Results MSSM Athletics Championships 2014

>> May 04, 2014

Alor Star, 3-7 May 2014 "National Schools Athletics Championships
-best three at each event for 18y and 15y categories, and winners for 12y category, plus additional best results;

BOYS

18 Years (16-18)

100m (  3)/ -0.4:  Muhammad Hafizuddin Abd Aziz KED 11.04,  2. Asnawi Hashim MAL 11.07,  3. Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 11.09; ... 1h4 Syazwan Syafik Mat Rizan KED 11.13 /-0.4;

800m (  3):  Aron Ng Yun Ping SAR 1:58.06,  2. Putra Azrul Shazwan Azman SEL 1:58.43,  3. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 1:59.47,  4. Moneskumar Selvadorai KED 2:00.65,  5. Maheswaran Sunmugom PRK 2:00.69;

T J (  3):  Abdul Latif Romly PER 14.55 (0.0),  2. Mohamad Aiman Asfani Azlan PRK 14.08 (0.0),  3. Mohamad Qayyum Mohamad Izlan KUL 13.76 (0.0);

H T open / 5kg (  3):  Jackson Wong Cheun Young SAR 57.63,  2. Wong Siew Hung SAR 54.78,  3. Lim Chen Chuen KED 53.27;

J T / 700g (  4):  Jail Omar SAB 58.43,  2. Muhammad Ashraf Abu JOH 56.10,  3. Afreyhnus Alup SAB 51.33;


15 Years (13-15)

100m (  3)/ -2.0:  Willy Gew Teng You SEL 11.19,  2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 11.20,  3. Muhammad Nazeem Abd Wahab SEL 11.44;

800m (  3): Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal PAH 1:59.70 (CR),  2. Devin Roy Vincent NSE 2:00.62,  3. Mohd Afiq Ikmal Ramali KED 2:01.59;

H J (  4): Muhammad Amzar Syamie Mohd Zaim KED 1.87,  2. Muhamad Aznur Baharudin JOH 1.83,  3. Maslan Mosrin SAB 1.79;

L J (  3):  Andre Anuar SAB 6.89 (0.0) CR,  2. Mohammad Fitri Anaqi Sobry KED 6.55 (0.0),  3. Darren Richard Harry SAB 6.51 (0.0);

D T / 1.00kg (  3):  Johnny Ling Siew Hong SAR 47.41,  2. Muhammad Izul Afiq Isman PRK 45.99,  3. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie LAB 44.53;


12 Years (10-12)
100m (  3)/ -0.6: Haziq Haiqal Mohd Yaki TER 12.28;



GIRLS
18 Years (16-18)
100m (  3)/ -1.6: Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri PRK 12.22, 2. Norris Foo SAR 12.47,  3. Kang Woan Yi PRK 12.48,  4. Nur Shahira Muliadi TER 12.93, 5. Tham Yi Yin KUL 12.95;

800m (  3): Teoh Kim Chyi KED 2:19.16,  2. Sharmila Sivakumar JOH 2:24.20,  3. Nurfarahin Salman JOH 2:25.89,  4. Loges Viknesvaren PEN 2:31.88,  5. Dianalin Pulsin SAB 2:32.74;

S P (  3):  Chin Poh Kuan PAH 12.24,  2.Betty Hoog King Ching SAR 11.18,  3. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya KED 9.80;


15 Years (13-15)
100m (  3)/ -0.4: Azreen Nabila Alias TER 12.53,  2. Elice Grenggori SAB 12.65,  3. Ariya Chu La PER 13.01;

800m (  3):  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 2:21.65,  2. Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky TER 2:22.57,  3. Shantini Gunalan KED 2:27.20,  4. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 2:28.48,  5. Manissha d/o Arokiasamy SEL 2:29.66,  6. Asha Muraletharan SEL 2:32.72; ... 3h2 Nur Diyana Atiqah NSE 2:32.76;

L J (  3):  Mahira Hanis Ishak JOH 5.12 (0.0),  2. Noor Amy Lieyna Ismail TER 5.04 (0.0),  3. Rosniza Rosli TER 4.98 (0.0);

3000m W (  3)  Lee Yan Ru PRK 15:41.1h,  2. Nurul Ilyana Syafikah Mohd Hashim KEL 15:42.3h,  3. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif JOH 15:45.3h,  4. Sharumathi Arumugam PEN 16:04.0h;


12 Years (10-12)

100m (  3)/ 0.0:  Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman JOH 13.16

H J (  3): Amni Liyana Anuar TER 1.43

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP