Malaysian Athletics Results 2014, Issue 4

>> May 23, 2014

 MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2014 – 4
-by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for MAF/KOM           
-email: info@adriansprints.com   

Taicang (CHN), 3-4 May 2014 “26th IAAF World Race Walking Cup”
-20km walks, Malaysian results;
MEN (on 4th May)
...95. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 1:33:31, ...98. Eswaran Rajan Deren 1:39:21

WOMEN (on 3rd May)
...81. Elena Goh Ling Yin 1:45:34 NJR


Budapest (HUN), 3-4 May 2014 “Budapest Szuper Liga”
MEN Junior (invitation)
D T/1.75kg ( 4): ... (1). Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 55.01 NJR


Kota Kinabalu (Malaysia), 4 May 2014 "7th Borneo International Marathon"
-over 7000 participants in three main races (marathon, half marathon, and 10km);
-non-sanction event;
-selected results as follows;

MEN
Marathon
1. John Waithaka Njihia KEN 2:46:41, 2. Noel Tillor PHI 2:49:21, 3. Ruston Masri MAS 2:59:21, 4. Daved Simpat MAS 3:08:45, 5. Yip Weng Tak MAS 3:08:46; ...1st veteran (40+): Prasoet Phaisan THA 3:13:16;

Half Marathon
1. Paul Kimani Kiragu KEN 1:13:37, 2. Sammy Kiprono KEN 1:16:54; ...1st veteran (40+): Stuart McLay GBR 1:19:40;

10km race
1. Kazuya Miyamoto JPN 36:20

WOMEN
Marathon
1. Grace Chen SIN 3:51:10, 2. Sakidara Takayo JPN 3:55:00, 3. Tan Zijill MAS 3:58:04 , 4. Sarah Burns GBR 3:58:25, 5. Neoh Hueih Ching Aimee MAS 3:59:22; ...Veteran (35+): Kona Liau MAS 3:44:59, Mari Kauri FIN 3:45:42;

Half Marathon
1. Yee Pei Ni MAS 1:39:50, 2. Yenny Muslim BRU 1:43:44, 3. Elizabeth Demeo USA 1:43:47, 4. Chua Khit Yeng MAS 1:47:54, 5. Ailyn M. Arjona PHI 1:48:44, 6. Maisy Harman GBR 1:49:13; ...1st veteran (35+): Sheryl Gruber USA 1:33:13;

10km race
1. Tan Bee Ping MAS 49:20, 2. Hynie Roslin Danius MAS 50:08, 3. Siti Noor Halizah Hamid BRU 50:15;


Alor Star, 3-7 May 2014 “56th Malaysian Schools Athletics Championships”
-competition for three age groups, 18 years (16-18y), 15 years (13-15y), 12 years (12y and under), plus open category (18y and under) for selected events (i.e PV, 2000st etc., and shown by asterisk);
-legend, CR = champs record; NJR = national junior record (in girl’s discus throw);
-relay composition not reported;
-first three and best resulst as follows;


BOYS
18 Years (16-18)
100m ( 3)/ -0.4: Muhammad Hafizuddin Abd Aziz KED 11.04, 2. Asnawi Hashim MAL 11.07, 3. Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 11.09; ... 1h4 Syazwan Syafik Mat Rizan KED 11.13 /-0.4;

200m ( 7, h 6) / +0.5: Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 22.21, 2. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin SEL 22.53, 3. Azan Ashraf Rahmat JOH 22.59, 4. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAL 22.67 (& 22.57 -1.9 as 1h2), 5. Shahrimien Saimoh SAB 22.67, 6. Muhammad Hafizuddin Abd Aziz KED 22.70, 7. Mohamad Akmal Zulkifli TER 22.81 (& 22.76 -1.4 as 4h4); ...2h3 Shahrul Rizuan Mohamed Sabri KEL 22.80 ... 3h4 Alif Irfan Zulkharnain TER 22.74/-1.4;

400m ( 4): Quek Lee Yong SAR 49.71, 2. Mc Owen Ating SAB 49.94, 3. Alif Irfan Zulkharnain SEL 50.20, 4. Muhammad Adi Danial Salman SEL 50.47; ...2h1 Mohamad Fashah Ismail JOH 50.83;

800m ( 3): Aron Ng Yun Ping SAR 1:58.06, 2. Putra Azrul Shazwan Azman SEL 1:58.43, 3. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 1:59.47, 4. Moneskumar Selvadorai KED 2:00.65, 5. Maheswaran Sunmugom PRK 2:00.69;

1500m ( 5): Putra Azrul Shazwan Azman SEL 4:10.98, 2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 4:12.60, 3. Aron Ng Yun Ping SAR 4:17.34, 4. Syed Muhammad Nazrul Izzuddin Habib PAH 4:17.37, 5. Lim Aun Hui KED 4:18.56;

5000m* ( 4): Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran KUL 16:23.60, 2. Ashwin Boopathy JOH 16:30.48, 3. Tharuma Vijiakumaran PEN 16:36.63, 4. Muneswaran Subramaniam KED 16:57.61, 5. Ptchan Kanaisundram SEL 17:03.45, 6. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan NSE 17:03.92;

110mh/0.99 ( 4) / nwi: Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad SAR 14.29, 2. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham JOH 14.36, 3. Muhammad Emyrul Haziq Borhan MAL 14.83, 4. Mohd Shafiee Mukamad SAB 14.85, 5. Willy Ampi Marcos SAR 14.97, 6. Muhamad Zulfikri Yusri PRK 15.19, 7. Muhamad Arif Aiman Mohd Azlan TER 15.23;

3000m St ( 6): Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 10:05.42, 2. Manihselvan Sivakumar PRK 10:17.42, 3. Muneswaran Subramaniam KED 10:17.55, 4. Syed Muhammad Nazrul Izzuddin Habib PAH 10:17.60;

110mh/0.99 ( 4) / nwi: Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad SAR 14.29, 2. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham JOH 14.36, 3. Muhammad Emyrul Haziq Borhan MAL 14.83, 4. Mohd Shafiee Mukamad SAB 14.85, 5. Willy Ampi Marcos SAR 14.97, 6. Muhamad Zulfikri Yusri PRK 15.19, 7. Muhamad Arif Aiman Mohd Azlan TER 15.23;

400mh ( 7): Quek Lee Yong SAR 54.25, 2. Moeskumar Selvadorai KED 56.42, 3. Muhamad Arash Affandy Ghazali PRK 56.49, 4. Muhammad Adi Danial Salman SEL 57.05, 5. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi PRK 57.63;

H J ( 6): Norshafiee Mohd Shah JOH 2.10, 2. Jonathan Tinggang SAR 2.10, 3. Dhuha Iftni Mohammad Zahri KED 2.01, 4. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad KUL 2.01, 5. Chong Zen Yi JOH 1.92, 6. Siau Jiu Feng SEL 1.88, 7. Muhammad Firdaus Murat TER 1.88;

P V* ( 5): Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham JOH 4.65, 2. Muhammad Rahimin Mohd Nasir PRK 3.60, 3. Muhammad Ashraf Abu JOH 3.40, 4. Ahmad Najmie Saifullah Rosalin PAH 3.00, 5. Daniel Hakimi Norsham MAL 2.80;

L J ( 7): Abdul Latif Romly PER 7.00, 2. Siau Jiu Feng SEL 6.52, 3. Muhamad Izzat Fiki Firdaus KEL 6.48; note: all wind readings given "0.0" (??);

T J ( 3): Abdul Latif Romly PER 14.55, 2. Mohamad Aiman Asfani Azlan PRK 14.08, 3. Mohamad Qayyum Mohamad Izlan KUL 13.76; note: all wind readings given "0.0" (??);

S P /5kg ( 6): Ting Aik Hou 15.46, 2. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran PRK 15.19, 3. Zulkifli Saidin SAB 14.87, 4. Yee Hieang Kai KED 13.95;

D T /1.5kg ( 4): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin SEL 49.81 CR , 2. Mohammad Aminuddin Mohd Ajmain JOH 46.65, 3. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin TER 45.68, 4. Jordan Jude Ellron SAB 44.68, 5. Muhammad Ariff Johari KED 40.93, 6. Muhamad Alif Zafran Suhaimi PRK 40.69, 7. Woon Jun Ki PAH 40.69

H T* /5kg ( 3): Jackson Wong Cheun Young SAR 57.63, 2. Wong Siew Hung SAR 54.78, 3. Lim Chen Chuen KED 53.27;

J T /700g ( 4): Jail Omar SAB 58.43, 2. Muhammad Ashraf Abu JOH 56.10, 3. Afreyhnus Alup SAB 51.33;

Heptathlon* ( 6): Mohammad Nurulharithulfariz Safpa'af JOH 3899 (16.51, 1.64, 11.84, 54.45 ; 5.92, 47.76, 5:33.12), 2. Mohd Raffi Ruddin Mohd Razani TER 3880, 3. Albert Ondolon SAB 3858; 15.25-1.73-12.45-52.88; 6.51-54.80-5:00.1

10,000m W ( 4): Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Ishak PAH 51:24.88, 2. Premkumaar Ramesh
NSE 53:41.96, 3. Raavi Kumaran Goudar Krishnan KED 54:68.78;

4x100m ( 5): Melaka Team 42.45, 2. Selangor Team 42.61, 3. Sarawak Team 42.80, 4. Johor Team 42.81; ...2h1 Sabah Team 42.61;

4x400m ( 7): Johor Team 3:22.66, 2. Selangor Team 3:24.04, 3. Sabah Team 3:26.10;


15 Years (13-15)

100m ( 3)/ -2.0: Willy Gew Teng You SEL 11.19, 2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 11.20, 3. Muhammad Nazeem Abd Wahab SEL 11.44;

200m ( 7)/ 0.0: Willy Gew Teng Yon SEL 22.83, 2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 22.99, 3. R. Darren Rihard Harry SAB 23.23;

400m ( 4): Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal PAH 49.79 CR, 2. Mohd Afiq Ikmal Ramali KED 50.54, 3. Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah SEL 51.28; note: 1st ever SUB-50s by a 15-year old sprinter in MSSM;

800m ( 3): Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal PAH 1:59.70 CR, 2. Devin Roy Vincent NSE 2:00.62, 3. Mohd Afiq Ikmal Ramali KED 2:01.59;

1500m ( 5): Devin Roy Vincent NSE 4:12.48 CR, 2. Mathan Raj Sugumaran KED 4:20.04, 3. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusuf NSE 4:24.80;

2000m St ( 6): Devin Roy Vincent NSE 6:18.57 CR , 2. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusof NSE 6:35.70, 3. Marc Anand Stanley KUL 6:43.24, 4. Mathan Raj Sugumaran KED 6:54.27, 5. Muhammad Ali Nusuri JOH 6:54.43, 6. Muhammad Danial Hakim PER 6:55.70;

110mh/0.91 ( 4)/ nwi: Mohd Rizzuah Al-Iqbal Muhamad SAR 15.02, 2. Benedict Ia Gawok SAB 15.17, 3. Nur Izwan Abd Mutalib JOH 15.25, 4. Muhammad Zarif Mazri PAH 15.27 (& 14.98 as 1h1);

200mh/0.76 ( 7, h 6)/ 5 hurdles/ nwi: Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah SEL 25.01, 2. Muhammad Zarif Mazri PAH 25.29 (& 25.10 as 1h1), 3. Reymar Manuel Tabari Coney SAR 25.58, 4. Muhammad Khawarizmi Ramlan Ros TER 25.86, 5. Mohammad Syafiq Adzhar PRK 25.87 (& 25.69 as 3h1); ...1h3 Nur Izwan Abd Mutalib JOH 25.93;

H J ( 4): Muhammad Amzar Syamie Mohd Zaim KED 1.87, 2. Muhamad Aznur Baharudin JOH 1.83, 3. Maslan Mosrin SAB 1.79;

L J ( 3): Andre Anuar SAB 6.89 CR, 2. Mohammad Fitri Anaqi Sobry KED 6.55, 3. Darren Richard Harry SAB 6.51; note: all wind readings given 0.0 (??);

T J ( 4): Andre Anuar SAB 14.29 CR, 2. Dave Roy Amit SAB 13.71, 3. Muhammad Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim KED 13.32; note: all wind readings given 0.0 (??);

S P / 4kg ( 4): Sim Quan Ying SAR 15.42 CR, 2. Muhammad Alif Amirullah Azmi TER 14.30, 3. Samuel Ling Jeng Yi SAR 13.86; note: new implement intruduced, with 4.00kg shot put, previous years with 4.55kg;

D T /1.5kg ( 3): Johnny Ling Siew Hong SAR 47.41, 2. Muhammad Izul Afiq Isman PRK 45.99, 3. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie LAB 44.53;

J T / 600g ( 7): Mohd Alif Mohd Razi SAB 51.67, 2. Ng Yong Jie JOH 51.49, 3. Muhammad Izzuddin Mohamad Zahid PRK 48.64;

5000m W ( 5): Mohamad Iqram Mohd Faizal KEL 25:02.86, 2. Nurhafiy Nasrul Ahmad Zulkarnain PRK 26:00.60, 3. Irfan Hanania Abd Shahir PER 26:20.79;

4x100m ( 5): Selangor Team 43.32, 2. Pahang Team 43.78, 3. Sabah Team 44.00 (& 43.68 as 1h2);

4x400m ( 7): Selangor Team 3:27.33 CR, 2. Kuala Lumpur Team 3:32.02, 3. Sabah Team 3:32.50;


12 Years (10-12)

100m ( 3)/ -0.6: Haziq Haiqal Mohd Yaki TER 12.28, 2. Fikri Zaid Akmal Zulkafli SEL 12.30, 3. Ahmad Shahrul Naim Sariman PRK 12.50;

200m ( 7): Haziq Haiqal Mohd Yaki TER 24.77, 2. Mohammad Thaqif Mohammad Hisham SEL 25.25, 3. Ahmad Shahrul Naim Sariman PRK 25.57;

80mh/0.76 ( 4)/ nwi: Azriel Oliam SAB 11.68, 2. Mohammad Faisal Ahmad Daot SEL 12.22, 3. Amirul Asyraf Asli SAB 12.35;

H J ( 5): Ammar Qutbuddin Maulud TER 1.60, 2. Wong Jing Hui PEN 1.57, 3. Kelvin Chong Yu Chew SAR 1.53; ...-next two also at 1.53;

L J ( 6): Sim Kim Ling JOH 5.54, 2. Azriel Aliam SAB 5.47, 3. Mohammad Faisal Ahmad Daot SEL 5.25, 4. Lim Ting Kit SEL 5.19; note: all wind speed were 0.0 (??);

S P / 2.72kg ( 6): Muhammad Ilham Zulkafli PAH 11.88, 2. Mohd Syamil Mohd Hadzir KED 11.77, 3. Michael Petrus SAB 11.59;

4x100m ( 5) Selangor Team 48.44, 2. Sabah Team 48.59, 3. Kuala Lumpur Team 48.59;

4x200m ( 7): Sabah Team 1:43.22, 2. Selangor Team 1:44.55, 3. Perak Team 1:44.56;

GIRL
18 Years (16-18)

100m ( 3)/ -1.6: Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri PRK 12.22, 2. Norris Foo SAR 12.47, 3. Kang Woan Yi PRK 12.48, 4. Nur Shahira Muliadi TER 12.93, 5. Tham Yi Yin KUL 12.95;

200m ( 7, h 6)/ 0.0: Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri PRK 25.00 CR, 2. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak TER 25.21 (& 25.12 0.0 as 1h2), 3. Kang Woan Yi PRK 25.58, 4. Norris Foo SAR 25.77, 5. Nur Shahira Muliadi TER 26.77 (& 26.43 -1.8 as 3h1);

400m ( 4): Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak TER 57.07 CR , 2. Chan Yi Jing JOH 60.70, 3. Nabilah Syazwina Mohamad TER 61.75;

800m ( 3): Teoh Kim Chyi KED 2:19.16, 2. Sharmila Sivakumar JOH 2:24.20, 3. Nurfarahin Salman JOH 2:25.89, 4. Loges Viknesvaren PEN 2:31.88, 5. Dianalin Pulsin SAB 2:32.74;

1500m ( 5): Teoh Kim Chyi KED 4:58.41, 2. Sharmila Sivakumar JOH 5:02.99, 3. Teoh Kim Ling KED 5:04.15, 4. Loges Viknesvaren PEN 5:15.82, 5. Ezeye Grenggori SAB 5:16.84, 6. Yoghaneesway Muniandy PRK 5:19.93, 7. Munirah Ha'Ali PRK 5:20.02, 8. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban SEL 5:21.19;

3000m* ( 4): Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 11:15.75, 2. Loges Viknesvaren PEN 11:16.60, 3. Munirah Ha'Ali PRK 11:17.02, 4. Nisha Lachumanan PRK 11:24.05, 5. Teoh Kim Ling KED 11:29.09, 6. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban SEL 11:49.42, 7. Eng Sin Joo KED 11:54.32, 8. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 12:00.96, 9. Noor Faizatul Natahsha Mohd Bakri TER 12:01.07, 10. Eyeze Grenggori SAB 12:09.74;

2000m St* ( 6): Munirah Ha'Ali PRK 7:50.73, 2. Teoh Kim Chyi KED 8:04.29, 3. Fatin Adnie Lylla SAB 8:04.79, 4. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Mohd Bakri TER 8:05.39, 5. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban SEL 8:09.93;

100mh ( 4)/ nwi: Norris Foo SAR 14.99, 2. Tham Yi Yin KUL 15.39, 3. Juriani Mat Rodzi PRK 15.51 (also 15.51 as 1h2), 4. Umi Athirah Syaiful Azman MAL 15.89, 5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 15.99 (& 15.82 as 3h2);

400mh ( 7, h 6): Tham Yi Yin KUL 63.75, 2. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 65.83, 3. Syairah Malik Ar Rashid Khor KED 67.39, 4. Nurul Ain Ahmad Petari SEL 68.27 (& 67.90 as 1h1), 5. Sharifah Ramli NSE 68.79, 6. Yong Sheau Ching SAR 70.53 (& 70.47 as 4h1), 7. Virginie Benjamin SAB 71.62 (& 70.93 as 3h2), 8. Nur Syakila Rosman Abadi SAB 71.83 (& 70.61 as 5h1); ...4h2 Nazatul Nadira Rusli TER 70.95;

H J ( 7): Shahirah Sazali PER 1.67, 2. Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman PRK 1.59, 3. Erlyisiana Jhatty Buma SAR 1.55;

P V* ( 4): Loh Chooi Joy SEL 2.90, 2. Chan Sau Mun KUL 2.70, 3. Phang Chun Yun SAR 2.60, 4. Celine Kong SAR 2.20;

L J ( 5): Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 5.82, 2. Beatrice Sim Ai Yeng SAR 5.36, 3. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustaffa Kamal SEL 5.26, 4. Nurul Syafika Mohd Razak JOH 5.25, 5. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor JOH 5.19, 6. Jatifah Gesikin SAB 5.10, 7. Nurul Ashikin Zainudin PAH 5.07; note: all wind readings given 0.0 (??);

T J ( 7): Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 12.43, 2. Valerie Zinugin SAB 11.55, 3. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor JOH 11.53, 4. Liew See Yee SAR 11.01, 5. Nurul Anie Aunie Husin KEL 10.83, 6. Malisha Nurkamalia Mustaffa Kamal SEL 10.83, 7. Jatifah Gesikin SAB 10.82, 8. Siti Nur Fatiha Aini Ayub KEL 10.81; note: all wind readings given "0.0" (??);

S P ( 3): Chin Poh Kuan PAH 12.24, 2. Betty Hoog King Ching SAR 11.18, 3. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya KED 9.80;

D T ( 6): Queenie Ting Kung Ni SAR 44.02 CR / NJR, 2. Chin Poh Kuan PAH 34.78, 3. Betty Hoong King Ching SAR 30.85, 4. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee JOH 30.59;

H T* ( 6): Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 50.66 CR, 2. Florence Wong Poh Yee SAR 36.72, 3. Noor Imanina Ibrahim KED 30.20;

J T ( 5): Celine Kong SAR 36.74, 2. Sherin Kiah Nipa JOH 36.58, 3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis JOH 34.74, 4. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim KUL 34.25, 5. Nur Rajaah Athirah Mohd Faizul Akram PRK 33.08;

Pentathlon* ( 4): Norkamisiah Wati Said SAR 2551, 2. Ling Wen yi PRK 2427, 3. Intan Safinas Samad PRK 2315;

5000m W ( 5): Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri KEL 27:11.01, 2. Wong Jia Yi KUL 27:27.97, 3. Baneded Limau Saing SAR 29:43.20, 4. Ashfaziera Zulkifli NSE 30:15.91, 5. Syamira Shaari KEL 30:32.03, 6. Mashni Nilamani PEN 30:47.93;

4x100m ( 5): Perak Team 48.24 CR, 2. Terengganu Team 48.54, 3. Sarawak Team 49.96, 4. Kedah Team 50.05; ...3h2 Kedah Team 50.27;

4x400m ( 7, h 6): Terengganu Team 3:57.07 CR, 2. Perak Team 3:57.71, 3. Kedah Team 4:06.47, 4. Johor Team 4:10.66 (& 4.10:33 as 1h2), 5. Selangor Team 4:11.51 (& 4:11.45 as 3h2), 6. Kuala Lumpur Team 4:11.77;

15 Years (13-15)

100m ( 3)/ -0.4: Azreen Nabila Alias TER 12.53, 2. Elice Grenggori SAB 12.65, 3. Ariya Chu La PER 13.01;

200m ( 7): Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 25.96, 2. Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky TER 26.24, 3. Elice Grenggori SAB 27.03;

400m ( 4): Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 58.10, 2. Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky TER 58.42, 3. Normardheyah Mohd Noor KEL 62.19;

800m ( 3): Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 2:21.65, 2. Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky TER 2:22.57, 3. Shantini Gunalan KED 2:27.20, 4. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 2:28.48, 5. Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 2:29.66, 6. Asha Muraletharan SEL 2:32.72; ... 3h2 Nur Diyana Atiqah NSE 2:32.76;

1500m ( 5): Shantini Gunalan KED 5:00.96, 2. Norhalizah Saidi SAB 5:05.25, 3. Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 5:05.44, 4. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif JOH 5:12.17, 5. Sharumathi Arumugam PEN 5:15.07, 6. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Mohd Bakri TER 5:15.20, 7. Nisha Lachumanan PRK 5:18.55, 8. Nur Diyana Atiqah NSE 5:20.98, 9. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 5:21.31, 10. Eng Sin Joo KED 5:21.48, 11. Kogilla Murugan PAH 5:28.18;

100mh/0.76 ( 4)/ nwi: Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris PRK 14.94, 2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli KUL 15.05, 3. Wan Nur Fatimah Imanina Wan Ahmad TER 15.41, 4. Karmentina Nadia Quadra SAB 15.72 (& 15.61 as 2h2), 5. Siti Nuratirah Mohd Razi KEL 15.91;

200mh ( 7)/ 5 hurdles/ nwi: Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris PRK 28.21, 2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli KUL 28.27, 3. Azreen Nabila Alias TER 29.21;

H J ( 4): Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan TER 1.60, 2. Then Yi Chian SAR 1.53, 3. Chia Lee Mei JOH 1.53;
L J ( 3): Mahira Hanis Ishak JOH 5.12, 2. Noor Amy Lieyna Ismail TER 5.04, 3. Rosniza Rosli TER 4.98; note: all wind speed were 0.0 (??)

T J ( 6): Mahira Hais Ishak JOH 11.03, 2. Lum Sin Teng SEL 10.83, 3. Nurul Ashikin Abas PRK 10.77; note: all wind speed were 0.0 (??)

S P / 3kg ( 5): Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 12.80, 2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 12.43, 3. Joan Wee Phei Xuen KEL 11.56, 4. Choo Jia Yi NSE 11.44, 5. Norhashima Mohd Shahril SEL 11.44;

D T ( 4): Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 37.38 CR, 2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 32.12, 3. Wong Xiao Jing SAR 31.45, 4. Joan Wee Phei Xue KEL 30.78;

J T ( 5): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindran PEN 32.65, 2. Nurruah Mohsin JOH 31.23, 3. Shahidatul Umairah Ismail JOH 31.05;

3000m W ( 3) Lee Yan Ru PRK 15:41.1h, 2. Nurul Ilyana Syafikah Mohd Hashim KEL 15:42.3h, 3. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif JOH 15:45.3h, 4. Sharumathi Arumugam PEN 16:04.0h;

4x100m ( 5): Terengganu Team 49.78, 2. Kuala Lumpur Team 50.74, 3. Sabah Team 51.17;

4x400m ( 7): Kuala Lumpur Team 4:04.03 CR, 2. Terengganu Team 4:08.61, 3. Sabah Team 4:11.64;


12 Years (12y and under)
100m ( 3)/ 0.0: Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman JOH 13.16, 2. Jaenisa Mutin SAB 13.46, 3. Ikma Syaffiera Duris SAB 13.55;

200m ( 7): Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman JOH 26.84 CR, 2. Jaenisa Mutin SAB 27.51, 3. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal Abidin KUL 28.15;

80mh/0.76 ( 4): Mauxrena Lindung Anjuk SAR 13.60, 2. Mazlien Marni Parais SAB 14.12, 3. Nurul Nieshahzatul Farhana Sabarudin SAB 14.48;

H J ( 3): Amni Liyana Anuar TER 1.43, 2. Nor Hasyikin Wahab KEL 1.39, 3. Josephine Joseph SAR 1.39;

L J ( 5): Lee Chi Qing JOH 4.57, 2. Nuru Alia Natasha Saifol Hisham KED 4.51, 3. Richelle Ravallina Toaiang Richar SAR 4.39; note: all wind speed were 0.0 (??)

SP / 2.72 ( 4): Wong Xuan Hui NSE 9.72, 2. Capriati Bobrim SAR 9.56, 3. Afza Khairunnisa Kaharin SAB 9.55;

4x100m ( 5): Sabah Team 52.36, 2. Johor Team 52.56, 3. Kedah team 54.20;

4x200m ( 7): Sabah Team 1:51.5h CR, 2. Johor Team 1:52.5h, 3. Kedah Team 1:53.7h;


Bangkok (THA), 6-9 May 2014 “60th Thailand Open Track and Field Championships”
-national athletes and back up squad took part in these champs;
-best results by Malaysian athletes as follows;
MEN
100m ( 6): ...3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.79 (& 10.83 as 2s2; & 10.83 as 2h1); ... 5s2 Sebastian Lee Azcona 11.00 (& 10.95 as 4h2);

400m ( 8, sf 6): ...3. Mohd Fairol Nazim M.Nor 48.82 (& 49.15 as 1s2, & 48.97 as 1h4) ... 7. Muhammad Ikhwan Safwan Zainudin 50.88 (& 50.68 as 5s1); ... 2h3 Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris 50.72;

800m ( 9, h 8): ...4. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris 1:58.33 (& 1:57.58 as 3h1), ...6. Mohd Nizamuddin Alias 2:00.49 (& 1:58.13 as 4h1);

110mh ( 6): ...3. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.44 (& 14.76 as 3h2), 4. Rayzamshah Wan Sofian 14.49 (& 14.67 as 1h2), ...7. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.98 (& 14.83 as 4h1);

400mh ( 7): Muhamad Firdaus Musa 53.54 (& 54.19 as 2h1);

H J ( 6): Lee Hup Wei 2.18 , 2. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.16 , ...4. Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.11;

P V ( 8): ...6. Iskandar Alwi 4.60

T J ( 9): ...5. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi 14.45 / +0.5;

S P ( 8): Adi Aliffuddin Hussin 16.79

H T ( 8): ...2. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 58.57, 3. Michael Sia Sung Dak 55.39;

20,000m W ( 7): ...3. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman 1:41:49.12 , ...6. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 1:48:23.82;

4x400m ( 9): ...3. National Junior Team 3:17.14 (Muhd Firdaus Kimleh, Muhammad Nabil Muhammad Nizar, Muhamad Firdaus Musa, Dinesh Kumar Krishnan);

Junior
400m ( 7): Dinesh Kumar Krishnan 48.69, ...5. Muhd Firdaus Kimleh 49.93 (& 49.86 as 1s1);
800m ( 9): ...2. Muhammad Nabil Muhammad Nizar 1:56.42
110mh/0.99 ( 6): ... 3. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.97 (& 14.85 as 1h1);
H J ( 9): Mohd Azly Ghazaly 2.07

WOMEN
200m ( 8)/ -0.6: ...7. Nur Farahana Musa 26.18
400m ( h 6): ... 3h1 Herma Nurul Ain Yusof 61.40
100mh ( 9)/ +0.5: ...5. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.52
400mh ( 7): ... 2. Layalia Rameli 64.83
P V ( 8): ... 5. Chuah Yu Tian 3.20
H T ( 6): Casier Renee Kelly Lee 51.85
J T ( 8): Siti Nur Nadiah Mohamad Osman 49.34 NR, ...3. Nur Fatin Adibah Suhaman 43.13;
20,000m W ( 7): ... 3. Pua Ling En 2:01:38.92

Junior
400mh ( 7): Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 64.16
L J ( 7): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.69 / +0.6
T J ( 9): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.59 / +0.6
H T ( 6): Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 47.53


Halle (GER), 17-18 May 2014 “40th Halplus Werfertage”
MEN Junior
D T /1.75kg (17): ... 7. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 58.33 NJR (5.24, X, 58.33, X, 57.80, 35.17);


Pasig (PHI), 17-22 May 2014 “Philippine National Games”
-as national championships;
MEN
100m (17)/ -0.2: ... 2. Eddie Edward Jr 10.91 (& 10.7h /-0.3 as 1h2)



DELAYED

Alor Star, 15-19 March 2014 “55th Kedah State Schools Championships”
BOYS
18 years (16-18y)
100m (15)/ +3.3: Syazwan Syafiq 11.11w
5000m open (16): Muneswaran Subramaniam 16:59.04, 2. Lim Aun Hui 17:06.07
3000st (18): Muneswaran Subramaniam 10:33.66, 2. Lim Aun Hui 10:40.09
H J (17): Dhuha Iftni Mohammad Zahri 1.95
D T /1.5kg (16): Muhammad Ariff Johari 45.05
H T open/5kg (15): Lim Chen Chuen 52.95

15 years (13-15)
400m (16): Mohd Afiq Ikhmal Ramali 51.81
200mh/0.84 (18): 1h2/-0.6 Muhamad Shahir Mohd Shahrim 25.31
H J (16): Muhammad Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim 1.85

GIRLS
18 years (16-18y)
200m (18): Nor Ashikin Md Isa 26.73
800m (18): Teoh Kim Chyi 2:20.98
1500m (17): Teoh Kim Chyi 5:07.48
3000 open (16): Teoh Kim Ling 11:50.00, 2. Eng Sin Jou 11:50.51;
2000st open (18): Teoh Kim Chye 8:05.49
400mh (19): Syairah Malik Ar Rashid Khor 69.80
H J (19): Aida Ileani Ross Lawrence 1.51

15 years (13-15)
800m (18): Shantini Gunalan 2:32.24
1500m (17): Eng Sin Jou 5:19.02, 2. Shantini Gunalan 5:20.86


Kota Belud, 9-12 April 2014 "46th Sabah State Schools Championships"
BOYS
18 Years (16-18y)
100m ( 9)/ +2.0: Shafie Irwan 10.8h, 2. Tonga Jody Edmund 10.9h, 3. Mohd Nurhafly Qusyairi Malimar 11.0h;
200m (12)/ +0.9: Tonga Jody Edmund 21.9h, 2. Shahrimien Saimoh 22.1h;
400m (11): Mc Owen Ating 50.5h
110mh/99cm (11): Muhammad Jazlan Ims Jenner 14.7h, 2. Mohd Shafiee Mukamad 14.7h, 3.
Muhammad Zulhisyam Juraspi 14.8h, 4. Allen Bradley Jusil 14.9h;
400mh (10): Chaerul Arifin 56.3h
H J (12): Gabriel Siew 1.88
T J ( 9): Ravin Gomuhoi 13.93
S P/ 5.45kg (10): Zulkifli Saidin 14.56, 2. Jordan Jude Ellron 14.28;
D T/1.5kg (11): Jordan Jude Ellron 42.70
J T /700g (11): Jail Omar 51.53, 2. Afreyhnus Alup 51.13;

15 Years (13-15y)
100m ( 9)/ +3.0: Asnawi Yusuf 11.0w, 2. Mohd Aiman Radi Andi Buanah 11.1w;
200m (12)/ +1.5: R. Darren Richard Harry 22.8h, 2. Mohd Shahmil Sabdi 23.2h;
110mh/91cm (11): Benedict Ian Gawok 15.1h;
H J (11): Maslan Mosrin 1.86
L J (10): Andre Anuar 6.81
T J (11): Andre Anuar 13.98, 2. Dave Roy Amit 13.84;

12 Years (10-12y)
80mh /76cm (11): Azriel Oliam 11.5h

GIRLS
18 Years (16-18y)
100m ( 9)/ +2.4: Debbie Ellen Dogy Lojoyo 12.7w
1500m ( 9): Eyeze Grenggori 5:25.0h
3000m open (11): Eyeze Grenggori 12:15.8h
100mh (11): Farinah Basirin 15.2h;
400mh (10): Farinah Basirin 69.0h, 2. Virginie Benjamin 69.6h, 3. Nur Syakila Rosman Abadi 69.7h, 4. Elyn Fareena Michael 72.2h, 5. Feranikah John 72.7h;
H J ( 9): Valerie Zinugin 1.52
L J (11): Valerie Zinugin 5.09, 2. Jatifah Gesikin 5.06;
T J (10): Valerie Zinugin 11.64, 2. Jatifah Gesikin 11.14;
J T (11): Arlyn Minus 34.05, 2. Nabihah Sahimin 31.90, 3. Irayani Jori 30.95, 4. Rosrianie Makain 30.85, 5. Joanna Louis Lisly 30.73;
5000m W (12): Siti Sarizah Sarimin 30:58.2h;

15 Years (13-15y)
100m ( 9)/ +1.4: Elice Grenggori 12.3h, 2. Jamidah Sariman 12.7h;
200m (12)/ +2.4: Elice Grenggori 26.5w
800m (10): Norhalizah Saidi 2:28.3h
1500m ( 9): Norhalizah Saidi 5:10.7h
100mh/76cm (11): Karmentina Nadia Quadra 15.3h


Penang, 7-10 April 2014 “Penang State Schools Championships”
BOYS
18 Years (16-18y)
200m (10): Mohd Shukor Fauzee 22.6h
5000m open ( 8): Tharuma s/o Vijiakumaran 17:00.2h

GIRLS
18 Years (16-18y)
800m (10): Charlotte Combrink* 2:31.8h
1500m ( 7): Charlotte Combrink* 5:17.7h, 2. Loges d/a Viknesvaren 5:23.0h
3000m open ( 8): Charlotte Combrink* 11:34.0h, 2. Loges d/o Viknesvaren 11:34.6h
5000m W ( 9): Mashni d/o Nilamni 30:25.5h
*foreginers (Netherland ??)

15 Years (13-15y)
400m ( 7): 1h1 Danielle Combrink* 61.6h
S P/3kg (10): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan 13.06
D T ( 8): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan 31.22
J T/600g ( 8): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan 35.96


Kuala Selangor, 31-Mar – 3-Apr 2014 “62nd Selangor State Schools Championships”

BOYS
18 Years
800m (31): Putra Azrul Syawan 2:01.7h
1500m ( 2): Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 4:16.0h, 2. Putra Azrul Syazwan 4:16.1h;
5000m ( 1): Pitchan Kanaisundram 16:55.0h, 2. Yaashan Annavi 17:07.6h;
400mh ( 2): Muhd Uwais Al-Qurany 57.0h, 2. Muhd Adi Danial 57.5h;
H J ( 3): Siau Ju Feng 1.90, 2. Muhammad Anas Muhammad 1.87;
S P /5kg ( 3): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 13.50
D T /5kg ( 1): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 48.67

15 Years
100m (31): Willy Gew Teng Yon 11.0h
200m ( 3): Willy Gew Teng Yon 22.5h;
200mh ( 2)/ 5 hurdles: Muhd Aidil Amin Ahmad 25.1h
L J ( 1): Willy Gew Teng Yon 6.71

GIRLS
18 years
1500m ( 2): Dhaanyaa Patmanaban 5:13.3h, 2. Tan Khe Xuan 5:22.4h, 3. Pavithra Das 5:25.2h;
100mh ( 1): Joeyne Ong Zu Ying 15.7h, 2. Fatin Nur Farisha Arman 16.2h;
400mh ( 2): Joeyne Ong Zu Ying 65.0h, 2. Nurul Ain Ahmad Petari 71.2h, 3. Nor Firalisna Sulaiman 72.4h, 4. Fatin Nur Farisha Arman 72.6h;
T J ( 2): Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustapha Kamal 10.81

15 Years
800m (31): Manisha Arokiasamy 2:26.8h;
3000m ( 1): Manisha Arokiasamy 10:49.3h, 2. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban 11:22.5h, 3. Tan Khe Xuan 11:25.7h, 4. Siti Ramadhani Mubinah 11:26.0h, 5. Pavithra Das 11:49.9h;
200mh ( 2) / 5 hurdles: Lum Jim Teng 30.5h, 2. Adilah Huda Shamsool 30.7h;
S P /3kg (31): Norhashima Shahril 12.38
D T ( 3): Norhashima Shahril 30.22


Acknowledgments
MAF office, Mr Heinrich Hubbeling, Mr Bonnie Rudolf, Mr R.Shankaralimgam, Mr Govindasamy Veeriah

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP