Malaysian Athletics Rankings as at 27 May 2014 (Women)

>> May 27, 2014

National Lists as at 27 May 2014

WOMEN (Men)


100 Metres / Automatic Time

11.97

Zaidatul Husniah, Zulkifli
PEN






11.98

Zaidatul Husna, Zulkifli
PEN






12.15

Komalam Shally, Selveratnam
PRK






12.22
-1.6
Noor Eewan Shafiqah, Md Sabri
PRK






12.26

Norris, Foo
SAR






12.36

Nurul Faezah Asma Maslan
TER






12.48
-1.6
Kang Woan Yi
PRK






12.50

Chiew Hui Lian
JOH






12.53
-0.4
Azreen Nabila, Alias
TER






12.55

Khairunadiah, Mohamed Khir
JOH






12.62
+0.6
Sherrina, Mohamad Shaffrin
SEL






12.65
-0.4
Elice, Grenggori
SAB






12.74

Shereen, Samson Vallabouy
PRK






12.74
+0.6
Aini Nurazira, Mohd Ali
JOH






12.78

Noorshila, Idris
AF





better manual-timing

12.3
+1.4
Elice, Grenggori
SAB






12.3

Aina Kasmuni, Mohd Jahudi
KEL






12.5

Shamila, ?
PRK






200 Metres / Automatic Time

24.22

Zaidatul Husniah, Zulkifli
PEN






25.00
0.0
Noor Eewan Shafiqah, Md Sabri
PRK






25.12
0.0
Siti Nur Afiqah, Abdul Razak
TER






25.32

Komalam Shally, Selveratnam
PRK






25.58
0.0
Kang Woan Yi
PRK






25.77
0.0
Norris, Foo
SAR






25.80

Fathin Faqihah, Mohd Yusuf
SAB






25.96

Zaimah Atifah, Zainuddin
KUL






26.00

Chiew Hui Lian
JOH






26.12

Nur Hafizuhaini, Marzuky
TER






26.18
-0.6
Nur Farahana, Musa
TER






400 Metres / Automatic Time

55.81

Nurul Faezah Asma, Maslan
TER






56.83

Siti Nur Afiqah, Abdul Razak 
TER






58.10

Zaimah Atifah, Zainuddin
KUL






58.27

Nurulassikin, Mohd Rashid
JOH






58.42

Nur Hafizuhaini, Marzuky
TER






59.44

Shereen, Samson Vallabouy
PRK






60.27

Jocelyn, Samson Vallabouy
PRK






61.01

Herma Nurul Ain, Yusof
TER






61.13

Faradilah, Raznie
SAR






61.52

Rosalia, Parsi
SAB






61.52

Nur Farahana, Musa
TER





better manual-timing

60.2

Thanalaksiumy, M







800 Metres

2:19.18
Teoh Kim Chyi
KED






2:21.50
Faradilah, Raznie
SAR






2:21.65
Zaimah Atifah, Zainuddin
KUL






2:21.75
Nik Norzilawatie, Nik Wil
KEL






2:22.57
Nur Hafizuhaini, Marzuky
TER






2:22.64
Kalaiyarasi, Arjunan
SEL






2:23.50
Manissha, Arokiasamy
SEL






2:24.20
Sharmila, Sivakumar
JOH






2:25.89
Nurfarahin, Salman
JOH






2:27.20
Shantini, Gunalan
KED






1500 Metres

4:55.44
Noor Amelia, Musa
TER






4:58.03
Nik Norzilawatie, Nik Wil
KEL






4:58.41
Teoh Kim Chyi
KED






5:00.96
Shantini, Gunalan
KED






5:01.18
Manissha, Arokiasamy
SEL






5:01.27
Salesnella, Gabi
SAB






5:02.99
Sharmila, Sivakumar
JOH






5:04.15
Teoh Kim Ling
KED






5:05.25
Norhalizah, Saidi
SAB






5:12.17
Nur Athir Ayuni, Sharif
JOH






5:12.76
Faradilah, Raznie
SAR






3000 Metres

10:49.3
Manissha, Arokiasamy
SEL






11:16.60
Loges, Viknesvaren
PEN






11:17.02
Munirah Ha'Ali
PRK






11:22.5
Dhaanyaa, Patmanaban
SEL






11:24.05
Nisha, Lachumanan
PRK






11:25.7
Tan Khe Xuan
SEL






11:26.0
Siti Ramadhani, Mubinah
SEL






11:28.72
Nik Norzilawatie, Nik Wil
KEL






11:29.09
Teoh Kim Ling
KED






11:54.32
Eng Sin Joo
KED






12:00.96
Ullia Ulanda, Rumpang
SAR






5000 Metres

18:40.4
Noor Amelia, Musa
TER






19:56.03
Munirah Ha’Ali
PRK






20:03.1
Salesnella, Gabi
SAB






20:06.8
Sangeetha, Subramaniam
KUL






20:16.0
Ho Siew Hua
SAR






20:35.50
Loh Chooi Fern
SEL






20:48.39
Siti Ramadhani, Md Zain
SEL






21:47.48
Previna, A







21:48.4
Loges, Viknesvaren
PEN






21:49.2
Nisha, Lachumanan
PRK






22:03.48
Sivaranjana, Viknesveran







22:05.47
Siti Zubaidah, Osman
AF






10000 Metres

39:01.92mix
Noor Amelia, Musa
TER






44:29.7
Loh Chooi Fern
SEL






54:03.07
Shalini, Parthiban
KED






Marathon

4:01:00
Yap Yee Ling







3000 Metres Steeplechase

11:58.58
Nik Norzilawatie, Nik Wil
KEL






12:11.10
Munirah, Ha’Ali
PRK






12:38.17
Iza Maryati, Mohamad
TER






12:55.87
Sanggetha, Subramaniam
KUL






14:15.4
Malar, Seenivasan







14:34.58
Sivaranjana, Viknesveran







14:38.27
Syamimi, Roslan
SEL






14:39.61
Tan Yee Yin







14:59.94
Jeyasree, Rajenthiran







15:02.55
Angela, Kundang
SAR






100 Metres Hurdles / Automatic Time

14.21

Raja Nursheena, Raja Azhar
SEL






14.52
-0.6
Aini Nurazira, Mohd Ali
JOH






14.95
0.0
Nur Amanina, Tugimin
KUL






14.99

Norris, Foo
SAB






15.11
0.0
Ku Munirah, Ku Zamzuri
MAL






15.39

Tham Yi Yin
KUL






15.51

Juriani, Mat Rodzi
PRK






15.55

Nur Syafiqa Anis, Abu Bakar
JOH






15.82

Joeyne Ong Zu Ying
SEL






15.89

Umi Athirah, Syaiful Azman
MAL





better manual-timing

15.2

Farinah, Basirin
SAB






400 Metres Hurdles / Automatic Timing

63.75

Tham Yi Yin
KUL






64.16

Saidatul Izzati, Suhaimi
PRK






64.18

Layalia, Rameli
TER






65.83

Joeyne Ong Zu Ying
SEL






67.39

Syairah, Malik Ar Rashid Khor
KED






67.90

Nurul Ain, Ahmad Petari
SEL






68.68

Shelma Sharon, Anthony James
SAR






68.79

Sharifah, Ramli
NSE






68.99

Yong Sheau Ching
SAR






69.10

Roziana, Ujai
SAR





better manual-timing

65.0

Joeyne Ong Zu Ying
SEL






69.0

Farinah, Basirin
SAB






69.6

Virginie, Benjamin
SAB






High Jump

1.75

Yap Sean Yee
KUL






1.67

Shahirah, Sazali
PER






1.67

Norliyana, Kamaruddin
NSE






1.65

Shandyiani, Mahendran
SEL






1.61

Nurul Falena Gunasekara, Lazri
SEL






1.61

Tuan Juliana, Tuan Hassan
TER






1.61

Nur Syahirah, Md Osman
PRK






1.55

Erlysiana Jhatty, Buma
SAR






1.53

Chang Shing Yi
SAR






1.53

Then Yi Chian
SAR






1.53

Chia Lee Mei
JOH






1.52

Nor Khamisawati
SAR






Pole Vault

3.20

Chuan Yu Tian
KUL






2.90

Valerie Tan Ee Leen
MAL






2.90

Loh Choi Joy
SEL






2.75

Phang Chun Yun
SAR






2.70

Chan Sau Mun
KUL






2.60

Nur Nadira Natalia, Manshahar
SEL






2.60

Puteri Nur Adillah
NSE






2.25

Celine Kong
SAR






Long Jump

6.10

Noor Amira, Mohamad Nafiah
PRK






5.94

Kirthana, Ramasamy
PRK






5.84

Noor Shahidatun Nadia, M.Zuki
KED






5.64

Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah, Awang
TER






5.66

Ng Khai Lee
PEN






5.47

Nurul Atikah, Abidin
TER






5.36

Beatrice Sim Ai Yeng
SAR






5.26

Malisha Nurkamaliah, M.Kamal
SEL






5.25

Nurul Syafika, Mohd Razak
JOH






5.24

Analydia, Tinggi
SAB






5.19

Nurin Nazirah, Mohd Shukor
JOH






5.18

Nurul Atiqah, Sukur
SAB






5.17

Siti Munirah, Mohd Issah







Triple Jump

12.97

Noor Amira, Mohamad Nafiah
PRK






12.80

Kirthana, Ramasamy
PRK






12.59
+0.6
Noor Shahidatun Nadia, M.Zuki
KED






11.64

Valerie, Zinugin
SAB






11.53

Nurin Nazirah, Mohd Shukor
JOR






11.42

Lily Hartini, Ahmad Zamri
TER






11.36

Ng Khai Lee
PRK






11.14

Jatifah, Gesikin
SAB






11.11

Analydia, Tinggi
SAB






11.08

Nor Azlinda, Dzulhelmi?
KED






11.07

Noor Aqilla, Nasimin
SAB






Shot Put

12.72

Rahilah, Othman
JOH






12.56

Bibi Nuraishah, Ishak
KEL






12.24

Chin Poh Kuan
PAH






11.18

Betty Hoog King Ching
SAR






11.15

Norhashima, Mohd Shahril







10.90

Nur Saiyidah, Ramli
SEL






10.25

Nur Syafiqah Amirah, Yahya
KUL






10.16

Anny Tang Siew Ung
PER






10.13

Nur Fatin Adibah, Suharman
TER






10.10

Wong Sin Yuan







Discus Throw

44.02

Queenie Ting Kung Ni
SAR






42.73

Yap Jeng Tzan
NSE






39.29

Choo Kang Ni
SAR






37.38

Grace Wong Xiu Mei
SAR






34.78

Chin Poh Kuan
PAH






34.00

Nor Fatihah, Nazeri
AF






33.66

Anny Tang Siew Ung
PER






32.12

Pavithraa Devi, Jayaindraan
PEN






31.93

Nur Fatin Izzati, Mohd Hashim
SEL






31.72

Mazreca, John
SAB






31.69

Wong Xiao Jing
SAR






Hammer Throw

53.91

Casier Renne Kelly Lee
SAR






50.66

Grace Wong Xiu Mei
SAR






50.01

Nur Fazira, Jalaluddin
SEL






47.18

Linda Tan Ling Hwa
PRK






36.90

Nurshafina, Hasnol
MAL






36.90

Tiong Mee Yien
SAR






36.72

Florence Wong Poh
SAR






33.18

Fatin Nabihah, Ibrahim
PEN






32.30

Wong Sin Yuan
PRK






32.16

Farn Mei Nei
KUL






30.20

Noor Imanina, Ibrahim
KED






29.99

Nur Izzati, Mohd
NSE






Javelin Throw

49.34
NR
Siti Nur Nadiah, Osman
JOH






43.13

Nur Fatin Adibah, Suharman
TER






41.04

Norfadilah, Mohd Zaini
KED






40.09

Syuryani, Sikembar
SAR






39.44

Nadzirah, Che Mat
PRK






39.20

Nur Aqilah, Amran
PRK






36.74

Celine, Kong
SAR






36.58

Sherin Kiah, Nipa
JOH






35.39

Iswara, Kaming
SAB






35.13

Caroline Charamine, Busri
SAR






34.78

Wong Nie Nie
SAR






34.74

Siti Aisyah Nora, Rahis
JOH






34.63

Rahilah, Othman
JOH






34.33

Norliyana, Kamaruddin
NSE






34.29

Fatin Nur Shahiera, Che Rahim
KUL






Heptathlon

3730

Norliyana, Kamaruddin
NSE








18.16, 1.62, 9.19, 29.48 ; 4.75, 32.02, 2:46.91

2996

Agnes Lecsion Philip
SAB








16.75, 1.50, 7.24, 29.89 ; 4.25, 19.01, 3:09.05

2698

Chiquitta Bungan Bakum, Isup









18.42, 1.38, 7.26, 29.80 ; 4.53, 14.42, 3:08.38

2675

Lye Wei Wan









20.59, 1.26, 7.01, 28.34 ; 4.49, 18.36, 2:55.02










5000 Metres Walk (r=5 KM Walk)

26:00+ r
Elena Goh Ling Yin
KUL






26:10+ r
Pua Ling En
JOH






27:42.7
Siti Sofea, Mohd Sukri
KEL






28:51.69
Loh Chooi Fern
SEL






28:51.90
Lee Yan Ru
PRK






29:14.87
Vinoshini, Karupaya
PEN






29:30.3
Aina Fadhlin Syahmina, Abas
KUL






29:40.28
Benended, Limau
SAR






29:51.3
Nur Athir Ayuni, Sharif
JOH






unknown exact distance (MAF circuit at Kuala Lumpur on 22-Feb-2014);
1. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh/210199) 25:20,     2. Wong Jia Yi (Kul) 25:34,     3. Nur Ilyiana Syafikah Mohd Hashim (Kel/100698) 27:06,      4. Ashfaziera Zulkifli (Nse) 28:10,     5. Celestie Ho Wing Sum 28:29,      6. Lavanyaa d/o Mogan (Kul) 28:46;  notes: times clocked seems to be “too fast” for these athletes

10000 Metres Walk (10 KM Walk)

52:59+ r
Elena Goh Ling Yin
KUL






52:49.59mix
Pua Ling En
JOH






53:23.78mix
Nur Aisyah, Ahmat
SAR






55:51.15mix
Wong Jia Yi
KUL






57:53.72mix
Aina Fadhlin Syahmina, Abas
KUL






58:27 r
Siti Sofea, Mohd Sufri
KEL






58:31.37mix
Nurul Ilyiana, Mohd Hashim







1:00:14
Tan Qian Hui
PEN






1:02:06 r
Lee Han Ru







1:04:32.0mix
Ain Nurfitrah, Asror







1:05:41
Norazilah, Othman
AF






1:08:32 r
Nor Zalika, Mohd Asri
AF














20 KM Walk (t=20000 Metres Walk)

1:45:34*
Elena Goh Ling Yin
KUL






1:48:23
Pua Ling En
JOH






2:01:02
Nur Aisyah Ahmat
SAR






2:06:24
Loh Chooi Fern
SEL














4 x 100 Metres

47.48

KOM Team









?







48.24

Perak School Team
PRK








?







48.54

Terengganu School Team
TER








?







48.97

Penang Team
PEN








?







49.76

Sabah Team
SAB








?







49.92

Universiti Malaysia Perlis









?







49.96

Sarawak School Team
SAR








?


























4 x 400 Metres

3:57.07
Terengganu School Team
TER







?







3:57.71
Perak School Team
PRK







?







4:04.03
Kuala Lumpur School Team
KUL







?







4:06.47
Kedah School Team
KED







?







4:06.63
KOM Team







Notes: two meets are not included- Armed Forces meet at Kuala Lumpur and YOG (Asia) at Bangkok
Additions, corrections, and meet's results to (email): info@adriansprints.com

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP