Results Thailand Open Track and Field 2014

>> May 12, 2014

Bangkok (THA), 6-9 May 2014  “60th Thailand Open Track and Field Championships”
-all champions for senior category and best results by Malaysian athletes as follows;

MEN
100m ( 6): 1. Jirapong Meenapra THA 10.50 ...3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.79 (& 10.83 as 2s2; & 10.83 as 2h1); ... 5s2 Sebastian Lee Azcona 11.00 (& 10.95 as 4h2);

200m (  8) / +0.1: Mohamaed Rajaskan SRI 21.35

400m ( 8): 1. Natthapong Khanom THA 48.03...3. Mohd Fairol Nazim M.Nor 48.82 (& 49.15 as 1s2, & 48.97 as 1h4) ... 7. Muhammad Ikhwan Safwan Zainudin 50.88 (& 50.68 as 5s1); ... 2h3 Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris 50.72;

800m ( 9): 1. Hung Yu-Chao TPE 1:55.42 ...4. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris 1:58.33 (& 1:57.58 as 3h1), ...6. Mohd Nizamuddin Alias 2:00.49 (& 1:58.13 as 4h1);

1500m (  6): 1. Yothin Yaprajan THA 3:59.92

5000m (  9): Tekleberhan Berhane Tsehaye ETH 14:41.85

10,000m (  6): 1. Tekleberhan Berhane Tsehaye ETH 32:27.59

3000st (  7):  1. Enock Kigen KEN 9:30.01

110mh ( 6): 1. Jamras Rittidet THA 14.07 ...3. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.44 (& 14.76 as 3h2), 4. Rayzamshah Wan Sofian 14.49 (& 14.67 as 1h2), ...7. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.98 (& 14.83 as 4h1);

400mh ( 7): 1. Muhamad Firdaus Musa 53.54 (& 54.19 as 2h1);

H J ( 6): Lee Hup Wei 2.18 , 2. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.16 , ...4. Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.11;

P V ( 8): 1. Hsieh Chia-Han TPE 5.20 ...6. Iskandar Alwi 4.60

L J (  6): Lin Hung-Min TPE 7.54w / +2.3

T J ( 9): 1. Warunyu Kongnil THA 16.34 / +1.4 ...5. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi 14.45 / +0.5;

S P ( 8): Adi Aliffuddin Hussin 16.79

D T (  7):  Narong Benjaroen THA 50.00

H T ( 8): 1. Kim Deuk-Hun KOR 58.66,  2. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 58.57, 3. Michael Sia Sung Dak 55.39;

J T (  6):  1. Perachet Jantra THA 69.68

Decathlon (  9):  Piyasak Koomuda THA 5688

20,000m W ( 7): 1. Kittipong Johnduang 1:39:57.02 ...3. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman 1:41:49.12 , ...6. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 1:48:23.82;

4x100m (  9): Chinse Taipei Team 40.01

4x400m (  9):  1. Army Thailand 'A' Team 3:14.47 ...3. National Junior Team 3:17.14 (Muhd Firdaus Kimleh, Muhammad Nabil Muhammad Nizar, Muhamad Firdaus Musa, Dinesh Kumar)


WOMEN
100m (  6):  1. Tassaporn Wannakit THA 11.83

200m ( 8)/ -0.6: 1. Chandrika Subashini SRI 24.03 ...7. Nur Farahan Musa 26.18

400m ( 8): 1. Chandrika Subashini SRI 53.67 ... 3h1 Herna Nurul Ain Yusof 61.40

800m (  9): 1. WKLA Nimali SRI 2:05.02

1500m (  6):  1. Niluka Geethani Rajasekara SRI 4:32.75

5000m (  9):  1. Niluka Geethani Rajasekara SRI 17:18.24

10,000m (  6):  1. Viola Kipchirchir Kimeli KEN 37:06.14

3000st (  7):  1. Viola Kipchirchir Kimeli KEN 11:38.95

100mh ( 9)/ +0.5: 1. Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 13.35 ...5. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.52

400mh ( 7): 1. Juthamas Khonkham THA 63.60,2. Layalia Rameli 64.83

H J (  7):  Wnida Boonwan THA 1.80

P V ( 8): 1. Sukanya Chomchuendee THA 3.90 ... 5. Chuah Yu Tian 3.20

S P (  9):  1. Lin Chia-Ying TPE 15.88

D T (  8):  1. Subenrat Insaeng THA 51.60

H T ( 6): 1. Casier Renee Kelly Lee 51.85

J T ( 8):  1. Siti Nur Nadiah Mohamad Osman 49.34 NR, ...3. Nur Fatin Adibah Suhaman 43.13;

Hep (  7): Kotchakorn Kamrueangsri THA 5424

20,000m W ( 7): 1. Kay Khing Myo Tun MYA 1:56:44.58 ... 3. Pua Ling En 2:01:38.92

4x100m (  9):  Air Force Thailand Team 45.78

4x400m (  9):  Air Force Thailand Team 3:58.11

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP