
6
MUHAMMAD KHAIRIL ZAMZURAIMY BIN ZAIRULMELAKA13.99 s 

SF 3
1          ALEXSON AK.JEEPSARAWAK12.11 s 
2
MUHD SHAHIR B MOHD SHAHRIMKEDAH12.64 s 
3
MOHAMAD SYAFIQ AZSHAQPERAK12.83 s 
4
TEH XIN JIE                       NEGERI SEMBILAN                        12.93 s 
5
MOHD ASHRAF BIN OTHMANTERENGGANU13.03 s 
6
MOHAMED NASIRUDDIN BIN ROSLILABUAN13.20 s 
7
CHEONG ZI YANGW.PERSEKUTUAN13.80 s 

100M HURDLES SEMIFINALS (FEMALE 15)
SF 1
1          NUR SYAFIQAH ANIS ABU BAKARJOHOR15.32 s 
2
HEZERINA RARANDISSABAH16.55 s 
3
ERA FAZIRA BT MOHD SOHAIDIKELANTAN16.99 s 
4
VERONICA AK NAGASARAWAK17.00 s 
5
YEE ZI YING                           W.PERSEKUTUAN                           17.31 s 
6
FATIN FAZLIANA BT HAMZAHKEDAH17.80 s 

SF 2
1          NURAIN NAFISSA BINTI MUSAJOHOR16.27 s 
2
JOEYNE ONG ZU YINGSELANGOR16.29 s 
3
JURAINI MAT ROZIPERAK16.43 s 
4
NURHAZIRA BINTI ISMAIL                      TERENGGANU                           16.70 s 
5
MARINAH BINTI BASIRIN @ RIASINSABAH16.97 s 
6
NUR AZIZAH BINTI ROSLILABUAN17.57 s 
7
INTAN ZULAIKHA BINTI MOHD SOFIANPAHANG18.33 s 

SF 3
1          FATIN IZZATI AHMAD ROSDIPERAK16.51 s 
2
ROSRI SHAINA BINTI YUSRITERENGGANU16.86 s 
3
SITI NUR ZATIL ISMAH BINTI REZALIMELAKA16.87 s 
4
SHELMA SHARON AK ANTHONYSARAWAK17.19 s 
5
NURUL ASHIKIN BINTI ZAINUDINPAHANG17.66 s 
6
HAZWANI BT SHUKOR                   PULAU PINANG                           17.95 s 
-
ANIF NURAINA BT MAT NAWIKELANTANDSQ

100M HURDLES SEMIFINALS (FEMALE 18)
SF 1
1           FATIN IZZATI AHMAD ROSDIPERAK16.51 s 
2
ROSRI SHAINA BINTI YUSRITERENGGANU16.86 s 
3
SITI NUR ZATIL ISMAH BINTI REZALIMELAKA16.87 s 
4
SHELMA SHARON AK ANTHONYSARAWAK17.19 s 
5
NURUL ASHIKIN BINTI ZAINUDINPAHANG17.66 s 
6
HAZWANI BT SHUKOR                  PULAU PINANG                     17.95 s 
-
ANIF NURAINA BT MAT NAWIKELANTANBATAL 


SF 2
1            LEONG ANN GIESELANGOR15.70 s 
2
NUR AMANINA BINTI TUGIMIN               W.PERSEKUTUAN              15.96 s 
3
SYARIFAH AQILAH BALQIS BT SYED OTHMANKELANTAN17.14 s 
4
BOEY CAI WEIPERAK17.77 s 
5
SHYERRYLEY BINTI JUSTINESABAH17.78 s 

110M HURDLES SEMIFINALS (MALE 15)
SF 1
1           MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN MOHD RAZALISELANGOR15.12 s 
2
MOHD KHAIRULFIRDAUS BIN ZULKOBLISABAH15.68 s 
3
MOHD ARIF B MOHD RAZALI             NEGERI SEMBILAN             15.76 s 
4
SYED MASOOD BIN KALITHUW.PERSEKUTUAN16.06 s 
5
MUHD AFIQ AHMAD ALHAMJOHOR17.39 s 
6
MOHD HASMIEIZEY BIN ABD.LATIFKELANTAN18.02 s 
-
MOHD AMIRUL BIN MD ISAPERAKBATAL 

SF 2
1           MOHAMMAD ALIF FATAH B ASMAVITERENGGANU15.05 s 
2
MOHD SHAZWAN AZREE BIN CHE AZIZKELANTAN15.39 s 
3
MOHAMAD AMMAR ZAKUAN BIN ZANUARJOHOR15.44 s 
4
ZUL ASYRAAF BIN ROSLIPERLIS15.85 s 
5
SULAIMAN BIN MOHAMMAD ISMAILSABAH16.25 s 
6
MUHAMMAD FAIZ B ABDULLAH              NEGERI SEMBILAN                16.49 s 

SF 3
1          ZULKEPLI JAMILSARAWAK15.51 s 
2
MUHAMMAD AFIFI B MOHD FAUZIKEDAH15.52 s 
3
MOHAMAD KHAFIRUL NAIM BIN ABD KADERPAHANG15.78 s 
4
KOK CHUAN A/L AIWAN                PULAU PINANG                  16.15 s 
5
MOHAMED NAJIB BIN ROSLILABUAN17.11 s 
6
MOHAMAD ASRI NIZAM BIN ABDULLAHTERENGGANU17.36 s 

SF 4
1          ABDUL SYAKUR BIN MAHADZERPERAK14.86 s 
2
MUHAMMAD SALMAN BIN JAFFRIMELAKA15.33 s 
3
WILLY AMPI ANAK MARCOSSARAWAK15.63 s 
4
MOHAMAD HAFIZI B MOHD ZUKERYKEDAH15.98 s 
5
MUHAMAD AMIRUL NAIM BIN ABDUL GHANIPAHANG16.09 s 
6
MOHAMMAD QAYYUM BIN MOHD IZLAN              W.PERSEKUTUAN                18.18 s 


110M HURDLES SEMIFINALS (MALE 18)
SF 1
1           NIXSON KENNEDYSARAWAK15.02 s 
2
AHMAD SOLEHIN B AZIZKEDAH15.11 s 
3
SHARULIJAM BIN ASRANSABAH15.23 s 
4
MOHD AMIRUL HAMIDJOHOR15.25 s 
5
MOHAMMAD ERSYAD KAMIL BIN MOHAMMAD SYAFISELANGOR15.36 s 
6
MUHAMAD SYAUFIQ AMIRUL BIN BAHARINEGERI SEMBILAN16.02 s 
-            MUHAMMAD FARRIS DANIEL BIN ZAHIDIKELANTANDNF 
SF 2
1          ALIF ASHRAF BIN MOHD RAZALISELANGOR14.43 s 
2
MUHAMAD HASRUL B. ABD RAHMANJOHOR15.17 s 
3
MOHD FAZILLAH BIN KHAMIS                    SARAWAK                       15.38 s 
4
MOHD QAUSYAR B ROSLIKEDAH15.70 s 
5
MUHAMMAD NAIIM NAQIB BIN NOORZAHARMELAKA15.75 s 
6
MUHAMAD ASYRAF BIN MAZLANPERAK15.99 s 

*Photo Credit: L. Manimaran (NSTP)

END OF DAY 2 PM

See Other Sessions - DAY 1 AM, DAY 1 PM, DAY 2 AM, DAY 2 PM, DAY 3 AM, DAY 3 PM, DAY 4 AM, DAY 4 PM , DAY 5

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP