Results Malaysian Schools Track and Field 2014

>> May 06, 2014

Alor Star, 3-7 May 2014 "National Schools Athletics Championships"
-best three at each event, plus additional best results;
-DAY 1 (3-May) ; DAY 2 (4-May) ; DAY 3 results as follows;

BOYS

18 Years (16-18)

1500m (  5):  Putra Azrul Shazwa Azman SEL 4:10.98,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 4:12.60,  3. Aron Ng Yun Ping SAR 4:17.34,  4. Syed Muhammad Nazrul Izzuddin Habib PAH 4:17.37,  5. Lim Aun Hui KED 4:18.56;

P V open   (  5):  Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham JOH 4.65,  2. Muhammad Rahimin Mohd Nasir PRK 3.60,  3. Muhammad Ashraf Abu JOH 3.40,  4. Ahmad Najmie Saifullah Rosalin PAH 3.00,  5. Daniel Hakimi Norsham MAL 2.80

4x100m (  5):  Melaka Team 42.45,  2 Selangor Team 42.61,  3. Sarawak Team 42.80,  4. Johor Team 42.81;


15 Years (13-15)

1500m (  5):  Devin Roy Vincent NSE 4:12.48 CR,  2. Mathan Raj Sugumaran KED 4:20.04,  3. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusuf NSE 4:24.80;

5000m W (  5):  Mohamad Iqram Mohd Faizal KEL 25:02.86,  2. Nurhafiy Nasrul Ahmad Zulkarnain PRK 26:00.60,  3. Irfan Hanania Abd Shahir PER 26:20.79;

4x100m ( 5):  Selangor Team 43.32,  2. Pahang Team 43.78,  3. Sabah Team 44.00;


12 Years (10-12)

H J (  5):  Ammar Qutbuddin Maulud TER 1.60,  2. Wong Jing Hui PEN 1.57,  3. Kelvin Chong Yu Chew SAR 1.53; ...-next two also at 1.53;

4x100m (  5)  Selangor Team 48.44,  2. Sabah Team 48.59,  3. Kuala Lumpur Team 48.59;


GIRLS

18 Years (16-18)

1500m (  5):  Teoh Kim Chyi KED 4:58.41,  2. Sharmila Sivakumar JOH 5:02.99,  3. Teoh Kim Ling KED 5:04.15,  4. Loges Viknesvaren PEN 5:15.82,  5. Ezeye Grenggori SAB 5:16.84,  6. Yoghaneesway Muniandy PRK 5:19.93,  7.Munirah Ha'Ali PRK 5:20.02,  8. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban SEL 5:21.19;

L J (  5):  Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 5.82,  2. Beatrice Sim Ai Yeng SAR 5.36,  3. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustaffa Kamal SEL 5.26,  4. Nurul Syafika Mohd Razak JOH 5.25,  5. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor JOH 5.19,  6. Jatifah Gesikin SAB 5.10,  7. Nurul Ashikin Zainudin PAH 5.07;  note: all wind readings given 0.0 (??);

J T (  5):  Celine Kong SAR 36.74,  2. Sherin Kiah Nipa JOH 36.58,  3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis JOH 34.74,  4. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim KUL 34.25,  5. Nur Rajaah Athirah Mohd Faizul Akram PRK 33.08;

5000m W (  5):  Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri KEL 27:11.01,  2. Wong Jia Yi KUL 27:27.97,  3. Baneded Limau Saing SAR 29:43.20,  4. Ashfaziera Zulkifli NSE 30:15.91,  5. Syamira Shaari KEL 30:32.03,  6. Mashni Nilamani PEN 30:47.93;

4x100m (  5): Perak Team 48.24 CR,  2. Terengganu Team 48.54,  3. Sarawakk Team 49.96,  4. Kedah Team 50.05;


15 Years (13-15)

1500m (  5):  Shantini Gunalan KED 5:00.96,  2. Norhalizah Saidi SAB 5:05.25,  3. Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 5:05.44,  4. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif JOH 5:12.17,  5. Sharumathi Arumugam PEN 5:15.07,  6. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Mohd Bakri TER 5:15.20,  7. Nisha Lachumanan PRK 5:18.55,  8. Nur Diyana Atiqah NSE 5:20.98,  9. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 5:21.31,  10. Eng Sin Joo KED 5:21.48,  11. Kogilla Murugan PAH 5:28.18;

S P / 3kg  (  5):  Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 12.80,  2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 12.43,  3. Joan Wee Phei Xuen KEL 11.56,  4. Choo Jia Yi NSE 11.44,  5. Norhashima Mohd Shahril SEL 11.44;

J T (  5):  Pavithraa Devi Jayaindran PEN 32.65,  2. Nurruah Mohsin JOH 31.23,  3. Shahidatul Umairah Ismail JOH 31.05;

4x100m (  5):  Terengganu Team 49.78,  2. Kula Lumpur Team 50.74,  3. Sabah Team 51.17;


12 Years (10-12)

L J (  5):  Lee Chi Qing JOH 4.57 (0.0),  2. Nuru Alia Natasha Saifol Hisham KED 4.51 (0.0),  3. Richelle Ravallina Toaiang Richar SAR 4.39 (0.0);

4x100m (  5):  Sabah Team 52.36,  2. Johor Team 52.56,  3. Kedah team 54.20;


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP