Results MSSM Track and Field Championships 2014

>> May 09, 2014

National Schools Athletics Championships"
-best three at each event, plus additional best results;
-DAY 1 (3-May) ; DAY 2 (4-May) ; DAY 3 (5-May) ; DAY 4 (6-May) ; DAY 5 (7-May) results as follows;

BOYS

18 Years (16-18)

200m (  7) / +0.5: Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 22.21,  2. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin SEL 22.53,  3. Azan Ashraf Rahmat JOH 22.59,  4. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAL 22.67,  5. Shahrimien Saimoh SAB 22.67,  6. Muhammad Hafizuddin Abd Aziz KED 22.70,  7. Mohamad Akmal Zulkifli TER 22.81;

400mh (  7):  Quek Lee Yong SAR 54.25,  2. Moeskumar Selvadorai KED 56.42,  3. Muhamad Arash Affandy Ghazali PRK 56.49,  4. Muhammad Adi Danial Salman SEL 57.05,  5. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi PRK 57.63;

L J (  7):  Abdul Latif Romly PER 7.00,  2. Siau Jiu Feng SEL 6.52,  3. Muhamad Izzat Fiki Firdaus KEL 6.48; note: all wind readings given "0.0" (??);

4x400m (  7):  Johor Team (??) 3:22.66,  2. Selangor Team (??) 3:24.04,  3. Sabah Team (??) 3:26.10;


15 Years (13-15)

200m (  7)/ 0.0:  Willy Gew Teng Yon SEL 22.83,  2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 22.99,  3. R. Darren Rihard Harry SAB 23.23;

200mh (  7)/ 5 hurdles/ nwi:  Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah SEL 25.01,  2. Muhammad Zarif Mazri PAH 25.29,  3. Reymar Manuel Tabari Coney SAR 25.58,  4. Muhammad Khawarizmi Ramlan Ros TER 25.86,  5. Mohammad Syafiq Adzhar PRK 25.87;

J T ( 7): Mohd Alif Mohd Razi SAB 51.67, 2. Ng Yong Jie JOH 51.49, 3. Muhammad Izzuddin Mohamad Zahid PRK 48.64;

4x400m (  7):  Selangor Team (??) 3:27.33 CR,  2. Kuala Lumpur Team (??) 3:32.02,  3. Sabah Team (??) 3:32.50;


12 Years (10-12)

200m (  7):  Haziq Haiqal Mohd Yaki TER 24.77,  2. Mohammad Thaqif Mohammad Hisham SEL 25.25,  3. Ahmad Shahrul Naim Sariman PRK 25.57;

4x200m (  7):  Sabah Team (??) 1:43.22,  2. Selangor Team (??) 1:44.55,  3. Perak team (??) 1:44.56;


GIRL

18 Years (16-18)

200m (  7)/ 0.0:  Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri PRK 25.00  CR,  2. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak TER 25.21,  3. Kang Woan Yi PRK 25.58,  4. Norris Foo SAR 25.77,  5. Nur Shahira Muliadi TER 26.77;

400mh (  7):  Tham Yi Yin KUL 63.75,  2. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 65.83,  3. Syairah Malik Ar Rashid Khor KED 67.39,  4. Nurul Ain Ahmad Petari SEL 68.27,  5. Sharifah Ramli NSE 68.79,  6. Yong Sheau Ching SAR 70.53,  7. Virginie Benjamin SAB 71.62,  8. Nur yakila Rosman Abadi SAB 71.83;

H J (  7):  Shahirah Sazali PER 1.67,  2. Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman PRK 1.59,  3. Erlyisiana Jhatty Buma SAR 1.55;

T J (  7):  Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 12.43,  2. Valerie Zinugin SAB 11.55,  3. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor JOH 11.53,  4. Liew See Yee SAR 11.01,  5. NurulAnie Aunie Husin KEL 10.83,  6. Malisha Nurkamalia Mustaffa Kamal SEL 10.83,  7. Jatifah Gesikin SAB 10.82,  8. Siti Nur Fatiha Aini Ayub KEL 10.81;  note: all wind readings given "0.0" (??);

4x400m (  7):  Terengganu Team (??) 3:57.07 CR,  2. Perak Team (??) 3:57.71,  3. Kedah Team (??) 4:06.47,  4. Johor Team (??) 4:10.66,  5. Selangor Team (??) 4:11.51,  6. Kuala Lumpur Team (??) 4:11.77;


15 Years (13-15)

200m (  7):  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 25.96,  2. Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky TER 26.24,  3. Elice Grenggori SAB 27.03;

200mh (  7)/ 5 hurdles/ nwi:  Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris PRK 28.21,  2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli KUL 28.27,  3. Azreen Nabila Alias TER 29.21;

4x200m (  7):  Kuala Lumpur Team (??) 4:04.03 CR,  2. Terengganu Team (??) 4:08.61,  3. Sabah Team (??) 4:11.64;


12 Years (10-12)

200m (  7):  Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman JOH 26.84 CR,  2. Jaenisa Mutin SAB 27.51,  3. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal Abidin KUL 28.15;

4x200m (  7):  Sabah Team (??) 1:51.5h CR,  2. Johor Team (??) 1:52.5h,  3. Kedah Team (??) 1:53.7h;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP