Malaysian Athletics Rankings as at 27 May 2014 (Men)

>> May 27, 2014

National Lists as at 27 May 2014

MEN  (Women)

100 Metres / Automatic Time

10.70

Harith Ammar, Mohd Sobri
TER


10.75

Eddie, Edward Jr
SAB


10.79

Mohd Muslim, Mohd Nazri
AF


10.84
+1.1
Amirul Mukimin, Yusmiza
PAH


10.87

Mohd Aiman, Nazaruddin
JOH


10.88

Mohd Helmi, Ahmad
KED


10.89
-0.1
Badrul Hisyam, Abdul Manap
MAL


10.90
-2.0
Mohd Azhar, Md Ismail
PAH


10.90

Sebastian Lee, Azcona
SAB


10.92

Jonathan, Nyepa
SAR


10.95

Mohamad Afif Zulhilmi, Alet
SAR


10.97

Aravinthevar, Gunasegaran
PRK


10.98

Muhd Afizuddin, Abd Aziz
KED


10.98

Mohd Hakim Faizi, Rosli
NSE


10.99

Khairil Ashraf, Amran
PAH


10.99

Mohd Izzuddin, Yahaya
KEL

better manual-timing

10.6

Mohd Azhar, Md Ismail
PAH


10.6

Khairil Ashraf, Amran
PAH


10.6

Muhammad Idris, Zakaria
TER


200 Metres / Automatic Time

21.67

Badrul Hisyam, Abdul Manap
MAL


21.70

Anchois, Aron
SAB


21.96

Mohd Azhar, Md Ismail
PAH


22.00

Jonathan, Nyepa
SAR


22.09

Mohd Shahmimi, Azmi
NSE


22.21
-0.5
Tonga Jody, Edmund
SAB


22.22

Aravinthevar, Gunasegaran
PRK


22.26

Harith Ammar, Mohd Sobri
TER


22.27

Mohd Shahmimi Faizal, Abdullah
KED


22.28

Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi, Alet
SAR


22.32

Mohd Helmi, Ahmad
KED


22.37

Sebastian Lee, Azcona
SAB

better manual-timing

21.9
+0.9
Tonga Jody, Edmund
SAB


22.2

Amirul Mukimin, Yusmiza
PAH


400 Metres / Automatic Time

47.77

Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi, Alet
SAR


48.42

Mohd Fairol Nazim M.Nor
MAL


48.53

Kannathasan, Subramaniam
SEL


48.60

Dinesh Krishnan, Kumar
KED


48.81

Anchois, Aron
SAB


49.09

Yuvaraaj, Panerselvam
KED


49.23

Ku Amir Syazwan, Ku Shariff
KED


49.30

Muhammad Azam, Masri
MAL


49.66

Mohd Shahmimi, Azmi
NSE


49.71

Quek Lee Yong
SAR


49.73

Mohd Firdaus, Kimleh
SAB


49.79

Luqmanul Hakim Khairul, Akmal
PAH


49.93

Jegan, Arumugam



49.94

McOwen, Ating
SAB


49.95

Wan Amirul Faiz, Wan Idris
TER

better manual timing

49.4

Kwong Kar Jun
KUL


49.5

Badrul Hisyam, Abd Manap
MAL













800 Metres

1:54.98
Kesavan, Maniam
PRK


1:55.59
Tan Wei Heng
KED


1:55.59
Parthiban, Murugian
PRK


1:56.27
Nik Hafiz, Nik Mohamad
KEL


1:56.42
Muhammad Nabil, Mohd Nizar
PER


1:56.64
Mathialagan, Subramaniam
JOH


1:57.45
Wan Amirul Faiz, Wan Idris
TER


1:57.5
Siveshankaran, Sevaperagasam
NSE


1:57.56
Jeeventhiran, Ravinthran
PRK


1:57.86
Dekeeshgaaren, Sasigaran
PEN


1:58.04
Putra Azrul Azwan, Azman
SEL


1:58.06
Aron Ng Yun Ping
SAR


1:58.13
Mohd Nizamuddin, Alias
TER


1:58.39
Kathiresan, Kanison
PAH


1500 Metres

4:03.11
Saranraj, Sivamani
PAH


4:03.22
Tan Wei Heng
KED


4:04.25
Kesavan, Maniam
PRK


4:07.34
Jeeventhiran, Ravinthran
PRK


4:09.98
Putra Azrul Shazwan, Azman
SEL


4:10.30
Asif Rahman, Jiyaudeen
SEL


4:10.41
Dekeeshgaaren, Sasigaran
PEN


4:12.23
Mathialagan, Subramaniam
JOH


4:12.48
Devin Roy, Vincent
NSE


4:12.49
Royson, Vincent
NSE


5000 Metres

15:58.5
Karthik, Jayaraman
MAL


16:09.94
Tan Wei Heng
KED


16:10.3
Venugopal, Rajendran
KUL


16:23.60
Sivaneshwaran, Gunasegaran
KUL


16.28.36
Christopher, Soosai
PEN


16:28.46mix
Saranraj, Sivamani
PAH


16:30.48
Ashwin, Boopathy
JOH


16:32.57
Calvin Boon Chang Yik
PEN


16:36.63
Tharuma, Vijiakumaran
PEN


16.44.32
Kugilan, Savitian
AF


16:48.14
Mohamad Helmi Azri, Suhaimi
TER


16:49.15
Thevan, Rajoo
NSE


10000 Metres

33:46.90
Ruburn Kummar, Ramasamy
KED


33:57.44
Christopher, Soosai
PEN


35:31.03
Rosnizam, Rosli
AF


35:43.83
Vinoth, Muniayappan
JOH


35:54.72
Elangovan, Govindasamy
SEL


36:01.62
Calvin Boon Chang Yik
PEN


36:09.39
Amirul Hakim, Johari
SEL


36:48.37
Kaveendran, Wajudaver



36:48.62
Vasanthan, Balakrishnan



36:50.01
Viswaram, K



36:59.03
Sakthy, Ganapathy







Marathon

2:30:52
Woo Chan Yew
KUL


2:46:02
Fabian Osmond, Daimon
SAB


2:48:39
Mohd Syahidan, Alias
TER


2:56:51
Lionel Lee San Loong



2:59:21
Ruston, Masri
SAB


3000 Metres Steeplechase

9:45.59
Ahmad Luth, Hamizan
NSE


9:50.33
Royson, Vincent
NSE


9:51.5
Jenarthanan, Panerselvam
SE


10:01.56
Ahmad Muhamad, Hamizan
NSE


10:05.42
Asif Rahman, Jiyaudeen
SEL


10:09.81
Risitharan Achari, Thiruvalluvar
PRK


10:13.1
Devin Roy, Vincent
NSE


10:17.42
Manihselvan, Sivakumar
PRK


10:17.55
Muneswaran, Subramaniam
KED


10:17.60
Syed Muhammad Nazrul I.Habib
PAH


10:17.9
Nik Fakaruddin, Ismail
KEL


110 Metres Hurdles / Automatic Time

14.44

Mohd Robani, Hassan
KUL


14.49

Rayzam Shah, Wan Sofian
SAB


14.64

Mohamad Rohaizad, Jamil
JOH


14.80

Muhd Ajmal Aiman, Mat Hassan
TER


15.16
+0.7
Muhammad Hafiz, Mohd Razali
SEL


15.26

Mohd Faizal, Mustapha
AF


15.38
+0.7
Mohd Ammar Zakuan, Zanuar
JOH


15.45
0.0
Mohamed Fahmi, Meslan
JOH


15.46
-1.1
Muhammad Zulfikri, Yusri
PRK


15.57

Mohd Fazillah, Khamis
SAR


15.74

Mohd Solahuddin, Mohd Rizal
AF


15.91
-0.1
Zul Helmi, Zainon



16.00

Mohd Aidil, Ali
NSE


16.08
-1.1
Nur Aizat, Sharuddin
PRK


16.11
-0.1
Muhamad Husaini, Mansor
JOH


400 Metres Hurdles / Automatic Timing

53.39

Muhamad Firdaus, Musa
PRK


53.62

Muhamad Firdaus, Mazalan –II
KED


53.78

Mohd Ammar Zakuan, Zanuar
JOH


54.15

Muhamad Firdaus, Mazalan –I
NSE


54.17

Eldy Sham, Erlon
SAB


54.25

Quek Lee Yong
SAR


54.35

Mohamad Adib Zulhusni, Alet
SAR


54.36

Athur, Aron
SAB


54.61

Mohd Azri, Kadir
MAL


55.07

Mohamaed Baihaqi, Razlan
KEL


55.55

Syed Mohd Rizal, Syed Alwi
AF


55.57

Mohamad Emyrul Haziq, Borhan



High Jump

2.18

Lee Hup Wei
SEL


2.16

Nauraj Singh, Randhawa
JOH


2.11

Muhd Ashraf, Saipu Rahman
TER


2.10

Norshafiee, Mohd Shah
JOH


2.10

Jonathan, Tinggang
SAR


2.07

Mohd Azly, Ghazali
SEL


2.03

Muhd Syazwan, Ahmad
KUL


2.01

Dhuha Iftni, Mohd Zahri
KED


2.00

Kavee Alagan, Anpalagan
NSE


Pole Vault

4.85i

Mohd Iskandar, Alwi
JOH


4.65

Muhammad Afiq, Ahmad Alham
JOH


4.20

Mohd Iqbal Hakim, Kamal
JOH


4.20

M. Fahme Zamzam, Mehamad
LAB


3.80

Muhamad Aizuddin, Sa’di
JOH


3.60

Muhd Rahimin, Mohd Nasir
PRK


3.40

Muhd Hafizuddin, Azrah
JOH


3.40

Muhd Ashraf, Abu Mohamad
JOH


3.20

Fazli Sadil, Arshad
NSE


3.20

Mohamed Fahmi, Meslan
JOH


3.10

Ewe Yi Song
SAR


3.10

Mohammad Daniel, Mokhtar
SEL


3.10

Muhammad Zahim Raj
NSE


Long Jump

7.53
+1.2
Luqman Hakim, Mohd Ramlan
KUL


7.16

Jonathan, Larus
SAB


7.08

Nik Lukmanul Hakim, Nik Yahya
KEL


7.00

Abdul Latif, Romly
PER


6.94

Mohd Shahrin Azuan, Jamaika
SEL


6.93

Mohd Muslim, Mohd Nazri
AF


6.91

El Said, Abdel Aziz
SAB


6.89
0.0
Andre, Anuar
SAB


6.87

Sazwan, Samsudin
PAH


6.85

Camillus, David
SAB


6.84

Nasharudin Fitri, Zaini
KED


6.78

Nik Fariezal Erman, Nik Ab Hadi
TER


6.77

Muhammad Hakimi, Ismail
PRK


6.77

Mohd Saifuddin, Ishak*
SEL


6.76

Mohamad Aiman Asfani, Azlan
PRK


6.76

Eryanto, Bahtiar*
SAB







better wind-aided

6.86
+2.1
Mohamed Fahmi, Meslan
JOH


Triple Jump

16.00i

Muhammad Hakimi, Ismail
PRK


15.12

Nik Lukman Hakim, Nik Yahya
KEL


14.81

Nik Fariezal Erman, Nik Ab Hadi
TER


14.93

Jonathan, Larus
SAB


14.90

El Said, Abdel Aziz
SAB


14.88

Muhammad Nur Hafiz, Ahmad
JOH


14.64

Mohd Shazrin, Muhd
SAB


14.55

Abdul Latif, Romly
PER


14.42

Mohd Shukri, Said
AF


14.34

Mohd Afiq Akmal, Ridzuan
KED


14.29

Andre, Anuar
SAB


14.20

Jonathan, Tinggang
SAR


Shot Put

16.79

Adi Alifuddin, Hussin
TER


14.92

Muhammad Ziyad, Zolkefli
SEL


14.25

Mohamad Alif Hanif, M. Afandi
TER


13.83

Mohd Hafiz, Hashim
PAH


13.20

Max Anzie, Jetol
SAB


13.08

Mohd Shahul Iqmal, Baharuddin
SEL


12.84

Goh Wei Kiang
PRK


12.40

Muhammad Irfan, Shamsuddin
NSE


12.39

Maveeqhen, Ravi Chandran
PRK


12.18

Paul Kenneth, Tay
SAB


11.95

Ong Chin Yong
SEL


11.90

Mohd Shahrin, Salamat
SEL


11.73

Mohamed Fahmi, Meslan
JOH


Discus Throw

49.22

Muhammad Irfan, Shamsuddin
NSE


40.23

Mohd Hafiz, Hashim
PAH


38.96

Mohd Ikbal, Kamaruddin
TER


38.92

Faris Hazim, Jamaluddin
SEL


38.38

Jordan Jude, Ellron
SAB


37.83

Mohd Sharil Firdaus, Baseh
AF


37.79

Teng How Ann
SAR


37.30

Muhammad Afifi Najiy, Ali
NSE


37.17

Adi Alifuddin, Hussin
TER


36.92

Muhammad Ziyad, Zolkefli
SEL


36.72

Mohamed Ali, Hamid
JOH







Hammer Throw

62.19
NR
Jackie Wong Siew Cheer
SAR


55.39

Michael Sia Sung Dak
SAR


43.39

Rizhan, Rajmi
PER


40.42

Eng Chun Hau
PRK


36.20
mix
Muhammad Zulkifli, Murat
NSE


32.73

Lau Yong Han
KUL


31.99

Mohd Khairi, Harun
PER


31.87

Muhammad Nor Hanafiah



Javelin Throw

57.23

Akid Chong, Mohd Isham
JOH


56.50

Gerald Agan, Ganang
SAR


56.20

Muhd Ashraf, Abu Mohamad
JOH


55.51

Muhammad Akmal, Md Zain
KED


55.17

Mohamad Ali, Hamid
JDOH


53.57

Daveera Sali, Liau
SAR


53.00

Teoh Tzen Yih
PEN


52.30

Camillus, David
SAB


51.29

Max Anzie, Jetol
SAB


50.61

Muhammad Ruzaini, Subki
PPRK


50.26

Mohd Faez Ikmal, Norhisam
PER


49.89

Muhammad Hafizi, Hishamuddin
JOH


Decathlon

6084

Mohamed Fahmi, Meslan
JOH




11.12, 6.82, 11.70, 1.83, 53.17 ; 15.45, 33.30, 3.20, 46.20, 5:51.58

5273

Muhamad Ediasyamin, Ediasmizul





11.50, 5.97, 10.11, 1.87, 53.30 ; 16.94, 27.24, 2.80, 40.58, 5:53.66

4841

Korea, Bal
SAR




12.07, 6.30, 9.62, 1.69, 58.25 ; 18.16, 26.90, 2.30, 48.51, 5:30.15

4357

David Hor Ming Jai





12.22, 5.87, 7.44, 1.63, 55.02 ; 18.45, 18.35, 2.30, 32.14, 5:07.07

4352

Azman Rosely





12.11, 5.86, 8.19, 1.60, 57.92 ; 18.11, 21.78, 2.40, 36.80, 5:35.45

4007

Muhd Ruhizul Fahmi Mat Saad





11.52, 5.74, 7.24, 1.45, 54.47 ; 18.93, 18.35, 2.10, 20.44, 5:25.71

10000 Metres Walk (r=10km road walk)

45:11+ r
Muhammad Khairil Harith, Harun
KEL


47:35.09
Eswaran, Rajan Deren
NSE


47:50.95
Satiyaseelan, K. Mahalingam
PEN


48:27.49
Mohamad Shamrin, Mohd Aris
PRK


49:28.14
M.Afiz Firdaus, Kamaruzaman
KEL


50:14.09mix
Premkumar, Ramesh
NSE


50:15.56mix
Jeremiah Tango, Chong
KUL


50:37.96mix
Mohd Akram, Ismail
PAH


50:48.10
Muhd Syahmi, Mohd Syukri Tai
PRK


51:10.09
Mior Md Amerul, Mohd Sahak
PRK


51:10.09
Anipobarathi, Barathihasen
AF


51:13 r
Umasuttan, Ganesan
PRK


20 KM Walk (t=20000 Metres Walk)

1:33:31
Muhammad Khairil Harith, Harun
KEL


1:39:21
Eswaran, Rajan Deren
NSE


1:41:49.12 t
M.Afiz Firdaus, Kamaruzaman
KEL


1:42:03
Satiyaseelan, K. Mahalingam
PEN


1:43:45
Mohamad Shamrin, Mohd Aris
PRK


1:47:58
Mohd Akram, Ismail
PAH


1:48:50
Anipoobarathi, Barathithsen
AF


1:49:06
Mior Muhd Amerul, Mohd Sahak
PRK


1:53:26
Mohd Zairul Asri, Zainudin
PRK


1:54:25
Jeremiah Tango, Chong
KUL


4 x 100 Metres

41.38

Sukma Melaka Team





?

41.47

Universiti Malaysia Perlis





?



42.11

Universiti Teknologi Mara





?



42.46

USPNT Pahang Team





?



42.48

Sukma Pahang Team





?



42.54

Sukma Sabah Team





?








better manual-timing

42.0

Pahang State Team








4 x 400 Metres

3:17.14
National Junior Team




Muhd Firdaus Kimleh, M. Nabil M. Nizar, Muhamad Firdaus Musa, Dinesh Kumar Krishnan

3:17.72
KOM Team




?



3:21.10
TLDM Team
AF



?



3:22.26
PO Perak Team




?


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP