Results MASUM Athletics Championships 2014

>> May 26, 2014

Samarahan, 15-17 May 2014 “National University Athletics Championships”
-kejohanan olahraga MASUM (Malaysian University Sports Council);
-athlete’s team (university) as stated, and only one foreigner in this report (men’s 5000m);
-wind-instrument obviously used, but not reported!;
-relay composition not reported;
-all champions and selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (15): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri UM 11.22

200m (17): Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet UITM 22.28, 2. Hisyam Alias UPM 22.73, 2. Muhammad Syamil Rosli USM 22.73

400m (16): Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet UITM 48.08, 2. Anchois Aron UPM 48.81, 3. Mohd Fairol Nazim 49.29

800m (15): Saarvin s/o Chinathamby UPM 2:04.39

1500m (16): Soh Sin Siang USM 4:23.86

5000m (17): Omar Ahmed Abdi Abdiessa UIAM (foreigner) 17:01.39

10000m (15): Thinnieshkuaran s/o Ruggarudde UMP 38:10.83

3000st (17): Jonnycal Mengkok USM 10:43.06

110mh (17): Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil UPM 14.72, 2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hasan UPM 14.80, 3. Mohamad Azharishah Satar UMP 16.30;

400mh (15): Eldy Sham Irlon UMS 55.86, 2. Mohamad Adib Zulhusni Alet UITM 55.86;

H J (16): Nauraj Singh Randhawa UM 2.10

L J (17): El Said Abdel Aziz UMS 6.67, 2. Lukman Hakim Ramlan UITM 6.66

T J (16): El Said Abdel Aziz UMS 14.90

S P (17): Adi Alifuddin Hussin UPM 16.59, 2. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi UPM 13.82, 3. Max Anzie Jetol UMS 12.08

D T (16): Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi UPM 36.61, 2. Lin Khi Liang UNIMAS 33.28

J T (15): Max Anzie Jetol UMP 50.00, 2. Korea Bal UPSI 49.80

10,000m W (16): Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun UPM 48:16.91

4x100m (16): USM Team 44.12

4x400m (17): UITM Team 3:21.27, 2. UPM Team 3:21.55


WOMEN

100m (15): Chiew Hui Lian UPM 12.50, 2. Lau Kah Lin UPM 12.90

200m (17): Chiew Hui Lian UPM 26.84

400m (16): Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid UPM 59.49

800m (15): Shamala Jeanne Chandran UPM 2:40.24

1500m (16): Shmamala Jeanne Chandran UPM 5:40.75

3000m (16): Su Lian Ting USM 12:43.96

100mh (16): Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri UPM 15.19, 2. Agnes Lescoin Philip UITM 16.44

400mh (15): Emmy Ahkim UMS 70.20

H J (15): Norliyana Kamaruddin UPM 1.64, 2. Nur Muhirah Saadon UMT 1.50, 3. Agens Lescoin Philip UITM 1.50

L J (16): Siti Maryam Zainal Abidin UPM 5.13, 2. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri UITM 5.12

T J (16): Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri UITM 11.42, 2. Merrey Gabali UMS 10.99

S P (16): Rahilah Othman UITM 12.72

D T (15): Mazreca John UITM 30.25

J T (17): Iswara Kaming UMS 35.39, 2. Rahilah Othman UITM 34.63, 3. Norliyana Kamaruddin UPM 32.79, 4. Noor Maisarah Mamat UPSI 32.30

Heptathlon (16/17): Norliyana Kamaruddin 3891 (17.58, 1.67, 9.84, 29.10; 4.76, 34.33, 2:54.33), 2. Agnes Lescoin Philip UITM 3146 (15.86, 1.52, 7.26, 28.81; 4.61, 18.62, 3:31.32), 3. Chiquitta Bungan Bakum Isup UPSI 2317

5000m W (15): Shu Seo Cheng UPSI 30:15.26

4x100m (16): UPM Team 50.36

4x400m (17): UPM Team 4:14.43

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP