Results Perak Open Track and Field 2014

>> May 25, 2014

Ipoh, 17-18 May 2014 “Perak Open Track and Field”
-state championships;
-actual (full) name for many athletes unknown (!!);
-hand-timed, wind-reading not reported, all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (17): Muhammad Idris Zakaria 10.6h, 2. Abdul Rashid Osman 10.9h

200m (18): Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza 22.2h

400m (18): Kwong Kar Jun 50.0h (49.4h as 1h1), 2. Muhd Firdaus Kimleh 50.0h, 3. Mohd Ikhwan Safuan Zainuddin 50.1h, 4. Jegan PRK 50.3h, 5. Mohd Farhan 50.6h

800m (17): R2: R3: 1r3 Siveshankaran Sevaperagasam1:57.5h, 2r3 Wan Amirul 1:58.2h; R4: 1r4 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 1:58.7h

1500m (18): Sakthy Gamapathy 4:20.5h

10,000m (17): Venugopal s/o Rajendran 16:10.3h

110mh (18): Zakaria Usop 17.2h

400mh (17): R1: 1r1 Md Arash Affandy Ghazali TER? 57.3h; R2: 1r2 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II KED 54.5h, 2r2 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I NSE 54.8h

L J (17): Nik Lukman Hakim Ramlan 7.08, 2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.94, 3. Camillus David 6.85, 4. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak (AWD) 6.70;

T J (18): Lau Jit Sung 14.06

D T (17): Mohd Khairul Aliff Rosli PEN 25.75

H T (18): Michael Sia Suk Dak 55.23, 2. Eg Chun Hao PRK 40.42

J T 18): Bekham Buing SAB 48.25

10,000m W (18): Khor Wei Sun 1:05.1h

4x100m (18): PDRM Team 44.7h

4x400m (17): Sukma Perak team 3:28.8h


WOMEN

100m (17):
-heat: 1h1 Shamila S PRK 12.5h, 2h1 Tan Seow Yee PRK 12.7h; 1h3 Aina Kasmuni 12.3h, 2h3 Nurul Adhillah Zulkarnain TER 12.6h, 3h3 Saw Wei Yi PRK 12.7h

200m (18): Nurul ?? TER 27.8h

400m (18): Chew She Yen PRK 62.9h …. 1h1 Sheeren Samson Vallabouy 58.6h, 2h1 Thanalaksiumy M 60.2h, 3h1 Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy 60.7h … 1h2 Siti Aishah (AWD) 61.4h

800m 17): M. Narmadha 2:38.7h

1500m (18): Nisha R. 5:30.0h

5000m (17): Noor Amelia Musa 18:40.4h, 2. Nisha s/o Lachumanan PRK 21:49.2h, 3. Pereme (full name ??) 22:21.9h, 4. Subasri Mukilan PRK 23:13.0h

400mh (17): Chew She Yen PRK 69.8h

H J (18): Nur Syahira Md Osman PRK 1.60

L J (17): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.10, 2. Siti Radiah (AWD) 5.06

T J (18): Noor Anina Azni Mohamad Latif PRK 9.59

D T (17): Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim 29.31

H T (18): Nurfazira Jalaluddin 45.61, 2. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 42.89

J T (18): Nur Aqilah Amran 38.01, 2. Nur Rajaah Atirah PRK 32.18

5000m W (19): Boothini S 35:03

4x100m (18): Sukma Perak Team 49.2h

4x400m (17): Sukma Perak Team 4:03.1h

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP